Dwayne Lewis
CMP #12170
Match Rifle
President’s 100 ×2
Greenville, SC.
EIC Match Stats
14cards
2wins
4top-3
487-13best EIC
97-2best OH
99-3best Sit
100-2best 300
199-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 485.6
National Match Stats*
492-21best NTI
292-12best Pres
98-2best OH
100-6best Sit
100-7best 300
199-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 488.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 290.8 · 2026 Rifleman’s Trophy: 55th (4302-111)
*NTI + Pres only
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 312th of 869 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 4 | 90 - 3 | 279 - 8 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 176th of 792 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 191 - 4 | 479 - 7 |
| 2025 | President's | 431st of 874 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 85 - 0 | 273 - 3 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 222nd of 818 | 89 - 1 | 89 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 475 - 21 |
| 2024 | President's | 25th of 819 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 292 - 12 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 120th of 757 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 480 - 12 |
| 2023 | President's | 335th of 860 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 90 - 2 | 278 - 5 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 115th of 798 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 198 - 0 | 484 - 5 |
| 2022 | President's | 51st of 847 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 287 - 6 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 46th of 789 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 487 - 18 |
| 2021 | President's | 197th of 838 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 283 - 6 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 264th of 792 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 185 - 5 | 474 - 10 |
| 2019 | President's | 138th of 1062 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 284 - 7 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 41st of 990 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 97 - 1 | 197 - 8 | 490 - 19 |
| 2018 | NTI | 93rd of 1006 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 0 | 195 - 6 | 486 - 14 |
| 2017 | President's | 110th of 1111 | 94 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 4 | 287 - 6 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 132nd of 1044 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 190 - 4 | 482 - 13 |
| 2016 | President's | 44th of 1139 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 289 - 6 | |
| 2015 | President's | 424th of 1001 | 95 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 274 - 2 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 16th of 1020 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 195 - 7 | 487 - 17 |
| 2014 | President's | 16th of 1132 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 290 - 6 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 45th of 929 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 190 - 5 | 482 - 13 |
| 2013 | President's | 30th of 1245 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 289 - 8 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 14th of 1158 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 194 - 10 | 492 - 21 |
| 2011 | President's | 73rd of 1256 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 286 - 5 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 60th of 1171 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 9 | 484 - 18 |
| 2009 | President's | 373rd of 1263 | 95 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 84 - 2 | 273 - 2 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 129th of 1202 | 89 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 191 - 4 | 476 - 11 |
| 2008 | President's | 40th of 1168 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 197th of 1106 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 96 - 2 | 188 - 6 | 474 - 15 |
| 2007 | President's | 71st of 1267 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 286 - 10 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 97th of 1205 | 93 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 484 - 14 |
| 2006 | President's | 11th of 1275 | 92 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 292 - 11 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 70th of 1135 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 482 - 12 |
| 2005 | President's | 31st of 1287 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 291 - 8 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 66th of 1221 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 193 - 5 | 484 - 13 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 55th of 96 | 49th (1018-13) | 59th (882-30) | 62nd (1071-27) | 67th (1331-41) | 4302-111 |
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 36th of 61 | 36th (1012-12) | 29th (884-34) | 32nd (1081-38) | 39th (1334-41) | 4311-125 |
| 2024 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 34th of 52 | 28th (1036-17) | 36th (869-37) | 24th (1082-38) | 39th (1346-34) | 4333-126 |
| 2023 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 33rd of 60 | 29th (1041-15) | 15th (896-42) | 25th (1082-43) | 48th (1321-27) | 4340-127 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 206 of 535 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 273 - 5 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 95 of 294 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 98 - 6 | 192 - 8 | 484 - 21 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 184 of 444 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 191 - 9 | 473 - 13 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 141 of 500 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 93 - 4 | 285 - 10 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 50 of 240 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 490 - 12 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 46 of 360 | 88 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 195 - 6 | 480 - 15 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 139 of 478 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 51 of 244 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 190 - 3 | 484 - 14 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 63 of 326 | 89 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 483 - 14 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 193 of 502 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 279 - 3 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 53 of 232 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 190 - 2 | 485 - 11 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 63 of 366 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 188 - 5 | 484 - 16 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 124 of 519 | 85 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 93 - 3 | 278 - 9 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 74 of 378 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 485 - 20 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 103 of 440 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 141 of 203 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 178 - 2 | 468 - 9 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 141 of 354 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 194 - 8 | 477 - 11 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 202 of 628 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 278 - 4 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 62 of 200 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 193 - 6 | 485 - 16 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 201 of 474 | 83 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 193 - 7 | 471 - 12 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 585 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 294 - 6 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 87 of 176 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 188 - 6 | 477 - 11 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 171 of 484 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 185 - 1 | 474 - 8 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 88 of 610 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 6 | 289 - 12 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 126 of 486 | 95 - 4 | 97 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 189 - 7 | 