Verne Conant


CMP #105577
Distinguished Rifleman #2106 — 2012
President’s 100 ×11
President’s Winner — 2023
2014 New England #1 Ranked Shooter
EIC Match Stats
42cards
14wins
22top-3
497-26best EIC
99-4best OH
100-8best Sit
100-7best 300
200-15best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 495.8
National Match Stats*
496-31best NTI
299-11best Pres
99-3best OH
100-9best Sit
100-7best 300
200-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 494.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 296.0
*NTI + Pres only
National Across The Course Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| CMP Talladega 600 Prone Range Record | 200-15 |
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Most New England EIC wins | 10 | 2012–2026 | 482-8, 486-13, 484-15, 480-15, 487-15, 495-17, 493-17, 497-26, 492-21, 494-13 |
| Highest aggregate | 497-26 | 2022-09-25 | NE Games (EIC) |
| Wins across clubs | 4 clubs · 10 total wins | NE Games, Nashua Fish & Game, Reading Rifle & Revolver, Scarborough Fish & Game | |
| Most 490+ cards | 8 | ||
| Most Xs in one EIC | 26 · 497-26 | 2022-09-25 | NE Games |
| NE Games 600 Prone Range Record | 200-12 | 2023-09-25 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 |
| NE Games Aggregate Range Record | 497-26 | 2022-09-25 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 |
| Reading Rifle & Revolver Aggregate Range Record | 495-17 | 2018-08-19 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 |
| Scarborough Fish & Game Sitting Range Record (tie) | 100-7 | 2014-09-08 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 |
| Scarborough Fish & Game Sitting Range Record | 100-7 | 2013-09-08 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2013 |
| 80 Shot Service Rifle Highest Sitting | 200-19 | 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2106 · 31 Jul 2012 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2010 | Reading EIC | 5 of 32 | 479-7 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 Jul 2012 | Scarborough F&G EIC | 3 of 24 | 482-13 | 8 | 14 |
| 15 Jul 2012 | Nashua F&G EIC | 1 of 20 | 482-8 | 8 | 22 |
| 4 Aug 2012 | National Trophy Individual | 182 of 1152 | 472-7 | 10 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 1 of 50 | 98-0 | 100-5 | 99-5 | 197-3 | 494-13 |
| 2026 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 13 SEP 2026 | 4 of 17 | 91-1 | 99-6 | 99-3 | 189-5 | 478-15 |
| 2026 | CMP TALLADEGA SPRING CLASSIC EIC · 22 MAR 2026 | 2 | 97-4 | 100-5 | 99-3 | 200-9 | 496-21 |
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 15 | 97-2 | 100-5 | 99-4 | 193-8 | 489-19 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 6 of 79 | 95-1 | 100-8 | 99-6 | 199-9 | 493-24 |
| 2025 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 13 NOV 2025 | 38 of 89 | 95-1 | 92-0 | 98-5 | 177-3 | 462-9 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 1 of 70 | 95-1 | 100-6 | 99-4 | 198-10 | 492-21 |
| 2024 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 14 NOV 2024 | 1 of 86 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 100-7 | 200-15 | 495-27 |
| 2024 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUN 2024 | 1 of 32 | 93-2 | 100-7 | 100-6 | 199-10 | 492-25 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 2 of 62 | 94-3 | 100-6 | 100-3 | 200-12 | 494-24 |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 4 | 97-1 | 100-6 | 100-3 | 197-12 | 494-22 |
| 2023 | CMP TALLADEGA QUARTERLY EIC · 26 FEB 2023 | 1 of 36 | 97-3 | 98-4 | 98-3 | 199-10 | 492-20 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 1 of 54 | 99-4 | 99-7 | 100-6 | 199-9 | 497-26 |
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 23 of 55 | 94-0 | 98-4 | 91-0 | 184-8 | 467-12 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 5 | 96-3 | 100-1 | 100-5 | 196-9 | 492-18 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 3 | 98-4 | 100-6 | 100-5 | 198-11 | 496-26 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 1 of 23 | 96-2 | 100-4 | 100-4 | 197-7 | 493-17 |
| 2019 | New England Games EIC 2019 | 2 of 67 | 97-2 | 99-3 | 100-2 | 199-9 | 495-16 |
| 2018 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 9 DEC 2018 | 1 of 99 | 96-4 | 100-7 | 100-0 | 198-6 | 494-17 |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 1 of 22 | 99-4 | 98-2 | 99-4 | 199-7 | 495-17 |
| 2017 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 21 MAY 2017 | 14 of 77 | 88-0 | 99-7 | 100-6 | 194-6 | 481-19 |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 9 of 130 | 95-2 | 100-4 | 100-4 | 195-6 | 490-16 |
| 2016 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 11 DEC 2016 | 13 of 119 | 97-1 | 100-5 | 98-5 | 188-5 | 483-16 |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 29 of 139 | 96-2 | 99-4 | 99-4 | 181-4 | 475-14 |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 1 of 29 | 97-2 | 98-3 | 99-3 | 186-7 | 480-15 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 2 of 24 | 95-2 | 99-2 | 98-4 | 192-2 | 484-10 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 22 JUN 2014 | 1 of 29 | 97-3 | 98-4 | 98-3 | 191-5 | 484-15 |
| 2014 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 1 of 14 | 97-2 | 100-7 | 100-2 | 190-4 | 487-15 |
| 2014 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 11 MAY 2014 | 6 of 107 | 96-2 | 100-3 | 95-0 | 190-3 | 481-8 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 4 of 48 | 93-2 | 100-5 | 98-2 | 190-2 | 481-11 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 3 of 39 | 93-1 | 99-3 | 98-2 | 194-4 | 484-10 |
