Augustus Dunfey
CMP #8016
Distinguished Rifleman #1771 — 2005
President’s 100 ×10
President’s Winner — 2014
Two-Time New England #1 Ranked Shooter — 2007, 2006
2006 New Hampshire State High Power Championship Winner — 982
2006 Best Three 80-Shot Winner
EIC Match Stats
26cards
1wins
7top-3
493-23best EIC
98-4best OH
100-7best Sit
100-4best 300
199-14best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.0
National Match Stats*
496-18best NTI
297-14best Pres
99-2best OH
100-9best Sit
100-8best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 493.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 293.8
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | President's | |
| 1st | Porter Trophy | 191-6 |
| 1st | Farr Trophy | 197-11 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 488-16 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 484-10 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 486-15 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 486-17 |
| 2nd | BAYOU RIFLES. EIC · 26 MAR 2017 | 491 - 15 |
| 2nd | Porter Trophy | 188-6 |
| 3rd | Interservice Individual Championship 2012 | 988 - 44 |
| 3rd | National Trophy Individual | |
| 3rd | National Trophy Individual | 493-20 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 484-9 |
| 3rd | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 484 - 13 |
| 3rd | CMP Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle · 2018 | 197 - 11 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1771 · 5 Sep 2005 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 2003 EIC points (CMP record, match not named) | 8 | 8 | ||
| 2004 | 2004 EIC points (CMP record, match not named) | 8 | 16 | ||
| 6 Aug 2005 | National Trophy Individual | 71 of 1221 | 484-9 | 10 | 26 |
| 5 Sep 2005 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 2 of 34 | 486-17 | 10 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 29th of 1072 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 294 - 5 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 7th of 1006 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 496 - 18 |
| 2017 | President's | 31st of 1111 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 292 - 9 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 49th of 1044 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 489 - 11 |
| 2016 | President's | 15th of 1139 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 292 - 9 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 16th of 1074 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 490 - 11 |
| 2014 | President's | WINNER · 1st of 1132 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 5 | 297 - 14 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 49th of 929 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 482 - 11 |
| 2013 | President's | 22nd of 1245 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 290 - 7 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 11th of 1158 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 199 - 6 | 493 - 13 |
| 2012 | President's | 14th of 1278 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 291 - 6 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 3rd of 1152 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 9 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 492 - 20 |
| 2011 | President's | 63rd of 1256 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 286 - 9 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 4th of 1171 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 493 - 17 |
| 2010 | President's | 170th of 1283 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 284 - 3 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 3rd of 1200 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 493 - 20 |
| 2008 | President's | 12th of 1168 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 96 - 2 | 294 - 10 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 152nd of 1106 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 184 - 5 | 477 - 11 |
| 2007 | President's | 83rd of 1267 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 50th of 1205 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 199 - 12 | 487 - 19 |
| 2006 | President's | 35th of 1275 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 48th of 1135 | 97 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 195 - 2 | 484 - 11 |
| 2005 | President's | 158th of 1287 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 284 - 4 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 71st of 1221 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 0 | 191 - 6 | 484 - 9 |
| 2004 | President's | 539th of 1243 | 90 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 272 - 1 | |
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 229th of 1021 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 283 - 2 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 20 of 585 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 292 - 9 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 8 of 176 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 496 - 21 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 37 of 610 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 294 - 4 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 28 of 604 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 9 | 293 - 15 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 6 of 515 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 497 - 13 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 101 of 547 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 87 - 2 | 282 - 7 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 582 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 196 - 9 | 495 - 17 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 550 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 297 - 9 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 27 of 492 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 192 - 7 | 487 - 18 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 11 of 578 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 294 - 10 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 457 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 199 - 5 | 495 - 13 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 13 of 532 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 293 - 5 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 15 of 649 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 17 of 486 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 10 | 487 - 20 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 69 of 484 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 286 - 3 | |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 45 of 489 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 289 - 4 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 141 of 458 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 96 - 2 | 184 - 2 | 473 - 11 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 157 of 388 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 277 - 2 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 39 of 463 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 483 - 11 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 127 of 443 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 184 - 2 | 468 - 8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 9 of 131 | 193-5 | 199-7 | 200-8 | 196-10 | 788-30 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 4 of 131 | 196-2 | 200-11 | 197-7 | 194-9 | 787-29 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 16 of 159 | 192-3 | 200-10 | 199-11 | 189-6 | 780-30 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 