Amanda Elsenboss

CMP #10646
Distinguished Rifleman #1840 — 2007
President’s 100 ×17
Remington Trophy Winner — 2024
Interservice Championship Winner 2024
Two-Time NRA National Champion — 2023, 2021
Three-Time NRA National Service Rifle Champion — 2023, 2022, 2021
President’s Winner — 2022
Canadian Cup Winner — 2021
Mustin Trophy Winner — 2019
NRA Long Range Champion — 2019
Leech Cup Winner — 2019
2009 Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 783
2006 Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 786
EIC Match Stats
35cards
5wins
13top-3
497-20best EIC
99-7best OH
100-9best Sit
100-6best 300
200-14best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 496.0
National Match Stats*
497-23best NTI
297-9best Pres
100-5best OH
100-10best Sit
100-8best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 495.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 295.0
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1840 · 5 May 2007 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 2005 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 5 of 34 | 482-15 | 6 | 6 |
| 3 Jul 2006 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 1 of 35 | 489-11 | 8 | 14 |
| 5 Aug 2006 | National Trophy Individual | 148 of 1135 | 475-7 | 10 | 24 |
| 13 May 2007 | CMP Eastern Games EIC | 8 of 100 | 478-5 | 6 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 10th of 869 | 96 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 2 | 295 - 14 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 33rd of 792 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 197 - 9 | 490 - 24 |
| 2025 | President's | 35th of 874 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 292 - 8 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 4th of 818 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 199 - 12 | 497 - 23 |
| 2024 | President's | 60th of 819 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 290 - 8 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 2nd of 757 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 198 - 12 | 496 - 21 |
| 2023 | President's | 16th of 860 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 294 - 11 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 5th of 798 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 1 | 199 - 9 | 495 - 20 |
| 2022 | President's | WINNER · 1st of 847 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 297 - 9 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 25th of 789 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 8 | 192 - 4 | 490 - 20 |
| 2021 | President's | 22nd of 838 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 293 - 7 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 66th of 792 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 6 | 187 - 7 | 487 - 24 |
| 2019 | President's | 60th of 1062 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 289 - 2 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 29th of 990 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 95 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 491 - 21 |
| 2018 | President's | 45th of 1072 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 95 - 4 | 292 - 9 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 17th of 1006 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 494 - 21 |
| 2017 | President's | 25th of 1111 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 293 - 8 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 7th of 1044 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 496 - 19 |
| 2016 | President's | 92nd of 1139 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 285 - 5 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 97th of 1074 | 92 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 193 - 7 | 479 - 13 |
| 2015 | President's | 17th of 1001 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 296 - 9 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 4th of 1020 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 490 - 19 |
| 2014 | President's | 11th of 1132 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 293 - 4 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 24th of 929 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 485 - 13 |
| 2013 | President's | 11th of 1245 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 290 - 8 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 20th of 1158 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 10 | 97 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 491 - 24 |
| 2012 | President's | 46th of 1278 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 288 - 4 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 131st of 1152 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 188 - 6 | 475 - 14 |
| 2011 | President's | 144th of 1256 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 282 - 4 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 73rd of 1171 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 0 | 191 - 8 | 483 - 13 |
| 2010 | President's | 35th of 1283 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 291 - 8 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 92nd of 1200 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 189 - 7 | 481 - 13 |
| 2009 | President's | 312th of 1263 | 94 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 274 - 5 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 77th of 1202 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 187 - 4 | 481 - 11 |
| 2008 | President's | 105th of 1168 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 91 - 1 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 5th of 1106 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 494 - 19 |
| 2007 | President's | 49th of 1267 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 288 - 5 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 139th of 1205 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 197 - 10 | 481 - 12 |
| 2006 | President's | 85th of 1275 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 148th of 1135 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 91 - 0 | 194 - 3 | 475 - 7 |
| 2005 | President's | 263rd of 1287 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 89 - 0 | 280 - 5 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 433rd of 1221 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 178 - 2 | 463 - 10 |
| 2004 | President's | 533rd of 1243 | 90 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 272 - 2 | |
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 897th of 1021 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 18 - 0 | 210 - 6 | |
| 2003 | President's | 723rd of 1321 | 264 - 3 | ||||
| 2003 | NTI | 825th of 1280 | 446 - 3 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 8th of 96 | 16th (1049-30) | 7th (898-57) | 5th (1094-57) | 3rd (1382-54) | 4423-198 |
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 9th of 61 | 19th (1052-17) | 7th (896-56) | 1st (1098-61) | 1st (1383-71) | 4429-205 |
