John Coggshall


CMP #5499
Distinguished Rifleman #1618 — 2003
President’s 100 ×17
CMP Palma Match Winner — 2026
Interservice Championship Winner 2026
2026 Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 787-31
Five-Time Best Three 80-Shot Winner — 2026, 2025, 2024, 2022, 2020
National Trophy Winner — 2025
National Champion — 2024
2022 Massachusetts State Mid Range Match Rifle Championship Winner — 599-37
President’s Winner — 2019
EIC Match Stats
21cards
9wins
15top-3
497-28best EIC
100-5best OH
100-10best Sit
100-6best 300
199-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 496.0
National Match Stats*
498-23best NTI
296-11best Pres
100-4best OH
100-9best Sit
100-7best 300
199-14best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 494.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 294.4
*NTI + Pres only
National Across The Course Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| National EIC Highest Sitting Record (tie) | 100-10 |
| Alliance Rifle Club Sitting Range Record | 100-10 |
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Shot Service Rifle Highest Standing | 198-9 | 2025-06-08 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 8 JUN 2025 |
| 100 Shot Service Rifle Highest Sitting | 200-15 | 2025-06-08 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 8 JUN 2025 |
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 11th of 869 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 4 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 4th of 792 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 4 | 198 - 11 | 495 - 28 |
| 2025 | President's | 5th of 874 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 5 | 294 - 14 | |
| 2025 | NTI | WINNER · 1st of 818 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 199 - 14 | 498 - 23 |
| 2024 | President's | 46th of 819 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 291 - 6 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 16th of 757 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 491 - 24 |
| 2023 | President's | 92nd of 860 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 29th of 798 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 197 - 12 | 491 - 23 |
| 2021 | President's | 14th of 838 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 293 - 13 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 21st of 792 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 195 - 5 | 493 - 20 |
| 2019 | President's | WINNER · 1st of 1062 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 10th of 990 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 495 - 18 |
| 2018 | President's | 61st of 1072 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 291 - 8 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 42nd of 1006 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 490 - 17 |
| 2017 | President's | 30th of 1111 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 2 | 292 - 11 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 23rd of 1044 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 9 | 99 - 2 | 195 - 10 | 491 - 24 |
| 2016 | President's | 48th of 1139 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 48th of 1074 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 190 - 5 | 484 - 15 |
| 2015 | President's | 26th of 1001 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 292 - 5 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 140th of 1020 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 93 - 0 | 183 - 4 | 472 - 11 |
| 2014 | President's | 41st of 1132 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 93 - 2 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 42nd of 929 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 188 - 4 | 482 - 16 |
| 2013 | President's | 7th of 1245 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 1 | 291 - 7 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 13th of 1158 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 493 - 12 |
| 2012 | President's | 69th of 1278 | 93 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 285 - 8 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 24th of 1152 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 485 - 11 |
| 2011 | President's | 103rd of 1256 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 284 - 4 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 47th of 1171 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 194 - 6 | 486 - 14 |
| 2009 | President's | 29th of 1263 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 289 - 6 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 13th of 1202 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 0 | 192 - 7 | 489 - 13 |
| 2008 | President's | 16th of 1168 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 293 - 10 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 28th of 1106 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 488 - 18 |
| 2007 | President's | 66th of 1267 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 287 - 4 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 34th of 1205 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 196 - 4 | 490 - 9 |
| 2005 | President's | 23rd of 1287 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 292 - 8 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 180th of 1221 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 182 - 2 | 476 - 12 |
| 2004 | President's | 145th of 1243 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 24th of 1021 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 294 - 7 | |
| 2003 | President's | 74th of 1321 | 288 - 7 | ||||
| 2003 | NTI | 70th of 1280 | 486 - 14 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 187th of 1309 | 283 - 7 | ||||
| 2002 | NTI | 120th of 1265 | 482 - 10 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 826th of 1287 | 259 - 2 | ||||
| 2001 | NTI | 865th of 1234 | 438 - 3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 1209th of 1230 | 148 - 0 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 1121st of 1205 | 370 - 4 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 14th of 96 | 11th (1058-31) | 6th (899-47) | 12th (1091-50) | 22nd (1363-40) | 4411-168 |
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 7th of 61 | 9th (1065-30) | 2nd (900-51) | 2nd (1097-56) | 14th (1374-66) | 4436-203 |
| 2024 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 11th of 52 | 3rd (1072-31) | 18th (890-49) | 13th (1092-48) | 16th (1369-54) | 4423-182 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 535 | 84 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 281 - 3 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 16 of 294 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 495 - 25 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 444 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 197 - 4 | 496 - 15 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 500 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 6 | 299 - 18 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 13 of 240 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 496 - 25 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 11 of 360 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 191 - 4 | 486 - 15 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 40 of 478 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 6 | 95 - 1 | 292 - 12 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 6 of 244 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 495 - 18 