Mike Pietrowicz

CMP #6814
Distinguished Rifleman #1992 — 2010
2021 New England #1 Ranked Shooter
2021 Best Three 80-Shot Winner
2020 New Hampshire State High Power Championship Winner — 789-34
Two-Time Best Three 80-Shot Match Rifle Winner — 2019, 2016
Two-Time NRA Regional Championship Winner — 2018, 2016
2015 Maine State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 787
2008 New England Match Rifle Championship Series Winner
EIC Match Stats
49cards
10wins
18top-3
493-19best EIC
98-2best OH
100-4best Sit
100-2best 300
200-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.6
National Match Stats*
493-19best NTI
289-9best Pres
100-2best OH
100-3best Sit
100-2best 300
195-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 484.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 286.4
*NTI + Pres only
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Most New England EIC wins | 10 | 2010–2021 | 485-10, 484-14, 477-8, 488-8, 491-12, 492-16, 486-18, 493-19, 490-19, 492-19 |
| Wins across clubs | 4 clubs · 10 total wins | Nashua Fish & Game, Pelham Fish & Game, Reading Rifle & Revolver, Scarborough Fish & Game | |
| Pelham Fish & Game Aggregate Range Record | 493-19 | 2020-08-02 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 |
| Pelham Fish & Game 600 Prone Range Record | 200-9 | 2020-08-02 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1992 · 18 Jul 2010 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2008 | Reading EIC | 5 of 24 | 474-13 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 Aug 2009 | National Trophy Individual | 79 of 1202 | 481-7 | 10 | 16 |
| 21 Mar 2010 | US Army Marksmanship Unit EIC | 11 of 48 | 470-10 | 6 | 22 |
| 6 Jun 2010 | Reading EIC | 3 of 20 | 477-10 | 6 | 28 |
| 18 Jul 2010 | Nashua NE Regional EIC | 1 of 36 | 485-10 | 8 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President’s | 268 | 94 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 281 - 1 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 72 | 97 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 194 - 5 | 487 - 15 |
| 2019 | President’s | 58 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 289 - 4 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 19 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 493 - 19 |
| 2014 | President’s | 234 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 87 - 0 | 278 - 4 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 106 | 94 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 186 - 4 | 475 - 11 |
| 2013 | President’s | 54 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 288 - 6 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 104 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 482 - 9 |
| 2012 | President’s | 27 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 91 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 189 - 3 | 478 - 11 |
| 2011 | President’s | 289 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 276 - 4 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 356 | 86 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 189 - 5 | 465 - 8 |
| 2010 | President’s | 126 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 7 | 92 - 3 | 285 - 10 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 272 | 91 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 189 - 4 | 469 - 12 |
| 2009 | President’s | 523 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 268 - 1 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 79 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 192 - 2 | 481 - 7 |
| 2008 | President’s | 280 | 92 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 278 - 5 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 526 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 89 - 2 | 178 - 3 | 457 - 8 |
| 2006 | President’s | 708 | 89 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 262 - 3 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 572 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 178 - 1 | 453 - 2 |
| 2001 | President’s | 286 | 281 - 2 | ||||
| 2001 | NTI | 593 | 459 - 5 | ||||
| 2000 | President’s | 306 | 276 - 4 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 612 | 450 - 5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 21 of 440 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 295 - 9 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 53 of 354 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 488 - 14 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 45 of 628 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 50 of 474 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 191 - 8 | 486 - 19 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 43 of 582 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 194 - 8 | 486 - 14 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 11 of 550 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 292 - 10 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 79 of 492 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 194 - 3 | 479 - 9 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 16 of 578 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 293 - 7 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 113 of 457 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 187 - 3 | 474 - 7 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 152 of 486 | 91 - 1 | 96 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 185 - 4 | 470 - 12 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 95 of 649 | 96 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 286 - 3 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 126 of 487 