| 2023 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 6th of 60 | 2nd (1080-44) | 9th (898-44) | 10th (1094-45) | 16th (1366-60) | 4438-193 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2026 | 20 of 295 | 191 - 7 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 15 | 195 - 8 | 785 - 37 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 26 of 337 | 186 - 2 | 200 - 17 | 198 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 782 - 36 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 5 of 367 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 11 | 198 - 7 | 200 - 6 | 794 - 31 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 10 of 348 | 2,361 - 104 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 7 of 323 | 195 - 1 | 199 - 15 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 13 | 793 - 42 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 1 of 325 | 197 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 16 | 199 - 10 | 796 - 41 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 41 of 344 | 194 - 3 | 198 - 12 | 199 - 11 | 190 - 4 | 781 - 30 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 6 of 297 | 2370 - 113 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 9 of 305 | 195 - 7 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 10 | 195 - 5 | 790 - 31 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 9 of 315 | 197 - 10 | 199 - 6 | 200 - 6 | 198 - 12 | 794 - 34 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 37 of 327 | 197 - 5 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 13 | 189 - 8 | 786 - 41 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 26 of 535 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 289 - 5 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 17 of 294 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 12 | 495 - 24 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 17 of 444 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 10 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 493 - 27 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 5 of 500 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 8 | 298 - 14 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 9 of 240 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 9 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 13 | 496 - 30 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 68 of 360 | 79 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 476 - 17 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 23 of 478 | 95 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 294 - 16 | |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 326 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 8 | 98 - 2 | 198 - 10 | 493 - 23 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 54 of 502 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 95 - 3 | 288 - 9 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 16 of 232 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 2 | 196 - 8 | 494 - 21 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 366 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 497 - 26 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 9 of 519 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 5 | 292 - 13 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 172 of 378 | 80 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 196 - 10 | 474 - 21 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 440 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 3 | 300 - 14 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 5 of 203 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 498 - 23 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 1 of 354 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 14 | 500 - 34 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 16 of 628 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 291 - 12 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 17 of 200 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 196 - 9 | 492 - 21 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 474 | 94 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 7 | 199 - 5 | 493 - 22 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 26 of 585 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 96 - 4 | 290 - 13 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 3 of 176 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 9 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 499 - 28 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 484 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 493 - 16 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 41 of 610 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 293 - 10 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 34 of 486 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 194 - 7 | 487 - 13 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 604 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 297 - 9 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 189 of 515 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 94 - 3 | 183 - 9 | 471 - 21 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 42 of 497 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 285 - 3 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 565 | 99 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 491 - 13 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 37 of 547 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 4 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 15 of 582 | 96 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 196 - 8 | 491 - 21 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 15 of 550 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 292 - 6 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 4 of 578 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 5 | 295 - 14 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 62 of 532 | 94 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 287 - 3 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 87 of 438 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 186 - 3 | 479 - 10 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 38 of 451 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 194 - 6 | 485 - 9 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 123 of 458 | 87 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 187 - 9 | 474 - 15 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 184 of 440 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 193 - 7 | 471 - 7 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 391 of 463 | 85 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 178 - 1 | 435 - 3 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 229 of 443 | 77 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 183 - 4 | 457 - 11 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 395 of 519 | 447 - 8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 1 of 42 | 189-2 | 200-13 | 200-11 | 192-5 | 781-31 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 1 of 33 | 196-5 | 199-12 | 200-11 | 198-8 | 793-36 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 1 of 55 | 198-5 | 200-15 | 200-13 | 195-9 | 793-42 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 3 of 129 | 196-8 | 199-13 | 199-9 | 197-9 | 791-39 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 4 of 132 | 195-5 | 200-17 | 200-14 | 197-6 | 792-42 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 6 of 161 | 196-6 | 200-14 | 199-3 | 200-10 | 795-33 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 4 of 172 | 2378-114 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 9 of 121 | 