Amber Kingshill

CMP #284020
Distinguished Rifleman #2514 — 2020
President’s 100 ×5
EIC Match Stats
20cards
1wins
4top-3
497-18best EIC
100-0best OH
100-5best Sit
100-8best 300
198-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 493.8
National Match Stats*
495-23best NTI
296-11best Pres
100-2best OH
100-8best Sit
100-6best 300
200-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 492.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 292.6
*NTI + Pres only
National Across The Course Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Coalinga Rifle Club 300 Rapid Range Record (tie) | 100-8 |
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest 300 RF | 100-8 | 2026-09-26 | NE Games (EIC) |
| NE Games 300 Rapid Range Record | 100-8 | 2026 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2026 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NE Games Cup Day 1 · 2026 | 794-32 |
| 1st | NE Games 2-Man Team Individual · 2026 | 300-16 |
| 1st | CMP National Championship Day 3 | 796-29 |
| 1st | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2022 | 496-24 |
| 1st | CMP Mid-Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle · 2025 | 1200-77 |
| 1st | CMP Long Range Palma · Service Rifle · 2023 | 442-13 |
| 2nd | NE Games Cup Day 2 · 2026 | 795-36 |
| 2nd | NE Games Cup Day 3 · 2026 | 797-46 |
| 2nd | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate · 2026 | 2386-114 |
| 2nd | CMP National Championship Day 2 | 795-34 |
| 2nd | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2020 | 494-14 |
| 2nd | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUN 2024 | 492-23 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle · 2026 | 199-8 |
| 2nd | CMP Mid-Range Day 1 · Palma Rifle · 2025 | 600-37 |
| 2nd | CMP Mid-Range Day 2 · Palma Rifle · 2025 | 600-40 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Palma Rifle · 2025 | 200-7 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle · 2023 | 197-10 |
| 3rd | President's | 296-11 |
| 3rd | CMP National Championship Day 2 | 796-42 |
| 3rd | CMP National Championship Aggregate | 2363-97 |
| 3rd | CMP National Championship Day 3 | 790-36 |
| 3rd | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 APR 2021 | 488-18 |
| 3rd | Mustin | 199-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2514 · 4 Oct 2020 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2017 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 32 of 453 | 378-11 | 4 | 4 |
| 5 Aug 2018 | National Trophy Individual | 166 of 1006 | 482-12 | 10 | 14 |
| 5 Aug 2019 | National Trophy Individual | 122 of 990 | 484-19 | 10 | 24 |
| 4 Oct 2020 | Coalinga Rifle Club EIC | 2 of 32 | 494-14 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 4 of 50 | 95-2 | 99-4 | 100-8 | 196-8 | 490-22 |
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 6 | 99-3 | 100-5 | 100-6 | 198-4 | 497-18 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 12 of 70 | 94-3 | 89-1 | 98-5 | 194-10 | 475-19 |
| 2024 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 14 NOV 2024 | 6 of 86 | 97-1 | 98-4 | 97-1 | 194-7 | 486-13 |
| 2024 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUN 2024 | 2 of 32 | 97-2 | 99-5 | 100-6 | 196-10 | 492-23 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 6 of 62 | 97-3 | 97-3 | 99-1 | 197-9 | 490-16 |
| 2022 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2022 | 1 of 27 | 98-3 | 100-4 | 100-8 | 198-9 | 496-24 |
| 2021 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 APR 2021 | 3 of 24 | 98-2 | 100-3 | 99-5 | 191-8 | 488-18 |
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 22 NOV 2020 | 5 of 37 | 98-2 | 97-2 | 100-5 | 190-2 | 485-11 |
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 18 OCT 2020 | 7 of 45 | 98-1 | 98-3 | 98-3 | 190-6 | 484-13 |
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2020 | 2 of 32 | 100-0 | 99-5 | 100-0 | 195-9 | 494-14 |
| 2019 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 OCT 2019 | 8 of 44 | 97-1 | 100-4 | 100-5 | 188-5 | 485-15 |
| 2019 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 13 of 49 | 98-2 | 98-2 | 98-2 | 178-4 | 472-10 |
| 2019 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2019 | 22 of 53 | 97-0 | 98-4 | 95-0 | 183-4 | 473-8 |
| 2018 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 OCT 2018 | 15 of 37 | 72-0 | 84-1 | 91-2 | 189-5 | 436-8 |
| 2018 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2018 | 33 of 47 | 93-1 | 93-0 | 87-1 | 178-6 | 451-8 |
| 2018 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 APR 2018 | 26 of 58 | 93-0 | 93-0 | 96-4 | 184-1 | 466-5 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 OCT 2017 | 23 of 42 | 95-2 | 96-3 | 95-3 | 176-0 | 462-8 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 29 of 43 | 92-0 | 94-1 | 99-5 | 152-0 | 437-6 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 APR 2017 | 51 of 62 | 84-1 | 95-1 | 91-0 | 161-1 | 431-3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 29th of 869 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 294 - 10 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 6th of 792 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 8 | 200 - 7 | 495 - 23 |
| 2025 | President's | 3rd of 874 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 3 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 8th of 818 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 6 | 200 - 7 | 495 - 22 |
| 2024 | President's | 13th of 819 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 294 - 11 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 7th of 757 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 98 - 0 | 197 - 10 | 493 - 19 |
| 2023 | President's | 195th of 860 | 99 - 4 | 94 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 284 - 6 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 69th of 798 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 95 - 0 | 194 - 7 | 487 - 16 |
| 2022 | President's | 583rd of 847 | 76 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 259 - 1 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 34th of 789 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 194 - 9 | 488 - 21 |
| 2021 | President's | 36th of 838 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 291 - 11 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 37th of 792 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 2 | 192 - 3 | 491 - 15 |
| 2019 | President's | 77th of 1062 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 288 - 4 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 122nd of 990 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 7 | 96 - 2 | 193 - 8 | 484 - 19 |
| 2018 | President's | 428th of 1072 | 93 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 278 - 0 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 166th of 1006 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 192 - 5 | 482 - 12 |
