Dan Duitsman


CMP #5854
Fredericksburg, VA
EIC Match Stats
10cards
2wins
5top-3
492-15best EIC
100-1best OH
100-8best Sit
99-4best 300
195-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 487.6
National Match Stats*
496-19best NTI
292-9best Pres
100-3best OH
100-9best Sit
100-6best 300
200-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 492.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 292.4
*NTI + Pres only
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Shot Match Rifle Highest Sitting | 200-14 | 2023 | 2023 New England Games Cup Day 2 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2025 | 492-15 |
| 1st | Farr Trophy | 191 - 5 |
| 2nd | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2025 | 488-18 |
| 3rd | Farr Trophy | 189 - 8 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2025 | 2 | 488-18 |
| 2025 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2025 | 1 | 492-15 |
| 2024 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 | 3 | 483-19 |
| 2023 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 3 | 490-15 |
| 2023 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 6 | 482-18 |
| 2019 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 24 NOV 2019 | 24 | 472-13 |
| 2018 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2018 | 28 | 474-11 |
| 2018 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 9 DEC 2018 | 27 | 467-12 |
| 2017 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 10 DEC 2017 | 35 | 471-15 |
| 2015 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 13 DEC 2015 | 1 | 485-11 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NTI | 105th | 98 - 1 | 100 - 9 | 98 - 4 | 187 - 3 | 483 - 17 |
| 2026 | President's | 44th | 94 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 292 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 127th | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 184 - 7 | 482 - 18 |
| 2025 | President's | 9th | 97 - 5 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 296 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 70th | 94 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 193 - 7 | 484 - 14 |
| 2024 | President's | 65th | 95 - 3 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 290 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 24th | 96 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 196 - 8 | 492 - 20 |
| 2023 | President's | 41st | 92 - 1 | 99 - 8 | 100 - 3 | 291 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 28th | 97 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 490 - 14 |
| 2022 | President's | 125th | 94 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 283 | |
| 2021 | President's | 106th | 92 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 287 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 9th | 97 - 0 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 3 | 198 - 11 | 495 - 22 |
| 2019 | President's | 111th | 96 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 286 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 6th | 99 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 200 - 10 | 496 - 19 |
| 2018 | President's | 153rd | 100 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 287 | |
| 2016 | President's | 143rd | 87 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 282 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 94th | 89 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 188 - 2 | 476 - 6 |
| 2015 | President's | 65th | 93 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 288 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 314th | 84 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 186 - 5 | 463 - 10 |
| 2012 | President's | 532nd | 90 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 268 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 56th | 97 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 189 - 1 | 485 - 13 |
| 2011 | NTI | 756th | 85 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 170 - 2 | 443 - 4 |
| 2011 | President's | 129th | 96 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 283 | |
| 2011 | President's | 352nd | 89 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 274 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 13th | 94 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 0 | 196 - 5 | 489 - 15 |
| 2010 | NTI | 801st | 86 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 168 - 2 | 436 - 4 |
| 2010 | President's | 151st | 92 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 285 | |
| 2010 | President's | 675th | 84 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 265 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 198th | 96 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 194 - 5 | 472 - 6 |
| 2009 | NTI | 920th | 84 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 88 - 1 | 150 - 0 | 420 - 4 |
| 2009 | President's | 98th | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 88 - 1 | 283 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 36th | 96 - 6 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 194 - 8 | 487 - 17 |
| 2008 | President's | 428th | 95 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 273 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 11th | 98 - 4 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 196 - 7 | |
| 2007 | President's | 39th | 95 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 288 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 5th | 97 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 1 | 197 - 6 | |
| 2006 | President's | 9th | 95 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 1 | 293 | |
| 2003 | NTI | 25 | 490 - 18 | ||||
| 2003 | President's | 257 | 281 - 2 | ||||
| 2002 | NTI | 12 | 491 - 18 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 24 | 292 - 9 | ||||
| 2001 | NTI | 346 | 471 - 14 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 30 | 292 - 9 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 5 | 491 - 20 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 21 | 290 - 5 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 33rd | 2,337 - 79 | ||||
