Richard Hamilton
CMP #13561
Distinguished Rifleman #2019 — 2010
2017 New England Championship Series Winner
EIC Match Stats
42cards
0wins
5top-3
480-11best EIC
96-1best OH
100-5best Sit
99-4best 300
195-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 478.4
National Match Stats*
472-6best NTI
272-3best Pres
92-1best OH
98-1best Sit
98-1best 300
191-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 455.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 269.0
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 468-6 |
| 3rd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 475-8 |
| 3rd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 477-8 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 473-8 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2019 · 19 Sep 2010 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 2002 EIC points (CMP record, match not named) | 8 | 8 | ||
| 5 Jun 2005 | Reading EIC | 5 of 38 | 468-8 | 6 | 14 |
| 3 Jul 2006 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 5 of 35 | 480-8 | 6 | 20 |
| 27 Apr 2008 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 3 of 21 | 473-8 | 8 | 28 |
| 19 Sep 2010 | Nashua F&G EIC | 3 of 29 | 477-8 | 6 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 37 of 72 | 88-0 | 98-1 | 94-3 | 174-3 | 454-7 |
| 2018 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2018 | 75 of 116 | 86-0 | 97-2 | 90-1 | 177-2 | 450-5 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 24 of 59 | 87-0 | 92-1 | 89-1 | 182-2 | 450-4 |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 5 of 33 | 93-1 | 97-3 | 89-1 | 184-3 | 463-8 |
| 2016 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 13 MAR 2016 | 14 of 31 | 86-0 | 94-0 | 92-1 | 183-2 | 455-3 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 3 of 37 | 88-1 | 98-1 | 95-1 | 187-3 | 468-6 |
| 2015 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 15 MAR 2015 | 7 of 24 | 85-0 | 97-4 | 95-3 | 183-2 | 460-9 |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 3 of 32 | 87-0 | 97-1 | 96-1 | 195-6 | 475-8 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 22 JUN 2014 | 11 of 29 | 88-0 | 94-2 | 95-1 | 184-3 | 461-6 |
| 2014 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 MAR 2014 | 12 of 23 | 89-0 | 94-0 | 91-2 | 177-3 | 451-5 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 5 of 42 | 93-1 | 97-0 | 99-4 | 189-7 | 478-12 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 15 of 48 | 91-2 | 98-3 | 92-0 | 182-1 | 463-6 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 8 of 39 | 91-0 | 98-2 | 98-4 | 186-3 | 473-9 |
| 2013 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 MAR 2013 | 7 of 22 | 93-1 | 97-4 | 97-1 | 178-1 | 465-7 |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 8 of 29 | 87-0 | 99-3 | 91-0 | 190-6 | 467-9 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 20 of 39 | 89-1 | 98-3 | 94-1 | 182-4 | 463-9 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 13 of 26 | 88-1 | 97-2 | 97-1 | 177-2 | 459-6 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 5 of 24 | 92-0 | 97-1 | 96-2 | 190-5 | 475-8 |
| 2010 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 3 of 29 | 92-0 | 99-3 | 96-1 | 190-4 | 477-8 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 14 of 32 | 90-0 | 98-5 | 89-0 | 182-2 | 459-7 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 8 of 20 | 90-0 | 94-2 | 96-1 | 186-5 | 466-8 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 11 of 31 | 90-1 | 100-4 | 89-0 | 190-3 | 469-8 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 17 of 24 | 81-0 | 96-2 | 92-3 | 164-1 | 433-6 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 8 of 22 | 90-0 | 99-0 | 95-2 | 187-3 | 471-5 |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 11 of 37 | 91-2 | 97-3 | 96-3 | 183-0 | 467-8 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 3 of 21 | 91-1 | 98-3 | 95-0 | 189-4 | 473-8 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 15 of 30 | 86-1 | 99-3 | 88-0 | 182-5 | 455-9 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 25 of 35 | 85-1 | 99-4 | 92-0 | 177-2 | 453-7 |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 23 of 31 | 93-1 | 100-5 | 58-0 | 191-6 | 442-12 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 9 of 25 | 87-0 | 99-2 | 98-2 | 185-5 | 469-9 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 8 of 23 | 92-0 | 99-2 | 96-2 | 188-4 | 475-8 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 5 of 35 | 94-1 | 94-3 | 99-2 | 193-2 | 480-8 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 8 of 28 | 88-1 | 97-2 | 96-3 | 195-7 | 476-13 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 15 of 34 | 89-0 | 95-2 | 94-0 | 189-3 | 467-5 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 14 of 21 | 87-0 | 98-3 | 88-1 | 178-4 | 451-8 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 5 of 38 | 92-2 | 96-1 | 95-2 | 185-3 | 468-8 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 20 of 29 | 86-0 | 97-2 | 98-1 | 172-2 | 453-5 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 21 of 35 | 91-2 | 93-4 | 95-0 | 183-2 | 462-8 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 9 of 19 | 92-1 | 96-0 | 96-0 | 184-6 | 468-7 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 8 of 40 | 91-1 | 98-2 | 95-2 | 190-4 | 474-9 |
| 2003 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 4 of 23 | 88-0 | 97-1 | 97-4 | 195-7 | 477-12 |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 2 of 30 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 96-1 | 189-5 | 480-11 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 660th of 1062 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 262 - 1 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 820th of 990 | 79 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 162 - 1 | 430 - 2 |
| 2018 | NTI | 697th of 1006 | 87 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 169 - 3 | 449 - 7 |
| 2017 | President's | 539th of 1111 | 79 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 5 | 271 - 7 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 637th of 1044 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 179 - 8 | 451 - 9 |
| 2016 | President's | 818th of 1139 | 67 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 244 - 0 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 305th of 1074 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 191 - 7 | 466 - 12 |
| 2015 | President's | 502nd of 1001 | 86 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 87 - 2 | 270 - 4 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 717th of 1020 | 81 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 171 - 2 | 434 - 4 |
| 2014 | President's | 467th of 1132 | 81 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 270 - 2 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 139th of 929 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 186 - 4 | 472 - 6 |