| 2013 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2013 | 1 of 16 | 95-2 | 100-7 | 97-1 | 194-3 | 486-13 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | 1 of 20 | 96-1 | 98-0 | 97-3 | 191-4 | 482-8 |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 4 of 29 | 95-2 | 99-5 | 94-1 | 187-1 | 475-9 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 3 of 24 | 93-1 | 99-5 | 99-3 | 191-4 | 482-13 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2012 | 2 of 17 | 93-2 | 98-4 | 97-2 | 192-6 | 480-14 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 13 of 39 | 89-0 | 97-3 | 93-1 | 194-3 | 473-7 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 7 of 24 | 97-2 | 97-3 | 90-0 | 189-6 | 473-11 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 10 of 25 | 93-2 | 99-5 | 88-0 | 182-2 | 462-9 |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 17 of 36 | 91-1 | 97-2 | 93-2 | 180-3 | 461-8 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 5 of 32 | 95-0 | 98-2 | 96-0 | 190-5 | 479-7 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 16 of 20 | 86-0 | 82-1 | 75-0 | 171-0 | 414-1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 7th of 869 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 295 - 12 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 5th of 792 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 495 - 23 |
| 2025 | President's | 19th of 874 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 295 - 13 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 7th of 818 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 495 - 23 |
| 2024 | President's | 39th of 819 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 291 - 11 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 9th of 757 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 493 - 18 |
| 2023 | President's | WINNER · 1st of 860 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 299 - 11 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 4th of 798 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 1 | 199 - 12 | 495 - 20 |
| 2022 | President's | 35th of 847 | 95 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 93 - 3 | 288 - 14 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 5th of 789 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 9 | 99 - 7 | 199 - 12 | 496 - 31 |
| 2021 | President's | 24th of 838 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 292 - 14 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 24th of 792 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 1 | 199 - 13 | 492 - 23 |
| 2019 | President's | 25th of 1062 | 97 - 5 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 292 - 7 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 20th of 990 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 493 - 17 |
| 2018 | President's | 18th of 1072 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 296 - 8 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 27th of 1006 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 197 - 10 | 492 - 20 |
| 2017 | President's | 6th of 1111 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 295 - 12 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 21st of 1044 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 196 - 3 | 492 - 15 |
| 2016 | President's | 39th of 1139 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 290 - 3 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 18th of 1074 | 94 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 196 - 4 | 489 - 17 |
| 2015 | President's | 240th of 1001 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 280 - 5 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 265th of 1020 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 181 - 6 | 465 - 10 |
| 2014 | President's | 104th of 1132 | 91 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 283 - 7 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 162nd of 929 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 94 - 1 | 183 - 2 | 470 - 11 |
| 2013 | President's | 46th of 1245 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 95 - 4 | 288 - 8 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 102nd of 1158 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 7 | 97 - 0 | 188 - 2 | 482 - 10 |
| 2012 | President's | 507th of 1278 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 269 - 2 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 182nd of 1152 | 90 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 185 - 2 | 472 - 7 |
| 2011 | President's | 383rd of 1256 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 273 - 2 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 315th of 1171 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 185 - 0 | 468 - 3 |
| 2010 | President's | 609th of 1283 | 93 - 4 | 87 - 0 | 87 - 2 | 267 - 6 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 439th of 1200 | 88 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 187 - 2 | 461 - 3 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 10th of 96 | 20th (1047-22) | 1st (900-49) | 8th (1093-54) | 5th (1380-64) | 4420-189 |
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 6th of 61 | 10th (1064-25) | 1st (900-52) | 3rd (1095-63) | 3rd (1382-64) | 4441-204 |