475 - 12 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 63 of 604 | 94 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 290 - 8 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 140 of 515 | 92 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 196 - 8 | 477 - 12 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 139 of 497 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 274 - 1 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 134 of 565 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 179 - 3 | 469 - 8 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 547 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 293 - 10 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 74 of 582 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 188 - 7 | 482 - 14 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 149 of 550 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 279 - 3 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 32 of 492 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 0 | 487 - 8 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 70 of 532 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 32 of 486 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 486 - 14 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 27 of 577 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 286 - 5 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 38 of 438 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 191 - 8 | 485 - 19 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 66 of 484 | 92 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 286 - 5 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 13 of 451 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 197 - 6 | 488 - 16 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 27 of 488 | 98 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 291 - 8 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 47 of 458 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 192 - 7 | 484 - 15 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 56 of 389 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 286 - 4 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 39 of 440 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 196 - 10 | 486 - 16 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 36 of 463 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 483 - 16 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 3 of 6 | 189-5 | 198-8 | 197-12 | 196-6 | 780-31 *MR |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 5 of 6 | 191-5 | 197-6 | 196-6 | 198-8 | 782-25 *MR |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 4 of 6 | 190-3 | 200-10 | 197-5 | 199-8 | 786-26 *MR |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 26 of 117 | 189-2 | 196-6 | 195-3 | 181-2 | 761-13 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 17 of 120 | 187-2 | 200-14 | 197-7 | 194-4 | 778-27 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 19 of 147 | 191-3 | 199-8 | 195-6 | 197-4 | 782-21 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 18 of 155 | 2321-61 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 9 of 49 | 189-4 | 198-13 | 197-5 | 189-6 | 773-28 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 10 of 50 | 184-1 | 197-9 | 196-9 | 196-3 | 773-22 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 9 of 62 | 188-2 | 194-8 | 196-3 | 196-4 | 774-17 |
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Day 1 (Match #6) | 6 of 49 | 187-2 | 196-7 | 196-7 | 194-8 | 773-24 |
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Day 2 (Match #12) | 6 of 49 | 967-25 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Day 3 (Match #18) | 7 of 59 | 770-19 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Aggregate (CMP Cup Overall Aggregate) | 6 of 62 | 2510-68 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional 2-Man Team Individual | 3 of 43 | 92-0 | 100-5 | 100-4 | 198-7 | 490-16 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 13 of 129 | 190-2 | 200-7 | 197-10 | 197-7 | 784-26 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 16 of 132 | 193-4 | 199-10 | 198-11 | 195-7 | 785-32 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 23 of 161 | 191-4 | 200-13 | 198-6 | 193-9 | 782-32 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 19 of 172 | 2351-90 | ||||
| 2018 | Talladega 1000 Aggregate · 24 FEB 2018 | 1 of 27 | 961-25 | ||||
| 2018 | Talladega 1000 Aggregate · 24 MAR 2018 | 3 of 28 | 925-16 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 16 of 51 | 942-25 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 3 of 57 | 960-19 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 10 of 58 | 1902-44 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 20 of 131 | 189-4 | 199-8 | 196-4 | 191-5 | 775-21 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 76 of 131 | 191-4 | 177-3 | 183-0 | 186-4 | 737-11 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 18 of 159 | 186-4 | 198-10 | 198-11 | 196-6 | 778-31 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 36 of 170 | 2290-63 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 9 of 80 | 190-1 | 199-10 | 195-8 | 193-10 | 777-29 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 81 | 194-7 | 200-9 | 192-1 | 194-3 | 780-20 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 13 of 86 | 185-4 | 198-8 | 193-1 | 195-6 | 771-19 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 5 of 92 | 2328-68 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 40 of 145 | 186-3 | 191-1 | 195-4 | 190-6 | 762-14 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 25 of 170 | 186-2 | 199-9 | 196-4 | 193-7 | 774-22 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 34 of 175 | 1536-36 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 28 of 61 | 193 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 194 - 9 | 196 - 4 | 781 - 23 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 36 of 58 | 187 - 3 | 196 - 3 | 190 - 1 | 193 - 5 | 766 - 12 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 31 of 59 | 188 - 1 | 199 - 13 | 190 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 773 - 24 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 35 of 63 | CIV. SERVICE RIFLE VET None / Not Required | 2320 - 59 | |||
| 2021 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 23 of 44 | 2320 - 59 | ||||
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 1 | 15 of 79 | 194 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 786 - 28 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 2 | 15 of 75 | 191 - 3 | 197 - 10 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 10 | 785 - 31 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 3 | 31 of 78 | 190 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 194 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 776 - 22 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Championship | 22 of 79 | CIV. SERVICE RIFLE VET Service Rifle (NRA Rule 3.1) | 2347 - 81 | |||
| 2019 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 13 of 60 | 2347 - 81 |
Interservice Championship
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Interservice Individual | 53rd of 83 | 188 - 2 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 177 - 3 | 947 - 18 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual | 23rd of 104 | 193 - 5 | 200 - 9 | 194 - 3 | 197 - 10 | 973 - 30 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual | 21st of 122 | 189 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 194 - 6 | 974 - 29 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual | 47th of 111 | 188 - 3 | 200 - 14 | 190 - 2 | 193 - 6 | 956 - 28 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual | 24th of 147 | 188 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 196 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 975 - 36 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual | 8th of 127 | 192 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 985 - 39 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual | 15th of 114 | 190 - 6 | 198 - 10 | 195 - 3 | 198 - 8 | 978 - 34 |
Interservice Team Matches
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SOUTH CAROLINA HIGHPOWER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP · 28 OCT 2023 | 1 of 18 | 789-30 |
| 2022 | 2022 VIRGINA STATE HIGH POWER REGIONAL · 17–19 JUN 2022 | 16 of 39 | 770-23 |
| 2021 | SOUTH CAROLINA STATE HP RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 13 NOV 2021 | 2 of 3 | 771-15 |



