Keith Stephens
CMP #11727
Distinguished Rifleman #1707 — 2004
President’s 100 ×1
Porter Trophy Winner — 2018
President’s Winner — 2016
Bryan, TX.
EIC Match Stats
42cards
14wins
26top-3
497-24best EIC
100-3best OH
100-8best Sit
100-7best 300
200-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 494.0
National Match Stats*
491-22best NTI
294-13best Pres
99-3best OH
100-8best Sit
100-8best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 489.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 291.6
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President's | 65th of 838 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 246th of 792 | 81 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 199 - 12 | 475 - 17 |
| 2019 | President's | 133rd of 1062 | 85 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 5 | 284 - 12 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 106th of 990 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 197 - 13 | 485 - 25 |
| 2018 | President's | 94th of 1072 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 7 | 289 - 10 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 137th of 1006 | 86 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 198 - 9 | 483 - 21 |
| 2017 | President's | 68th of 1111 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 289 - 8 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 24th of 1044 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 198 - 12 | 491 - 22 |
| 2016 | President's | 1st of 1139 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 97 - 3 | 294 - 13 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 13th of 1074 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 10 | 490 - 23 |
| 2015 | President's | 14th of 1001 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 293 - 8 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 123rd of 1020 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 97 - 1 | 196 - 10 | 473 - 15 |
| 2014 | President's | 52nd of 1132 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 287 - 7 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 7th of 929 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 196 - 6 | 490 - 12 |
| 2013 | President's | 5th of 1245 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 293 - 7 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 24th of 1158 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 7 | 491 - 15 |
| 2012 | President's | 124th of 1278 | 96 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 282 - 5 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 57th of 1152 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 93 - 1 | 194 - 6 | 481 - 13 |
| 2011 | President's | 69th of 1256 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 12th of 1171 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 491 - 16 |
| 2009 | President's | 351st of 1263 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 84 - 2 | 273 - 5 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 20th of 1202 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 487 - 17 |
| 2008 | President's | 79th of 1168 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 93 - 2 | 286 - 7 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 109th of 1106 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 191 - 5 | 480 - 12 |
| 2007 | President's | 206th of 1267 | 93 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 281 - 3 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 69th of 1205 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 192 - 5 | 486 - 13 |
| 2006 | President's | 101st of 1275 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 285 - 5 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 154th of 1135 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 187 - 2 | 474 - 13 |
| 2005 | President's | 244th of 1287 | 89 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 280 - 6 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 57th of 1221 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 193 - 5 | 485 - 7 |
| 2004 | President's | 249th of 1243 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 281 - 2 | |
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 166th of 1021 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 285 - 5 | |
| 2003 | President's | 142nd of 1321 | 285 - 5 | ||||
| 2003 | NTI | 302nd of 1280 | 474 - 12 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 55 of 440 | 93 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 291 - 10 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 43 of 354 | 90 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 200 - 6 | 490 - 19 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 46 of 628 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 288 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 46 of 200 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 191 - 5 | 487 - 19 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 474 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 492 - 22 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 52 of 585 | 89 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 1 | 287 - 7 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 38 of 176 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 2 | 198 - 9 | 489 - 20 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 31 of 484 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 197 - 9 | 490 - 11 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 9 of 610 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 297 - 8 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 17 of 486 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 5 | 196 - 10 | 491 - 25 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 604 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 300 - 15 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 515 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 10 | 100 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 495 - 28 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 23 of 497 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 287 - 3 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 29 of 565 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 192 - 2 | 485 - 9 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 34 of 547 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 290 - 7 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 1 of 582 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 495 - 23 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 19 of 550 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 53 of 492 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 189 - 9 | 482 - 16 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 52 of 578 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 44 of 457 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 186 - 5 | 483 - 13 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 532 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 292 - 11 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 11 of 486 | 97 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 8 | 489 - 20 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 80 of 577 | 88 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 280 - 5 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 20 of 438 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 