183-4 | 200-11 | 199-11 | 195-6 | 777-32 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 4 of 116 | 194-5 | 200-11 | 196-5 | 199-5 | 789-26 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 3 of 116 | 196-3 | 200-13 | 200-11 | 196-7 | 792-34 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 4 of 134 | 2358-92 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 2 of 131 | 196-5 | 200-14 | 199-8 | 198-12 | 793-39 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 10 of 131 | 195-3 | 199-9 | 195-3 | 191-5 | 780-20 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 8 of 159 | 192-5 | 200-18 | 199-9 | 194-7 | 785-39 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 170 | 2358-98 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 10 of 145 | 193-7 | 200-12 | 194-4 | 195-8 | 782-31 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 2 of 170 | 193-5 | 200-16 | 200-10 | 197-11 | 790-42 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 5 of 175 | 1572-73 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 3 of 126 | 191-1 | 199-6 | 200-7 | 195-8 | 785-22 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 12 of 129 | 194-5 | 198-6 | 192-7 | 195-8 | 779-26 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 6 of 136 | 192-1 | 198-8 | 200-8 | 195-5 | 785-22 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 4 of 160 | 2349-70 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 10 of 125 | 190-4 | 200-13 | 195-5 | 193-6 | 778-28 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 6 of 150 | 189-3 | 200-8 | 196-10 | 199-12 | 784-33 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 6 of 173 | 189-2 | 200-11 | 196-6 | 199-7 | 784-26 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 5 of 184 | 2346-87 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 4 of 138 | 197-5 | 199-7 | 199-8 | 194-5 | 789-25 |
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 15 of 162 | 186-2 | 200-11 | 198-5 | 194-5 | 778-23 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 23 of 170 | 188-1 | 199-7 | 195-3 | 190-6 | 772-17 |
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 28 of 121 | 188-0 | 196-6 | 195-6 | 180-4 | 759-16 |
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 22 of 130 | 585-11 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 4th of 127 | 446-26 |
| 2025 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 10th of 77 | 444-26 |
| 2024 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 21st of 45 | 435-24 |
| 2023 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 11th of 64 | 444-28 |
| 2022 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 7th of 66 | 449-27 |
| 2021 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 4th of 74 | 446-22 |
| 2019 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 4th of 74 | 446-22 |
| 2018 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 6th of 65 | 448-28 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 1 | 1st of 51 | 198 - 7 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 796 - 40 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 2 | 1st of 52 | 197 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 7 | 795 - 34 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 3 | 1st of 51 | 199 - 5 | 200 - 15 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 796 - 39 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Championship | 1st of 52 | 2387-113 | ||||
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 5th of 70 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 13 | 194 - 6 | 792 - 46 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 10th of 68 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 16 | 199 - 7 | 195 - 7 | 791 - 36 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 3rd of 65 | 198 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 796 - 35 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 3rd of 70 | 2379-117 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 2nd of 63 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 18 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 9 | 795 - 47 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 3rd of 62 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 10 | 792 - 44 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 1st of 60 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 16 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 799 - 42 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 1st of 63 | 2386-133 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 4th of 120 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 8 | 794 - 38 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 3rd of 119 | 198 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 9 | 796 - 37 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 12th of 118 | 197 - 9 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 11 | 195 - 8 | 792 - 38 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 5th of 120 | 2382-113 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 15th of 166 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 17 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 8 | 786 - 37 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 3rd of 165 | 198 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 597 - 24 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 8th of 157 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 12 | 594 - 28 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 8th of 166 | 1977-89 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 14th of 293 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 7 | 792 - 34 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 65th of 284 | 193 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 194 - 5 | 190 - 8 | 777 - 32 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 26th of 274 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 10 | 196 - 9 | 788 - 34 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 29th of 293 | 2357-100 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 17th of 260 | 194 - 1 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 11 | 789 - 29 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 31st of 257 | 189 - 1 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 9 | 193 - 7 | 781 - 30 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 15th of 253 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 12 | 197 - 6 | 791 - 35 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 17th of 260 | 2361-94 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 25th of 284 | 187 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 784 - 27 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 45th of 283 | 191 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 4 | 190 - 4 | 781 - 23 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 195 - 5 | 195 - 5 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 27th of 284 | 1760-55 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 79th of 318 | 185 - 1 | 198 - 11 | 196 - 9 | 194 - 5 | 773 - 26 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 38th of 318 | 195 - 8 | 199 - 5 | 193 - 6 | 198 - 5 | 785 - 24 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 27th of 315 | 190 - 2 | 199 - 4 | 196 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 783 - 16 