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2026 | 81st | 180 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 773 - 30 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 25th | 187 - 1 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 8 | 196 - 7 | 783 - 26 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 59th | 192 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 192 - 4 | 781 - 23 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 33rd | 2345 - 102 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 62nd | 194 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 12 | 185 - 6 | 779 - 36 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 36th | 189 - 5 | 200 - 17 | 196 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 783 - 35 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 31st | 189 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 13 | 194 - 6 | 783 - 31 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 23rd | 2358 - 87 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 54th | 195 - 4 | 199 - 13 | 200 - 13 | 189 - 4 | 783 - 34 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 47th | 195 - 4 | 199 - 7 | 196 - 5 | 195 - 4 | 785 - 20 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 17th | 192 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 790 - 33 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 19th | 2,366 - 102 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 45th | 189 - 3 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 10 | 193 - 8 | 782 - 35 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 16th | 199 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 12 | 194 - 8 | 791 - 35 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 13th | 196 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 793 - 32 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2021 | 11th | 2,344 - 84 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2021 | 6th | 194 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 193 - 5 | 786 - 33 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2021 | 7th | 196 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 789 - 31 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2021 | 56th | 188 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 182 - 1 | 769 - 20 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 56 of 294 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 1 | 192 - 4 | 490 - 13 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 46 of 500 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 58 of 240 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 488 - 19 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 38 of 360 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 482 - 12 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 11 of 478 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 27 of 244 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 193 - 3 | 488 - 15 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 19 of 326 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 491 - 16 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 69 of 502 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 92 - 1 | 287 - 5 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 10 of 232 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 496 - 21 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 46 of 366 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 2 | 189 - 6 | 486 - 18 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 184 of 519 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 85 - 1 | 273 - 5 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 378 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 200 - 13 | 496 - 21 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 15 of 440 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 296 - 10 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 134 of 354 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 183 - 5 | 477 - 18 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 87 of 628 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 585 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 294 - 10 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 25 of 497 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 286 - 5 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 78 of 565 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 187 - 2 | 476 - 9 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 16 of 532 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 292 - 9 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 38 of 486 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 4 | 192 - 6 | 485 - 16 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 53 of 649 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 289 - 5 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 43 of 487 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 189 - 3 | 482 - 14 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 98 of 577 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 279 - 3 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 438 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 2 | 194 - 8 | 490 - 23 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 94 of 484 | 91 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 0 | 283 - 5 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 13 of 451 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 99 - 1 | 196 - 6 | 488 - 16 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 16 of 488 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 293 - 6 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 74 of 458 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 2 | 189 - 1 | 481 - 9 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 69 of 389 | 93 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 