| 2017 | President's | 854th of 1111 | 86 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 251 - 1 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 497th of 1044 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 190 - 6 | 461 - 6 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 4th of 96 | 3rd (1071-25) | 10th (897-55) | 16th (1090-52) | 10th (1377-55) | 4435-187 |
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 1st of 61 | 3rd (1079-29) | 5th (898-49) | 10th (1093-55) | 6th (1380-58) | 4450-191 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 4 of 535 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 294 - 8 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 39 of 294 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 195 - 12 | 492 - 26 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 18 of 444 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 8 | 98 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 493 - 26 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 3 of 500 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 299 - 12 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 2 of 240 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 499 - 22 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 360 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 7 | 199 - 10 | 490 - 19 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 478 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 295 - 12 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 21 of 244 | 97 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 489 - 18 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 502 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 293 - 7 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 19 of 232 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 493 - 17 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 519 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 2 | 289 - 10 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 38 of 188 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 486 - 13 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 40 of 378 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 195 - 5 | 490 - 11 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 60 of 203 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 489 - 17 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 20 of 354 | 99 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 195 - 9 | 493 - 17 |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 41 of 200 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 193 - 6 | 488 - 17 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 108 of 474 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 186 - 8 | 480 - 12 |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 51 of 176 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 0 | 194 - 4 | 485 - 11 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 129 of 484 | 96 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 186 - 5 | 478 - 12 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 3 of 60 | 195-5 | 200-15 | 199-7 | 198-9 | 792-36 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 2 of 126 | 198-9 | 200-12 | 200-7 | 198-11 | 796-39 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 1 of 141 | 197-7 | 197-9 | 200-6 | 200-11 | 794-33 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 1 of 148 | 2382-108 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 1 of 64 | 197-8 | 200-12 | 198-4 | 199-8 | 794-32 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 2 of 65 | 200-11 | 200-9 | 198-10 | 197-6 | 795-36 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 2 of 71 | 197-11 | 200-9 | 200-13 | 200-13 | 797-46 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 2 of 77 | 2386-114 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 1 of 43 | 100-5 | 100-3 | 100-8 | 300-16 | |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 8 of 104 | 194-3 | 200-14 | 200-8 | 194-6 | 788-31 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 8 of 110 | 190-1 | 200-13 | 199-15 | 197-5 | 786-34 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 11 of 128 | 190-3 | 199-13 | 199-9 | 191-9 | 779-34 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 10 of 137 | 2353-99 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 8 of 121 | 194-5 | 199-11 | 199-7 | 198-6 | 790-29 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 2 of 125 | 197-7 | 200-12 | 200-8 | 196-8 | 793-35 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 5 of 132 | 197-5 | 200-13 | 199-7 | 196-5 | 792-30 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 3 of 152 | 2375-94 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 1 | 3 of 62 | 196-4 | 199-11 | 198-12 | 194-6 | 787-33 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 2 | 1 of 67 | 197-7 | 200-9 | 200-8 | 199-9 | 796-33 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 1600 Aggregate | 2 of 80 | 1583-66 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 2X600 Aggregate | 2 of 64 | 792-34 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 2 of 34 | 196-4 | 200-13 | 200-11 | 198-11 | 794-39 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 4 of 65 | 194-5 | 198-8 | 197-8 | 199-9 | 788-30 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 1 of 76 | 193-6 | 199-12 | 200-9 | 199-15 | 791-42 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 2 of 54 | 198-8 | 200-9 | 199-7 | 196-10 | 793-34 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 6 of 60 | 187-3 | 200-11 | 199-13 | 196-10 | 782-37 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 5 of 71 | 198-7 | 200-14 | 197-5 | 198-8 | 793-34 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 10th of 47 | 1234-64 |
| 2026 | Remington | 7th of 47 | 199-17 |
| 2026 | Mustin | 3rd of 46 | 199-10 |
| 2026 | Andrus Trophy | 9th of 26 | 192-7 |
| 2026 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 12th of 26 | 197-5 |
| 2026 | Palma Individual | 16th of 45 | 447-25 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU - Fitzpatrick | 495 - 22 | |
| 2026 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Fitzpatrick | 293 - 9 | |
| 2026 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU Fitzpatrick | 195 - 6 | |
| 2026 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU - Linse | ||
| 2025 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU | 192 - 2 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 51 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 3 | 197 - 13 | 196 - 7 | 986 - 39 |
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 9 of 49 | 192 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 9 | 986 - 45 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 29 MAY–1 JUN 2025 | 10 of 29 | 780-30 |
| 2024 | TEXAS STATE HIGHPOWER RIFLE + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 29–30 JUN 2024 | 4 of 45 | 785-24 |
| 2024 | CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL TENNESSEE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIPS · 31 MAY–2 JUN 2024 | 6 of 27 | 790-35 |