| 2024 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 8th of 52 | 5th (1068-25) | 5th (897-50) | 15th (1089-52) | 9th (1378-58) | 4432-185 |
| 2023 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 4th of 60 | 10th (1066-28) | 2nd (900-53) | 16th (1089-37) | 2nd (1390-64) | 4445-182 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 535 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 291 - 10 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 24 of 294 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 197 - 10 | 494 - 25 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 71 of 444 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 196 - 11 | 485 - 19 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 41 of 500 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 7 | 293 - 14 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 22 of 240 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 495 - 22 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 360 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 196 - 11 | 490 - 23 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 65 of 478 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 290 - 7 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 15 of 244 | 96 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 195 - 6 | 491 - 16 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 18 of 326 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 195 - 5 | 491 - 20 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 29 of 502 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 291 - 3 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 7 of 232 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 498 - 22 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 35 of 366 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 6 | 197 - 8 | 488 - 18 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 3 of 519 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 294 - 8 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 3 of 188 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 495 - 24 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 9 of 440 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 8 | 296 - 14 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 11 of 203 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 2 | 200 - 13 | 497 - 24 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 21 of 628 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 290 - 10 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 9 of 200 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 196 - 8 | 494 - 20 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 31 of 585 | 95 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 290 - 9 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 20 of 176 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 10 | 99 - 4 | 197 - 9 | 493 - 26 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 25 of 610 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 295 - 9 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 15 of 604 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 296 - 8 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 86 of 497 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 279 - 4 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 94 of 492 | 95 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 186 - 2 | 476 - 13 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 1 | 3 of 95 | 197-8 | 200-9 | 196-10 | 199-6 | 792-33 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 2 | 3 of 96 | 197-9 | 198-11 | 200-5 | 193-6 | 788-31 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 3 | 7 of 98 | 191-5 | 200-12 | 200-12 | 194-7 | 785-36 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Aggregate | 5 of 126 | 2365-100 | ||||
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 1 of 60 | 196-5 | 200-12 | 200-9 | 199-8 | 795-34 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 8 of 126 | 196-5 | 200-11 | 200-14 | 197-9 | 793-39 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 15 of 141 | 189-4 | 200-12 | 198-11 | 194-9 | 781-36 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 5 of 148 | 2369-109 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 8 of 64 | 192-3 | 200-18 | 200-14 | 193-5 | 785-40 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 4 of 65 | 195-5 | 200-14 | 200-9 | 194-7 | 789-35 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 4 of 71 | 198-4 | 200-16 | 200-8 | 196-4 | 794-32 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 4 of 77 | 2368-107 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 5 of 43 | 97-3 | 100-7 | 100-9 | 297-19 | |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 12 of 104 | 191-4 | 200-15 | 199-11 | 194-7 | 784-37 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 2 of 110 | 197-7 | 200-10 | 199-9 | 196-5 | 792-31 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 8 of 128 | 194-5 | 198-9 | 198-7 | 192-7 | 782-28 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 6 of 137 | 2358-96 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 3 of 58 | 190-5 | 200-12 | 197-5 | 195-10 | 782-32 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 3 of 83 | 195-4 | 200-19 | 199-10 | 200-13 | 794-46 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 5 of 93 | 196-9 | 200-11 | 199-12 | 198-10 | 793-42 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 3 of 99 | 2369-120 | ||||