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 123 of 326 | 98 - 2 | 90 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 187 - 6 | 475 - 18 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 502 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 87 - 1 | 284 - 7 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 32 of 232 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 192 - 6 | 490 - 21 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 11 of 366 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 98 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 492 - 20 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 440 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 4 | 295 - 14 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 4 of 203 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 498 - 27 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 29 of 354 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 193 - 9 | 491 - 23 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 35 of 628 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 3 of 200 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 3 | 198 - 8 | 497 - 21 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 474 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 495 - 20 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 585 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 291 - 8 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 22 of 484 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 491 - 12 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 32 of 610 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 95 - 4 | 294 - 11 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 16 of 486 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 194 - 1 | 492 - 8 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 604 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 297 - 15 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 59 of 515 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 485 - 18 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 497 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 92 - 2 | 288 - 8 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 11 of 565 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 194 - 5 | 489 - 14 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 24 of 547 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 94 - 1 | 291 - 11 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 582 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 493 - 25 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 214 of 550 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 80 - 1 | 274 - 9 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 492 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 497 - 20 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 578 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 292 - 7 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 17 of 457 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 489 - 16 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 81 of 532 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 94 - 4 | 285 - 8 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 486 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 4 | 493 - 19 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 577 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 290 - 6 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 83 of 438 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 5 | 185 - 3 | 479 - 18 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 19 of 451 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 190 - 3 | 487 - 16 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 17 of 458 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 7 | 195 - 3 | 489 - 17 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 65 of 463 | 89 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 4 | 191 - 2 | 480 - 13 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 148 of 443 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 84 - 2 | 195 - 4 | 466 - 8 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 51 of 519 | 483 - 16 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 156 of 497 | 472 - 9 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 450 of 470 | 390 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 5 of 58 | 194-4 | 200-9 | 198-7 | 190-5 | 782-25 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 4 of 83 | 197-8 | 200-10 | 200-11 | 195-8 | 792-37 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 2 of 93 | 196-8 | 200-14 | 200-15 | 199-5 | 795-42 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 4 of 99 | 2369-104 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 1 of 49 | 190-5 | 200-17 | 200-7 | 198-13 | 788-42 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 1 of 50 | 198-3 | 200-13 | 200-12 | 197-4 | 795-32 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 1 of 62 | 199-4 | 200-12 | 200-7 | 188-3 | 787-26 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 22nd of 70 | 198 - 5 | 190 - 9 | 200 - 7 | 194 - 8 | 782 - 29 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 14th of 68 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 17 | 198 - 11 | 196 - 11 | 790 - 47 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 9th of 65 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 9 | 793 - 37 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 16th of 70 | 2365-113 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 14th of 63 | 193 - 3 | 200 - 18 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 790 - 37 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 1st of 62 | 194 - 9 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 12 | 794 - 49 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 3rd of 60 | 197 - 9 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 796 - 39 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 2nd of 63 | 2380-125 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 11th of 120 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 17 | 198 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 791 - 39 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 35th of 119 | 193 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 195 - 10 | 782 - 28 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 4th of 118 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 11 | 795 - 42 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 12th of 120 | 2368-109 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 30th of 260 | 190 - 4 | 199 - 13 | 197 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 785 - 30 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 10th of 257 | 193 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 788 - 21 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 54th of 253 | 189 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 198 - 12 | 194 - 9 | 781 - 35 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 22nd of 260 | 2354-86 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 55th of 284 | 194 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 4 | 188 - 8 | 778 - 30 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 21st of 283 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 5 | 196 - 4 | 197 - 6 | 787 - 21 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 10 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 21st of 284 | 1764-61 