1 | 194 - 7 | 488 - 17 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 85 of 484 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 91 - 4 | 284 - 7 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 43 of 450 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 187 - 3 | 484 - 13 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 155 of 458 | 96 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 178 - 4 | 472 - 6 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 72 of 388 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 92 - 2 | 284 - 7 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 90 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 477 - 12 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 238 of 463 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 187 - 4 | 464 - 5 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 125 of 443 | 88 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 468 - 10 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 381 of 519 | 449 - 7 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Talladega HP Regional Day 2 (Match #12) | 1 of 31 | 982-39 | ||||
| 2018 | Talladega HP Regional Aggregate (CMP Cup Overall Aggregate) | 29 of 40 | 982-39 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 39 | 197-9 | 199-12 | 198-7 | 200-11 | 794-39 *MR |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 6 of 39 | 191-5 | 199-11 | 200-5 | 194-7 | 784-28 *MR |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 38 | 197-7 | 200-15 | 199-9 | 197-6 | 793-37 *MR |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 15 | 196-8 | 200-13 | 200-11 | 198-9 | 794-41 *MR |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 1 | 3rd of 82 | 197 - 5 | 199 - 12 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 9 | 792 - 31 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 2 | 33rd of 83 | 189 - 5 | 194 - 5 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 4 | 777 - 19 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 3 | 23rd of 82 | 194 - 7 | 199 - 7 | 195 - 6 | 194 - 4 | 782 - 24 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Championship | 21st of 83 | 2351-74 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 24th of 120 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 198 - 8 | 194 - 3 | 787 - 28 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 8th of 119 | 194 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 9 | 789 - 39 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 33rd of 118 | 190 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 11 | 195 - 7 | 784 - 34 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 20th of 120 | 2360-101 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 14th of 166 | 198 - 10 | 200 - 15 | 197 - 9 | 191 - 5 | 786 - 39 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 47th of 165 | 190 - 7 | 194 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 583 - 20 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 34th of 157 | 191 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 12 | 589 - 24 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 26th of 166 | 1958-83 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 6th of 293 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 11 | 794 - 40 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 36th of 284 | 188 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 16 | 196 - 8 | 784 - 40 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 41st of 274 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 4 | 190 - 9 | 785 - 32 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 17th of 293 | 2363-112 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 5th of 260 | 196 - 9 | 199 - 13 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 12 | 793 - 45 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 29th of 257 | 185 - 1 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 13 | 199 - 12 | 781 - 36 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 13th of 253 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 15 | 791 - 46 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 13th of 260 | 2365-127 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 16th of 284 | 194 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 197 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 788 - 34 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 6th of 283 | 195 - 4 | 198 - 14 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 792 - 35 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 10 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 7th of 284 | 1779-79 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 38th of 493 | 193 - 2 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 6 | 191 - 4 | 783 - 21 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 120th of 492 | 176 - 1 | 199 - 5 | 198 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 766 - 11 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 80th of 487 | 190 - 0 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 781 - 18 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 77th of 510 | 2330-50 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 16 of 87 | 189 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 13 | 199 - 16 | 986 - 51 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 71 | 193 - 2 | 200 - 9 | 197 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 11 | 989 - 37 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 18 of 88 | 190 - 2 | 199 - 13 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 14 | 987 - 53 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 14 of 84 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 9 | 988 - 42 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 23 of 92 | 195 - 9 | 200 - 16 | 197 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 11 | 984 - 48 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR FRIEND | 489 - 14 | |
| 2021 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR FRIEND | 293 - 7 | |
| 2021 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR SMITH | ||
| 2020 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR Arcularius | 497 - 19 | |
| 2020 | CG Team Match | USAR Arc | 294 - 13 | |
| 2020 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR Arcularius | 188 - 3 | |
| 2020 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR Arcularius | ||
| 2019 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR ARC | 492 - 26 | |
| 2019 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR | 291 - 9 | |
| 2019 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | ARMY RESERVE MAUER | 192 - 7 | |
| 2019 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR ARCULARIUS | ||
| 2018 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR | 490 - 15 | |
| 2018 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR Arcularius | 291 - 6 | |
| 2018 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR GOLD | 184 - 5 | |
| 2018 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR Arcularius | ||
| 2017 | Team Championship (Reserve) | US ARMY RESERVE | 497 - 26 | |
| 2017 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR ARCULARIUS | 295 - 13 | |
| 2017 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR ARCULARIUS | 195 - 7 | |
| 2017 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR BEARNSON |