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 45th of 321 | 2341-66 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 382 | 192 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 11 | 195 - 6 | 786 - 33 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 24th of 381 | 197 - 5 | 195 - 7 | 199 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 790 - 26 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 53rd of 350 | 191 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 10 | 191 - 4 | 780 - 26 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 28th of 383 | 2356-85 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 12th of 388 | 193 - 5 | 199 - 14 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 788 - 32 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 80th of 389 | 181 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 7 | 193 - 4 | 773 - 25 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 90th of 390 | 186 - 1 | 200 - 13 | 191 - 7 | 196 - 12 | 773 - 33 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 56th of 391 | 2334-90 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 69th of 397 | 191 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 7 | 196 - 10 | 781 - 25 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 84th of 393 | 189 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 6 | 192 - 2 | 778 - 26 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 26th of 389 | 192 - 3 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 788 - 25 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 57th of 400 | 2347-76 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 71st of 411 | 192 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 190 - 5 | 777 - 24 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 111th of 410 | 191 - 4 | 772 - 20 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 49th of 433 | 192 - 8 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 194 - 4 | 784 - 29 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 75th of 441 | 2333 - 73 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 41st of 296 | 2333 - 73 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 81st of 427 | 186 - 0 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 10 | 191 - 6 | 774 - 26 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 103rd of 425 | 189 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 194 - 5 | 192 - 2 | 773 - 19 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 150th of 425 | 185 - 2 | 186 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 754 - 12 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 108th of 432 | 2301-57 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 23rd of 500 | 191 - 6 | 200 - 7 | 197 - 11 | 196 - 8 | 784 - 32 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 168th of 480 | 189 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 186 - 4 | 568 - 9 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 167th of 500 | 168 - 0 | 198 - 13 | 366 - 13 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 102nd of 506 | 1718-54 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 197th of 493 | 182 - 1 | 197 - 8 | 185 - 3 | 196 - 6 | 760 - 18 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 83rd of 492 | 185 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 191 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 771 - 23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 89th of 487 | 189 - 2 | 198 - 9 | 198 - 12 | 194 - 5 | 779 - 28 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 126th of 510 | 2310-69 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 259th of 546 | 185 - 1 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 173 - 3 | 752 - 18 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 103rd of 542 | 184 - 1 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 194 - 11 | 774 - 28 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 167th of 537 | 175 - 2 | 200 - 15 | 191 - 2 | 194 - 4 | 760 - 23 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 177th of 547 | 2286-69 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 47th of 563 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 7 | 192 - 4 | 193 - 11 | 778 - 26 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 332nd of 559 | 186 - 4 | 192 - 6 | 187 - 2 | 166 - 0 | 731 - 12 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 234th of 558 | 185 - 3 | 195 - 8 | 197 - 5 | 179 - 5 | 756 - 21 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 206th of 567 | 2265-59 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 358th of 643 | 174 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 193 - 4 | 193 - 9 | 751 - 20 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 425th of 643 | 157 - 0 | 199 - 4 | 181 - 0 | 192 - 7 | 729 - 11 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 471st of 639 | 177 - 3 | 188 - 1 | 176 - 1 | 192 - 5 | 733 - 10 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 422nd of 645 | 2213-41 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Team Matches
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 49 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 991 - 40 |
| 2024 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 45 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 7 | 990 - 40 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 67 | 197 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 7 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 13 | 991 - 49 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 85 | 198 - 10 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 8 | 193 - 7 | 988 - 54 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 87 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 995 - 43 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 71 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 11 | 995 - 55 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 88 | 194 - 6 | 199 - 13 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 12 | 991 - 46 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 84 | 195 - 4 | 200 - 17 | 199 - 12 | 198 - 12 | 198 - 11 | 990 - 56 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 14 of 92 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 13 | 194 - 6 | 987 - 46 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 101 | 190 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 196 - 7 | 195 - 5 | 197 - 7 | 978 - 37 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 81 | 191 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 8 | 197 - 12 | 981 - 42 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 5 of 83 | 188 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 6 | 197 - 8 | 985 - 36 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 104 | 192 - 1 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 983 - 30 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 17 of 122 | 191 - 7 | 198 - 11 | 193 - 8 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 12 | 976 - 47 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 29 of 111 | 186 - 1 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 9 | 187 - 5 | 968 - 32 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 25 of 125 | 190 - 5 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 8 | 192 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 974 - 32 |