92 - 2 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 440 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 496 - 16 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 46 of 519 | 484 - 11 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 5 of 497 | 491 - 21 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 10 of 470 | 490 - 20 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 14 of 126 | 195-10 | 200-9 | 199-2 | 194-4 | 788-25 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 21 of 141 | 192-3 | 200-12 | 199-7 | 186-6 | 777-28 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 57 of 148 | 1565-53 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 9 of 104 | 192-3 | 199-13 | 197-7 | 199-6 | 787-29 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 9 of 110 | 193-4 | 200-11 | 200-10 | 192-5 | 785-30 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 9 of 128 | 189-1 | 200-11 | 196-3 | 196-7 | 781-22 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 11 of 137 | 2353-81 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 16 of 110 | 192-5 | 198-13 | 199-9 | 187-2 | 776-29 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 14 of 113 | 189-4 | 199-15 | 200-9 | 197-6 | 785-34 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 6 of 119 | 198-9 | 200-9 | 200-12 | 193-5 | 791-35 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 10 of 133 | 2352-98 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 6 of 6 | 189-4 | 119-8 | 198-12 | 191-7 | 697-31 *MR |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 4 of 6 | 197-8 | 200-14 | 199-7 | 186-3 | 782-32 *MR |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 3 of 6 | 193-5 | 200-13 | 198-7 | 196-4 | 787-29 *MR |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 12 of 117 | 192-3 | 200-14 | 196-5 | 188-5 | 776-27 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 2 of 120 | 199-9 | 199-11 | 198-7 | 199-9 | 795-36 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 1 of 147 | 198-5 | 200-16 | 199-8 | 200-11 | 797-40 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 4 of 155 | 2368-103 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 31 of 103 | 179-4 | 198-11 | 197-9 | 192-1 | 766-25 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 21 of 108 | 193-7 | 200-11 | 196-8 | 183-6 | 772-32 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 17 of 144 | 189-2 | 200-10 | 200-12 | 192-2 | 781-26 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 18 of 151 | 2319-83 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Day 1 (Match #6) | 1 of 49 | 192-2 | 200-16 | 197-4 | 200-6 | 789-28 |
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Day 2 (Match #12) | 5 of 49 | 971-38 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Day 3 (Match #18) | 10 of 59 | 765-32 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Aggregate (CMP Cup Overall Aggregate) | 4 of 62 | 2525-98 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional 2-Man Team Individual | 1 of 43 | 97-2 | 99-4 | 100-2 | 197-11 | 493-19 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 10 of 129 | 199-9 | 199-9 | 199-5 | 189-10 | 786-33 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 13 of 132 | 191-2 | 200-16 | 200-6 | 195-5 | 786-29 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 17 of 161 | 193-5 | 200-15 | 200-9 | 193-4 | 786-33 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 12 of 172 | 2358-95 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 18 of 121 | 185-4 | 199-12 | 193-4 | 193-3 | 770-23 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 12 of 116 | 192-2 | 200-10 | 198-7 | 192-8 | 782-27 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 8 of 116 | 195-3 | 200-11 | 197-3 | 197-7 | 789-24 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 13 of 134 | 2341-74 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 26 of 131 | 192-4 | 197-5 | 200-7 | 184-5 | 773-21 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 12 of 131 | 195-5 | 200-11 | 199-7 | 185-3 | 779-26 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 34 of 159 | 185-2 | 200-15 | 200-9 | 185-5 | 770-31 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 20 of 170 | 2322-78 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 8 of 80 | 193-1 | 200-13 | 194-5 | 191-3 | 778-22 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 4 of 81 | 193-6 | 200-10 | 195-6 | 189-8 | 777-30 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 11 of 86 | 194-6 | 200-17 | 191-3 | 187-3 | 772-29 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 6 of 92 | 2327-81 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 28 of 145 | 191-2 | 200-9 | 190-5 | 187-3 | 768-19 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 14 of 170 | 190-4 | 200-8 | 197-7 | 192-4 | 779-23 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 18 of 175 | 1547-42 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 9 of 76 | 194-4 | 199-12 | 193-5 | 184-4 | 770-25 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 1 of 80 | 192-3 | 199-12 | 195-5 | 198-8 | 784-28 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 19 of 83 | 192-3 | 193-6 | 186-1 | 189-3 | 760-13 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 6 of 87 | 2314-66 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 17 of 126 | 193-3 | 198-8 | 186-4 | 193-3 | 770-18 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 129 | 193-2 | 200-5 | 199-6 | 195-6 | 787-19 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 11 of 136 | 193-4 | 199-8 | 196-7 | 189-4 | 777-23 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 12 of 160 | 2334-60 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 9 of 109 | 174-3 | 200-10 | 200-6 | 193-6 | 767-25 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 8 of 111 | 188-4 | 200-11 | 198-10 | 184-3 | 770-28 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 34 of 125 | 192-1 | 179-8 | 193-3 | 192-4 | 756-16 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 15 of 139 | 2293-69 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 11 of 138 | 189-7 | 199-9 | 197-5 | 194-7 | 779-28 |