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 188 - 6 | 470 - 12 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 53 of 577 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 283 - 3 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 182 of 438 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 92 - 2 | 182 - 6 | 466 - 13 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 172 of 450 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 469 - 11 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 73 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 172 - 2 | 425 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 30 of 39 | 192-4 | 195-4 | 194-3 | 155-4 | 736-15 *MR |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 9 of 39 | 189-6 | 197-6 | 198-9 | 195-7 | 779-28 *MR |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 19 of 38 | 190-3 | 193-5 | 199-6 | 189-2 | 771-16 *MR |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 5 of 113 | 190-4 | 199-5 | 197-4 | 194-7 | 780-20 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 14 of 127 | 187-3 | 197-6 | 194-7 | 193-9 | 771-25 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 16 of 140 | 183-1 | 199-10 | 192-1 | 197-5 | 771-17 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 9 of 159 | 2322-62 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 7 of 125 | 193-3 | 199-11 | 198-6 | 191-3 | 781-23 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 24 of 150 | 189-3 | 197-5 | 195-5 | 191-9 | 772-22 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 15 of 173 | 192-5 | 200-8 | 198-7 | 187-8 | 777-28 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 14 of 184 | 2330-73 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 28th of 293 | 194 - 8 | 194 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 12 | 787 - 37 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 284 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 196 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 788 - 34 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 21st of 274 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 14 | 789 - 36 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 17th of 293 | 2364-107 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 260 | 191 - 3 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 786 - 20 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19th of 257 | 193 - 3 | 196 - 9 | 197 - 3 | 199 - 12 | 785 - 27 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 24th of 253 | 192 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 2 | 199 - 12 | 788 - 23 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 20th of 260 | 2359-70 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 96th of 284 | 188 - 2 | 197 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 188 - 6 | 769 - 23 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 52nd of 283 | 192 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 193 - 3 | 195 - 2 | 779 - 18 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 186 - 4 | 186 - 4 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 88th of 284 | 1734-45 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 141st of 318 | 189 - 2 | 198 - 9 | 184 - 3 | 190 - 6 | 761 - 20 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 76th of 318 | 194 - 4 | 196 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 192 - 1 | 778 - 14 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 136th of 315 | 183 - 1 | 192 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 194 - 4 | 760 - 12 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 117th of 321 | 2299-46 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 69th of 216 | 2299 - 46 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 61st of 382 | 193 - 5 | 196 - 4 | 195 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 781 - 18 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 352nd of 381 | 188 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 388 - 12 | ||
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 354th of 370 | 1169-30 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 239th of 258 | 1169 - 30 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 169th of 397 | 188 - 3 | 196 - 8 | 191 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 767 - 18 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 119th of 393 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 4 | 195 - 7 | 188 - 5 | 773 - 20 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 156th of 389 | 188 - 4 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 5 | 189 - 8 | 769 - 24 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 140th of 400 | 2309-62 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 75th of 256 | 2309 - 62 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 83rd of 243 | 1192-37 |
| 2016 | Canadian Cup | 61st of 136 | 765-22 |
| 2016 | Mustin | 108th of 224 | 191-6 |
| 2016 | Remington | 30th of 205 | 195-8 |
| 2016 | Leech Cup | 85th of 112 | 187-2 |
| 2016 | Wimbledon Cup | 57th of 123 | 192-6 |
| 2016 | Palma Individual | 110th of 187 | 427-15 |
| 2015 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 257th of 316 | 776-26 |
| 2015 | Canadian Cup | 267th of 323 | 389-15 |
| 2015 | Mustin | 65th of 300 | 197-8 |
| 2015 | Remington | 128th of 285 | 190-3 |
| 2015 | Leech Cup | 53rd of 128 | 194-9 |
| 2015 | Wimbledon Cup | 63rd of 137 | 195-6 |
| 2014 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 200th of 280 | 771-20 |
| 2014 | Mustin | 74th of 260 | 195-4 |
| 2014 | Remington | 57th of 267 | 197-11 |
| 2014 | Leech Cup | 90th of 125 | 187-3 |
| 2014 | Wimbledon Cup | 93rd of 131 | 192-2 |