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 1 | 1 of 79 | 198-4 | 200-18 | 198-11 | 200-10 | 796-43 |
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 2 | 1 of 94 | 195-4 | 200-14 | 199-9 | 200-9 | 794-36 |
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 1600 Aggregate | 1 of 102 | 1590-79 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 1 of 121 | 194-6 | 200-13 | 200-14 | 200-11 | 794-44 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 7 of 125 | 192-3 | 200-9 | 200-10 | 198-9 | 790-31 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 10 of 132 | 190-3 | 200-13 | 200-8 | 198-12 | 788-36 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 6 of 152 | 2372-111 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 1 | 1 of 62 | 195-5 | 200-14 | 200-10 | 198-10 | 793-39 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 2 | 2 of 67 | 192-5 | 199-10 | 200-11 | 200-10 | 791-36 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 1600 Aggregate | 1 of 80 | 1584-75 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 1 of 34 | 196-6 | 199-12 | 200-8 | 199-15 | 794-41 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 1 of 65 | 193-5 | 200-13 | 199-10 | 197-9 | 789-37 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 2 of 76 | 195-6 | 200-8 | 197-8 | 197-12 | 789-34 |
| 2023 | Talladega Quarterly Rifle & Pistol Matches · 800 Aggregate · 24 FEB 2023 | 1 of 37 | 198-8 | 200-11 | 199-12 | 195-7 | 792-38 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 7 of 110 | 191-5 | 200-14 | 198-12 | 196-8 | 785-39 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 3 of 113 | 196-4 | 200-11 | 197-5 | 200-12 | 793-32 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 3 of 119 | 196-5 | 200-11 | 200-11 | 198-14 | 794-41 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 5 of 133 | 2372-112 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 1 of 54 | 195-2 | 200-12 | 200-10 | 200-10 | 795-34 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 1 of 60 | 194-5 | 198-7 | 200-6 | 199-7 | 791-25 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 4 of 71 | 193-5 | 200-15 | 200-8 | 200-14 | 793-42 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 5 of 117 | 194-4 | 200-15 | 199-8 | 188-4 | 781-31 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 1 of 120 | 199-5 | 200-17 | 200-9 | 198-11 | 797-42 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 4 of 147 | 196-6 | 199-15 | 200-13 | 199-7 | 794-41 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 2 of 155 | 2372-114 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 2 of 49 | 189-1 | 200-12 | 199-14 | 196-6 | 784-33 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 2 of 50 | 190-5 | 199-7 | 199-6 | 197-10 | 785-28 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 2 of 62 | 193-1 | 200-16 | 200-13 | 193-7 | 786-37 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 1 of 103 | 199-7 | 200-11 | 200-11 | 196-8 | 795-37 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 2 of 108 | 196-8 | 200-12 | 199-6 | 196-8 | 791-34 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 6 of 144 | 194-3 | 200-11 | 200-9 | 197-7 | 791-30 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 3 of 151 | 2377-101 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 11 of 129 | 195-5 | 199-8 | 198-4 | 194-6 | 786-23 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 8 of 132 | 192-3 | 200-11 | 200-13 | 196-10 | 788-37 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 9 of 161 | 197-3 | 198-9 | 200-10 | 198-7 | 793-29 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 8 of 172 | 2367-89 | ||||
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 3 of 53 | 196-4 | 199-8 | 199-6 | 195-7 | 789-25 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 1 of 61 | 198-5 | 200-7 | 200-12 | 195-8 | 793-32 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 1 of 121 | 193-2 | 199-10 | 200-8 | 197-7 | 789-27 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 7 of 116 | 196-4 | 200-10 | 195-1 | 196-6 | 787-21 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 7 of 116 | 196-6 | 200-10 | 198-9 | 195-6 | 789-31 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 2 of 134 | 2365-79 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 4 of 131 | 193-3 | 200-12 | 200-14 | 196-8 | 789-37 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 15 of 131 | 191-3 | 200-7 | 193-4 | 193-5 | 777-19 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 159 | 194-3 | 200-13 | 199-10 | 196-10 | 789-36 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 7 of 170 | 2355-92 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 14 of 145 | 190-1 | 196-6 | 198-5 | 196-5 | 780-17 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 10 of 170 | 191-3 | 199-8 | 200-8 | 192-7 | 782-26 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 10 of 175 | 1562-43 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 5 of 109 | 193-4 | 196-9 | 195-5 | 188-4 | 772-22 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 13 of 111 | 187-3 | 198-6 | 197-5 | 184-5 | 766-19 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 9 of 125 | 193-6 | 199-5 | 190-4 | 192-7 | 774-22 