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 30th of 318 | 190 - 5 | 200 - 15 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 784 - 35 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 11th of 318 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 7 | 195 - 8 | 791 - 37 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 5th of 315 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 7 | 792 - 33 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 9th of 321 | 2367-105 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 382 | 195 - 1 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 787 - 22 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 381 | 196 - 4 | 198 - 12 | 199 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 791 - 29 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 12th of 350 | 193 - 8 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 9 | 790 - 41 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 12th of 383 | 2368-92 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 388 | 196 - 6 | 195 - 12 | 198 - 7 | 195 - 5 | 784 - 30 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 15th of 389 | 194 - 6 | 198 - 14 | 196 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 785 - 31 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 29th of 390 | 190 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 9 | 194 - 7 | 783 - 35 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 22nd of 391 | 2352-96 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 75th of 411 | 192 - 3 | 200 - 17 | 196 - 6 | 188 - 5 | 776 - 31 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 5th of 410 | 194 - 2 | 790 - 38 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 54th of 433 | 187 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 8 | 783 - 31 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 33rd of 441 | 2349 - 100 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 17th of 296 | 2349 - 100 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 18th of 427 | 193 - 1 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 8 | 193 - 7 | 785 - 28 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 64th of 425 | 188 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 2 | 196 - 9 | 780 - 24 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 78th of 425 | 181 - 0 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 185 - 3 | 765 - 23 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 50th of 432 | 2330-75 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 4th of 500 | 196 - 6 | 199 - 12 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 791 - 35 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 133rd of 480 | 186 - 2 | 193 - 2 | 194 - 5 | 573 - 9 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 14th of 500 | 185 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 383 - 15 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 27th of 506 | 1747-59 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 28th of 546 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 10 | 194 - 5 | 786 - 33 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 28th of 542 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 192 - 4 | 785 - 22 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 23rd of 537 | 188 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 12 | 194 - 6 | 782 - 30 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 17th of 547 | 2353-85 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 68th of 563 | 188 - 0 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 189 - 6 | 775 - 23 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 158th of 559 | 189 - 1 | 179 - 9 | 197 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 758 - 19 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 58th of 558 | 189 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 781 - 26 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 79th of 567 | 2314-68 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 131st of 643 | 194 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 192 - 6 | 190 - 6 | 775 - 27 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 67th of 643 | 183 - 0 | 199 - 10 | 196 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 776 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 74th of 639 | 194 - 2 | 200 - 11 | 194 - 5 | 195 - 9 | 783 - 27 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 86th of 645 | 2334-78 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 71st of 684 | 193 - 3 | 200 - 14 | 195 - 5 | 187 - 1 | 775 - 23 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 312th of 674 | 143 - 0 | 184 - 3 | 195 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 717 - 13 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 89th of 668 | 182 - 2 | 199 - 12 | 198 - 6 | 192 - 4 | 771 - 24 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 156th of 685 | 2263-60 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Team Matches
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 51 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 14 | 200 - 7 | 197 - 10 | 197 - 3 | 991 - 44 |
| 2024 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 45 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 195 - 8 | 986 - 35 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 67 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 7 | 991 - 45 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 85 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 11 | 993 - 49 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 87 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 10 | 194 - 6 | 989 - 53 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 71 | 194 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 10 | 195 - 8 | 197 - 10 | 983 - 43 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 88 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 15 | 993 - 53 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 84 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 994 - 50 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 92 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 992 - 43 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 101 | 193 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 194 - 10 | 196 - 5 | 978 - 34 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 81 | 195 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 9 | 193 - 4 | 192 - 4 | 979 - 36 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 83 | 192 - 2 | 196 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 191 - 5 | 973 - 25 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 104 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 194 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 194 - 6 | 975 - 32 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 14 of 122 | 194 - 1 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 191 - 4 | 195 - 4 | 979 - 30 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 15 of 111 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 196 - 0 | 197 - 7 | 192 - 8 | 980 - 33 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 15 of 147 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 11 | 198 - 9 | 191 - 8 | 980 - 42 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 23 of 127 | 192 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 9 | 192 - 7 | 977 - 33 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 114 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 190 - 3 | 980 - 33 |



