Harry Davis

CMP #4501
Distinguished Rifleman #1381 — 1999
2015 Vermont State High Power Championship Winner — 757
2006 Maine State High Power Championship Winner — 779
2004 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 778
2004 Maine State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 769
2003 Vermont State High Power Championship Winner — 774
2003 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 789
2001 Vermont State High Power Championship Winner — 970
2000 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 775
EIC Match Stats
17cards
3wins
8top-3
485-17best EIC
99-3best OH
100-4best Sit
100-4best 300
194-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 480.2
National Match Stats*
473-4best NTI
276-6best Pres
94-2best OH
98-2best Sit
99-0best 300
186-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Fish & Game Standing Range Record | 99-2 | 2009-09-13 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 13 SEP 2009 |
| Vermont State Rifle & Pistol Assn. Standing Range Record | 98-4 | 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 |
| Vermont State Rifle & Pistol Assn. Non-distinguished Range Record | 481-10 | 1999 | VERMONT EIC 1999 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 481-17 |
| 1st | VERMONT EIC 1999 | 481-10 |
| 2nd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 6 SEP 2015 | 475-11 |
| 2nd | HAMPDEN EIC 2009 | 476-15 |
| 2nd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 13 SEP 2009 | 477-14 |
| 2nd | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 465-10 |
| 2nd | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 1 JUL 1998 | 485-17 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2017 | 1 of 39 | 95-0 | 99-5 | 99-4 | 181-7 | 474-16 | |
| 2016 | HAMPDEN EIC 2016 | 87-0 | 91-2 | 97-2 | 186-1 | 461-5 | ||
| 2015 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 6 SEP 2015 | 95-1 | 98-4 | 95-1 | 187-5 | 475-11 | ||
| 2015 | VERMONT EIC 2015 | 92-2 | 98-1 | 98-4 | 180-3 | 468-10 | ||
| 2014 | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 90-0 | 83-0 | 95-4 | 184-1 | 452-5 | ||
| 2009 | HAMPDEN EIC 2009 | 98-3 | 97-3 | 99-5 | 182-4 | 476-15 | ||
| 2009 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 13 SEP 2009 | 99-2 | 98-6 | 95-0 | 185-6 | 477-14 | ||
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 98-4 | 96-5 | 99-4 | 188-4 | 481-17 | ||
| 2003 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 19 OCT 2003 | 96-3 | 99-3 | 92-1 | 190-4 | 477-11 | ||
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 91-1 | 98-6 | 95-0 | 181-3 | 465-10 | ||
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 96-2 | 98-1 | DNF | 185-3 | 379-6 | ||
| 2000 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 94-1 | 100-4 | 98-2 | 183-2 | 475-9 | ||
| 1999 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 1999 | 97-3 | 97-3 | 91-0 | 187-5 | 472-11 | ||
| 1999 | VERMONT EIC 1999 | 98-2 | 98-3 | 91-0 | 194-5 | 481-10 | ||
| 1998 | READING EIC · NE REGIONAL · 9 JUL 1998 | 94-2 | 96-0 | 98-2 | 183-6 | 471-10 | ||
| 1998 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 1 JUL 1998 | 97-2 | 98-5 | 100-4 | 190-6 | 485-17 | ||
| 1997 | NASHUA / NE REGIONAL EIC · 6 JUL 1997 | 99-3 | 98-1 | 89-1 | 179-5 | 465-10 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | President's | 287th of 1132 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 90 - 3 | 276 - 6 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 128th of 929 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 0 | 185 - 1 | 473 - 4 |
| 2009 | President's | 662nd of 1263 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 69 - 0 | 261 - 3 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 255th of 1202 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 186 - 6 | 468 - 13 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 240 of 577 | 94 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 82 - 3 | 269 - 5 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 432nd of 500 | 194 - 1 | 193 - 1 | 193 - 3 | 580 - 5 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 410th of 480 | 189 - 2 | 189 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 428th of 500 | 191 - 6 | 191 - 6 | |||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 188th of 493 | 189 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 193 - 3 | 182 - 8 | 762 - 21 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 28th of 492 | 189 - 2 | 197 - 4 | 199 - 3 | 195 - 9 | 780 - 18 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 162nd of 487 | 190 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 196 - 4 | 191 - 3 | 769 - 14 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 123rd of 510 | 2311-53 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 81st of 546 | 190 - 4 | 197 - 6 | 197 - 8 | 195 - 7 | 779 - 25 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 45th of 542 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 3 | 199 - 12 | 194 - 9 | 781 - 27 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 29th of 537 | 188 - 5 | 200 - 6 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 8 | 780 - 26 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 45th of 547 | 2340-78 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 196th of 643 | 191 - 4 | 190 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 770 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 114th of 643 | 185 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 191 - 7 | 771 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 217th of 639 | 191 - 5 | 191 - 2 | 194 - 2 | 192 - 9 | 768 - 18 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 170th of 645 | 2309-57 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 167th of 684 | 190 - 0 | 194 - 5 | 198 - 4 | 182 - 4 | 764 - 13 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 78th of 674 | 176 - 0 | 192 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 187 - 2 | 749 - 10 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 173rd of 668 | 187 - 3 | 190 - 4 | 197 - 5 | 189 - 3 | 763 - 15 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 119th of 685 | 2276-38 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 95th of 881 | 2322 - 68 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 193rd of 908 | 2300 - 56 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 112th of 541 | 2300 - 56 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 130th of 629 | 2312 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 259th of 541 | 2237 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 330th of 418 | 587-23 |
| 2005 | Mustin / Remington | 109th of 372 | 197-8 |
| 2005 | Remington / Mustin | 149th of 373 | 195-8 |
| 2003 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 359th of 466 | 400-21 |
| 2003 | Mustin / Remington | 17th of 411 | 200-8 |
| 2003 | Remington / Mustin | 4th of 410 | 200-13 |
| 2002 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 238th of 467 | 983-39 |
| 2002 | Canadian Cup | 304th of 460 | 386-14 |
| 2002 | Mustin / Remington | 41st of 369 | 199-7 |
| 2002 | Remington / Mustin | 35th of 366 | 199-7 |
| 2002 | Leech Cup | 91st of 252 | 191-6 |
| 2002 | Wimbledon Cup | 74th of 277 | 195-8 |
| 2001 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 423rd of 570 | 749-19 |
| 2001 | Canadian Cup | 505th of 553 | 184-0 |
| 2001 | Leech Cup | 178th of 285 | 184-0 |
Match Rifle
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 15 MAR 2020 | — | 445*-13 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2019 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 10 MAR 2019 | — | 452*-5 | Match rifle |