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 7 of 139 | 2312-63 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 13th of 70 | 194 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 3 | 197 - 11 | 787 - 32 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th of 68 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 11 | 196 - 11 | 792 - 37 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 2nd of 65 | 197 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 7 | 796 - 36 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 7th of 70 | 2375-105 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 8th of 120 | 196 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 8 | 794 - 29 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 194 - 6 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 15 | 198 - 10 | 791 - 39 | |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 7th of 118 | 196 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 795 - 33 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 6th of 120 | 2380-101 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 30th of 166 | 196 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 195 - 4 | 193 - 7 | 783 - 26 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 16th of 165 | 196 - 9 | 199 - 6 | 196 - 6 | 591 - 21 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 36th of 157 | 196 - 7 | 197 - 5 | 196 - 11 | 589 - 23 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 18th of 166 | 1963-70 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 48th of 293 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 196 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 782 - 22 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 32nd of 284 | 192 - 7 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 12 | 785 - 31 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 55th of 274 | 196 - 8 | 194 - 2 | 196 - 9 | 196 - 8 | 782 - 27 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 43rd of 293 | 2349-80 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 63rd of 260 | 194 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 195 - 3 | 191 - 5 | 777 - 20 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 90th of 257 | 179 - 1 | 195 - 7 | 199 - 7 | 193 - 3 | 766 - 18 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 102nd of 253 | 187 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 7 | 186 - 3 | 768 - 22 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 86th of 260 | 2311-60 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 11th of 47 | 1234-59 |
| 2026 | Remington | 20th of 47 | 198-8 |
| 2026 | Mustin | 7th of 46 | 198-11 |
| 2026 | Andrus Trophy | 14th of 26 | 191-7 |
| 2026 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 7th of 26 | 198-6 |
| 2026 | Palma Individual | 5th of 45 | 449-27 |
| 2021 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 79th of 89 | 450-26 |
| 2021 | Palma Individual | 2nd of 82 | 450-26 |
| 2016 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 109th of 243 | 1174-30 |
| 2016 | Service Rifle Aggregate | 12th of 40 | 737-19 |
| 2016 | Mustin | 68th of 224 | 194-9 |
| 2016 | Remington | 145th of 205 | 184-2 |
| 2016 | Porter Trophy | 12th of 33 | 186-4 |
| 2016 | Farr Trophy | 20th of 33 | 173-4 |
| 2016 | Palma Individual | 59th of 187 | 437-11 |
| 2015 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 136th of 316 | 1196-31 |
| 2015 | Canadian Cup | 111th of 323 | 823-22 |
| 2015 | Mustin | 134th of 300 | 193-8 |
| 2015 | Remington | 228th of 285 | 180-1 |
| 2015 | Porter Trophy | 1st of 39 | 195-5 |
| 2015 | Farr Trophy | 3rd of 34 | 194-2 |
| 2015 | Palma Individual | 198th of 363 | 434-15 |
Interservice Team Matches
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 51 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 190 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 199 - 11 | 980 - 48 |
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 49 | 197 - 8 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 12 | 995 - 49 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 67 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 200 - 11 | 991 - 45 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 29 of 85 | 188 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 198 - 10 | 189 - 7 | 199 - 14 | 973 - 48 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 18 of 87 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 9 | 190 - 16 | 198 - 12 | 984 - 57 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 71 | 197 - 4 | 200 - 15 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 993 - 45 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 88 | 198 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 9 | 994 - 49 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 84 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 9 | 994 - 48 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 92 | 199 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 11 | 197 - 11 | 197 - 5 | 990 - 44 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 27 of 101 | 190 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 195 - 8 | 192 - 5 | 191 - 5 | 968 - 30 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 23 of 81 | 191 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 193 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 196 - 4 | 970 - 20 |