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 23 of 162 | 195-5 | 199-10 | 190-3 | 190-3 | 774-21 |
| 2008 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 15 of 137 | 186-3 | 200-12 | 194-5 | 190-4 | 770-24 |
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 130 | 597-16 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NRA HP Championship | 12th | 2356 - 91 | ||||
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 1 | 16th | 190 - 1 | 199 - 14 | 199 - 10 | 196 - 8 | 784 - 33 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 2 | 12th | 196 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 8 | 191 - 3 | 787 - 24 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 3 | 10th | 198 - 6 | 200 - 16 | 195 - 6 | 192 - 6 | 785 - 34 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 23rd | 2344 - 84 | ||||
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 20th | 195 - 7 | 200 - 9 | 194 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 784 - 28 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 33rd | 193 - 3 | 189 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 191 - 5 | 771 - 20 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 15th | 194 - 9 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 11 | 195 - 6 | 789 - 36 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 24th | 2348 - 93 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 11th | 195 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 9 | 791 - 35 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 33rd | 195 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 194 - 1 | 184 - 3 | 773 - 23 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd | 194 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 8 | 192 - 8 | 784 - 35 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Championship | 14th | 2360 - 94 | ||||
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 1 | 30th | 200 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 191 - 5 | 188 - 3 | 779 - 27 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 2 | 3rd | 197 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 7 | 197 - 5 | 792 - 32 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 3 | 7th | 193 - 7 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 5 | 789 - 35 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 17th | 2362 - 107 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 18th | 193 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 7 | 196 - 4 | 788 - 28 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 7th | 196 - 7 | 200 - 16 | 199 - 16 | 194 - 8 | 789 - 47 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 29th | 195 - 5 | 200 - 16 | 196 - 3 | 194 - 8 | 785 - 32 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 69th | 1924 - 53 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 81st | 182 - 3 | 200 - 16 | 192 - 3 | 188 - 2 | 762 - 24 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 58th | 193 - 6 | 197 - 4 | 189 - 5 | 579 - 15 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 54th | 193 - 6 | 199 - 5 | 191 - 3 | 583 - 14 | |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 46th | 2335 - 74 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 55th | 187 - 2 | 199 - 15 | 194 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 777 - 28 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 63rd | 180 - 4 | 197 - 5 | 199 - 6 | 196 - 8 | 772 - 23 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 23rd | 198 - 5 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 4 | 192 - 7 | 786 - 23 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 13th | 2359 - 91 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 36th | 192 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 7 | 188 - 9 | 780 - 31 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 3rd | 198 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 794 - 31 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 61st | 2346 - 86 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 53rd | 198 - 9 | 199 - 12 | 198 - 8 | 187 - 3 | 782 - 32 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 80th | 190 - 2 | 195 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 4 | 778 - 23 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 32nd | 196 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 10 | 192 - 8 | 786 - 31 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 35th | 195 - 9 | 200 - 16 | 199 - 4 | 189 - 6 | 783 - 35 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th | 788 - 29 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 56 | 2341 - 95 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 13th | 2350 - 89 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 2nd | 195 - 8 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 5 | 196 - 8 | 791 - 34 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 14th | 194 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 7 | 787 - 31 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 399th | 188 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 189 - 0 | 572 - 9 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 55th | 1737 - 49 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 59th | 193 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 196 - 6 | 189 - 3 | 777 - 24 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 33rd | 192 - 1 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 10 | 586 - 16 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 83rd | 374 - 9 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 24th | 2355 - 72 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 469th | 190 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 587 - 17 | |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19th | 193 - 1 | 200 - 7 | 193 - 5 | 195 - 7 | 781 - 20 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 