170 | 2355-89 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 8 of 145 | 194-4 | 199-12 | 197-7 | 193-7 | 783-30 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 5 of 170 | 196-7 | 199-12 | 199-7 | 193-8 | 787-34 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 175 | 1570-64 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 5 of 126 | 192-6 | 200-11 | 195-4 | 196-7 | 783-28 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 2 of 129 | 194-5 | 198-5 | 199-10 | 197-6 | 788-26 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 8 of 136 | 193-5 | 199-10 | 196-8 | 192-8 | 780-31 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 160 | 2351-85 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 3 of 125 | 196-6 | 199-8 | 195-5 | 198-9 | 788-28 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 150 | 193-4 | 200-11 | 197-4 | 197-5 | 787-24 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 4 of 173 | 192-3 | 200-11 | 200-10 | 199-6 | 791-30 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 4 of 184 | 2366-82 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 138 | 196-5 | 198-9 | 198-7 | 198-12 | 790-33 |
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 16 of 162 | 191-3 | 199-5 | 193-3 | 195-8 | 778-19 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 5 of 170 | 193-7 | 200-11 | 199-7 | 193-7 | 785-32 |
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 121 | 197-6 | 199-8 | 195-7 | 190-4 | 781-25 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Long Range Viale · Service Rifle | 17th of 50 | 192-7 |
| 2018 | Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle | 4th of 50 | 196-4 |
| 2018 | Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle | 3rd of 47 | 197-11 |
| 2018 | Long Range Henry · Service Rifle | 7th of 48 | 189-4 |
| 2018 | Long Range Palma · Service Rifle | 11th of 35 | 441-21 |
| 2018 | Long Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 5th of 44 | 1215-47 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 166 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 7 | 194 - 2 | 195 - 3 | 784 - 15 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 39th of 165 | 198 - 7 | 194 - 6 | 194 - 8 | 586 - 21 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd of 157 | 195 - 7 | 200 - 8 | 196 - 9 | 591 - 24 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 21st of 166 | 1961-60 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 22nd of 293 | 191 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 13 | 788 - 38 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19th of 284 | 192 - 3 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 8 | 788 - 35 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 11th of 274 | 196 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 792 - 30 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 11th of 293 | 2368-103 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 32nd of 284 | 193 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 193 - 7 | 782 - 32 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 79th of 283 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 189 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 773 - 23 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 191 - 6 | 191 - 6 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 62nd of 284 | 1746-61 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 35th of 318 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 193 - 5 | 782 - 22 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 318 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 12 | 193 - 7 | 787 - 35 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 63rd of 315 | 190 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 195 - 10 | 776 - 25 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 31st of 321 | 2345-82 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 5th of 355 | 198 - 5 | 199 - 14 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 9 | 793 - 39 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th of 324 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 794 - 37 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 37th of 300 | 191 - 4 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 4 | 782 - 24 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 11th of 370 | 2369-100 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 13th of 114 | 192 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 787 - 26 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 6th of 376 | 192 - 4 | 198 - 9 | 200 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 788 - 26 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 27th of 376 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 783 - 30 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 18th of 422 | 2358-82 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 397 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 788 - 29 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 27th of 393 | 194 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 10 | 785 - 33 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 44th of 389 | 192 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 195 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 785 - 26 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 27th of 400 | 2358-88 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 43rd of 427 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 195 - 3 | 195 - 6 | 780 - 25 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 58th of 425 | 189 - 4 | 200 - 6 | 199 - 12 | 193 - 5 | 781 - 27 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 39th of 425 | 193 - 6 | 198 - 11 | 196 - 8 | 185 - 3 | 772 - 28 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 40th of 432 | 2333-80 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 484 | 193 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 194 - 10 | 784 - 32 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 15th of 480 | 190 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 782 - 24 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd of 469 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 9 | 194 - 7 | 788 - 31 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 551 | 2354-87 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Team Matches
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 84 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 8 | 988 - 45 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 92 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 197 - 9 | 988 - 42 |
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 21 of 101 | 188 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 189 - 7 | 970 - 33 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 83 | 193 - 2 | 198 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 194 - 9 | 977 - 30 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 104 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 193 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 4 | 978 - 36 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 122 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 4 | 199 - 15 | 197 - 7 | 988 - 44 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 111 | 194 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 199 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 10 | 986 - 40 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 15 of 125 | 195 - 1 | 199 - 10 | 191 - 4 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 9 | 979 - 33 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 16 of 127 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 7 | 191 - 8 | 193 - 4 | 979 - 37 |