| 2013 | President's | 416th of 1245 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 272 - 3 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 753rd of 1158 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 86 - 3 | 168 - 2 | 438 - 6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 478 of 628 | 84 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 256 - 1 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 538 of 585 | 76 - 0 | 49 - 0 | 91 - 4 | 216 - 4 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 504 of 610 | 87 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 80 - 1 | 254 - 1 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 346 of 604 | 86 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 268 - 4 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 163 of 497 | 78 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 272 - 4 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 177 of 547 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 277 - 3 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 269 of 550 | 92 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 271 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 102 of 121 | 161-0 | 184-0 | 177-0 | 160-1 | 682-1 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 76 of 116 | 182-1 | 191-1 | 185-1 | 170-3 | 728-6 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 89 of 116 | 171-1 | 194-5 | 188-5 | 171-0 | 724-11 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 86 of 134 | 2134-18 | ||||
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 33 of 37 | 178-0 | 117-1 | 192-3 | 160-3 | 647-7 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 41 of 52 | 170-1 | 183-4 | 173-1 | 167-3 | 693-9 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 182nd of 318 | 177 - 0 | 197 - 7 | 194 - 1 | 183 - 5 | 751 - 13 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 145th of 318 | 178 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 8 | 193 - 5 | 763 - 22 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 207th of 315 | 174 - 0 | 193 - 2 | 185 - 1 | 187 - 2 | 739 - 5 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 176th of 321 | 2253-40 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 218th of 382 | 182 - 2 | 185 - 7 | 190 - 5 | 189 - 5 | 746 - 19 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 262nd of 381 | 177 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 178 - 7 | 181 - 4 | 734 - 24 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 204th of 350 | 175 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 182 - 1 | 181 - 2 | 737 - 14 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 214th of 383 | 2217-57 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 188th of 388 | 195 - 7 | 187 - 2 | 754 - 13 | ||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 230th of 389 | 177 - 2 | 198 - 5 | 191 - 5 | 181 - 4 | 747 - 16 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 223rd of 390 | 173 - 0 | 194 - 8 | 188 - 3 | 191 - 6 | 746 - 17 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 212th of 391 | 2247-46 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 191st of 397 | 170 - 2 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 194 - 3 | 762 - 19 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 230th of 393 | 173 - 1 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 2 | 188 - 4 | 754 - 13 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 196th of 389 | 179 - 2 | 193 - 6 | 198 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 762 - 15 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 204th of 400 | 2278-47 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 116th of 411 | 184 - 2 | 196 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 193 - 4 | 771 - 16 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 179th of 410 | 175 - 2 | 758 - 22 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 224th of 433 | 177 - 1 | 200 - 4 | 191 - 4 | 190 - 1 | 758 - 10 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 179th of 441 | 2287 - 48 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 114th of 296 | 2287 - 48 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 169th of 427 | 179 - 1 | 191 - 3 | 196 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 758 - 11 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 147th of 425 | 187 - 4 | 192 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 190 - 6 | 766 - 20 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 220th of 425 | 161 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 195 - 7 | 193 - 2 | 742 - 14 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 183rd of 432 | 2266-45 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 155th of 500 | 183 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 185 - 4 | 762 - 22 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 229th of 480 | 183 - 4 | 196 - 7 | 177 - 2 | 556 - 13 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 214th of 500 | 171 - 0 | 191 - 7 | 362 - 7 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 184th of 506 | 1680-42 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 275th of 493 | 178 - 1 | 190 - 6 | 193 - 5 | 187 - 4 | 748 - 16 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 273rd of 492 | 170 - 3 | 194 - 4 | 194 - 3 | 182 - 5 | 740 - 15 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 249th of 487 | 183 - 1 | 195 - 5 | 192 - 2 | 186 - 5 | 756 - 13 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 261st of 510 | 2244-44 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 273rd of 546 | 188 - 3 | 181 - 6 | 193 - 4 | 189 - 3 | 751 - 16 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 338th of 542 | 172 - 1 | 188 - 2 | 194 - 4 | 187 - 7 | 741 - 14 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 360th of 537 | 168 - 0 | 173 - 6 | 194 - 1 | 191 - 8 | 726 - 15 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 320th of 547 | 2218-45 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 348th of 563 | 180 - 0 | 185 - 5 | 191 - 4 | 181 - 1 | 737 - 10 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 228th of 559 | 176 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 188 - 1 | 191 - 6 | 749 - 12 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 418th of 558 | 170 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 185 - 3 | 177 - 2 | 723 - 11 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 334th of 567 | 2209-33 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 311th of 643 | 178 - 5 | 198 - 5 | 199 - 5 | 183 - 4 | 758 - 19 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 342nd of 643 | 162 - 1 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 6 | 185 - 5 | 741 - 21 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 270th of 639 | 181 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 195 - 7 | 189 - 2 | 762 - 19 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 301st of 645 | 2261-59 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 302nd of 684 | 177 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 191 - 5 | 185 - 6 | 748 - 19 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 273rd of 674 | 152 - 0 | 196 - 4 | 186 - 5 | 189 - 3 | 723 - 12 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 430th of 668 | 170 - 3 | 186 - 4 | 192 - 1 | 182 - 3 | 730 - 11 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 328th of 685 | 2201-42 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 640th of 908 | 2139 - 26 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 411th of 541 | 2139 - 26 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 400th of 537 | 2142 |