31st | 192 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 196 - 3 | 199 - 5 | 787 - 20 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 43rd | 2352 - 87 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 60th | 195 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 12 | 189 - 6 | 782 - 32 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 14th | 190 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 786 - 29 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 56th | 196 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 192 - 3 | 784 - 26 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 17th | 2325 - 76 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 8th | 197 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 5 | 190 - 4 | 785 - 28 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 31st | 169 - 1 | 199 - 12 | 198 - 9 | 190 - 5 | 756 - 27 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 9th | 192 - 2 | 200 - 6 | 198 - 4 | 194 - 9 | 784 - 21 |
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 75 | 2327 - 78 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 79 | 2330 - 81 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Canadian Cup | 30th | 388 - 13 |
| 2024 | Mustin | 29th | 192 - 5 |
| 2024 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 46th | 388 - 13 |
| 2024 | Wimbledon Cup | 14th | 196 - 8 |
| 2022 | Canadian Cup | 29th | 585 - 19 |
| 2022 | Leech Cup | 23rd | 193 - 5 |
| 2022 | Mustin | 38th | 195 - 8 |
| 2022 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 71st | 585 - 19 |
| 2022 | Wimbledon Cup | 19th | 197 - 6 |
| 2021 | Canadian Cup | 39th | 383 - 9 |
| 2021 | Mustin | 55th | 190 - 5 |
| 2021 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 88th | 383 - 9 |
| 2021 | Wimbledon Cup | 33rd | 193 - 4 |
| 2019 | Canadian Cup | 38th | 393 - 18 |
| 2019 | Mustin | 45th | 194 - 8 |
| 2019 | Porter Trophy | 9th | 172 - 4 |
| 2019 | Service Rifle Aggregate | 9th | 172 - 4 |
| 2019 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 75th | 565 - 22 |
| 2019 | Wimbledon Cup | 11th | 199 - 10 |
| 2018 | Canadian Cup | 51st | 388 - 12 |
| 2018 | Mustin | 85th | 191 - 5 |
| 2018 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 118th | 388 - 12 |
| 2018 | Wimbledon Cup | 27th | 197 - 7 |
| 2010 | Canadian Cup | 236th | 394 - 22 |
| 2010 | Leech Cup | 45th | 194 - 8 |
| 2010 | Mustin | 93rd | 190 - 5 |
| 2010 | Remington | 41st | 196 - 10 |
| 2010 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 223rd | 780 - 37 |
| 2008 | Canadian Cup | 201st | 746 - 29 |
| 2008 | Leech Cup | 129th | 179 - 4 |
| 2008 | Mustin | 155th | 179 - 3 |
| 2008 | Palma Individual | 226th | 374 - 20 |
| 2008 | Remington | 118th | 192 - 3 |
| 2008 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 174th | 1117 - 35 |
| 2008 | Wimbledon Cup | 50th | 193 - 5 |
| 2007 | Canadian Cup | 274th | 344 - 3 |
| 2007 | Farr Trophy | 34th | 169 - 2 |
| 2007 | Mustin | 196th | 179 - 1 |
| 2007 | Porter Trophy | 23rd | 175 - 1 |
| 2007 | Remington | 237th | 176 - 2 |
| 2007 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 257th | 699 - 6 |
| 2006 | Canadian Cup | 281st | 307 - 9 |
| 2006 | Farr Trophy | 3rd | 189 - 8 |
| 2006 | Mustin | 121st | 193 - 6 |
| 2006 | Porter Trophy | 36th | 118 - 1 |
| 2006 | Remington | 20th | 197 - 9 |
| 2006 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 240th | 888 - 29 |
| 2003 | Canadian Cup | 286th | 370 - 12 |
| 2003 | Farr Trophy | 15th | 183 - 7 |
| 2003 | Mustin | 200th | 192 - 4 |
| 2003 | Porter Trophy | 7th | 187 - 5 |
| 2003 | Remington | 288th | 186 - 2 |
| 2003 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 274th | 748 - 18 |
| 2002 | Canadian Cup | 107th | 805 - 21 |
| 2002 | Farr Trophy | 1st | 191 - 5 |
| 2002 | Mustin | 97th | 197 - 6 |
| 2002 | Remington | 74th | 197 - 9 |
| 2002 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 88th | 1392 - 46 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Team Championship | USMC Gold | 483 - 19 | |
| 2011 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USMC Gold | 288 - 10 | |
| 2011 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USMC Scarlet | ||
| 2009 | Team Championship | USMC | 491 - 16 | |
| 2009 | CG Team Match (Post or Station) | MCCDC | 292 - 9 | |
| 2009 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle Post & Station) | MCCDC | 146 - 2 | |
| 2009 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | MCCDC | ||
| 2008 | Team Championship | USMC | 490 - 14 | |
| 2008 | CG Team Match (Open) | USMC SCARLET | 284 - 8 | |
| 2008 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USMC SCARLET | 195 - 9 | |
| 2007 | Team Championship | U S M C | 492 - 15 | |
| 2007 | CG Team Match (Open) | U S M C | 287 - 7 | |
| 2007 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USMC 2 | 172 - 2 | |
| 2006 | Team Championship | USMC | 486 - 15 | |
| 2006 | CG Team Match (Open) | USMC ARRIETA | 294 - 7 | |
| 2006 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USMC ARRIETA | 187 - 3 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 38 of 111 | 196 - 9 | 200 - 11 | 190 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 184 - 5 | 962 - 32 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 27 of 147 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 192 - 9 | 190 - 6 | 973 - 35 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 6 of 127 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 14 | 199 - 5 | 197 - 7 | 196 - 6 | 986 - 37 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 43 of 114 | 189 - 2 | 197 - 3 | 195 - 3 | 190 - 8 | 193 - 6 | 964 - 22 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022 VIRGINA STATE HIGH POWER REGIONAL · 17–19 JUN 2022 | 3 of 39 | 786-30 |
| 2021 | SOUTH CAROLINA STATE HP RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 13 NOV 2021 | 1 of 11 | 772-23 |
| 2007 | EASTERN US JR HP CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 · SUPPORT PERSONNEL MATCH · 24–30 JUN 2007 | 3 of 10 | 780-22 |



