Zevin Linse


CMP #259205
Distinguished Rifleman #2458 — 2019
President’s 100 ×4
Rifleman’s Trophy 2nd — 2026
Interservice Championship Winner 2025
EIC Match Stats
27cards
4wins
12top-3
497-27best EIC
99-5best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 495.2
National Match Stats*
493-22best NTI
298-15best Pres
100-3best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
198-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 293.2
*NTI + Pres only
National Across The Course Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Tri Cities Shooting Association Aggregate Range Record | 493-16 |
| Cascade Shooting Facilities Aggregate Range Record | 493-22 |
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Shot Service Rifle Highest Standing | 200-14 | 2026 | 2026 New England Games Cup Day 3 |
| 80 Shot Service Rifle Highest aggregate | 799-43 | 2026 | 2026 New England Games Cup Day 2 |
| 80 Shot Service Rifle Most Xs in one match | 48 · 796-48 | 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2458 · 30 Jul 2019 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2018 | National Trophy Individual | 217 of 1006 | 479-14 | 10 | 10 |
| 26 May 2019 | Spokane Rifle Club EIC | 1 of 12 | 481-7 | 6 | 16 |
| 7 Jul 2019 | Paul Bunyan Rifle & Sportsman's Club EIC | 5 of 23 | 485-19 | 6 | 22 |
| 5 Aug 2019 | National Trophy Individual | 60 of 990 | 489-14 | 10 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 4th of 869 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 7 | 298 - 15 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 11th of 792 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 11 | 493 - 22 |
| 2025 | President's | 6th of 874 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 6 | 296 - 15 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 16th of 818 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 194 - 7 | 493 - 17 |
| 2024 | President's | 6th of 819 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 295 - 10 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 11th of 757 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 195 - 3 | 493 - 14 |
| 2023 | President's | 4th of 860 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 295 - 12 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 31st of 798 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 2 | 197 - 12 | 491 - 22 |
| 2022 | President's | 128th of 847 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 92 - 4 | 282 - 9 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 60th of 789 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 94 - 0 | 196 - 7 | 486 - 14 |
| 2019 | President's | 205th of 1062 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 282 - 5 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 60th of 990 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 194 - 7 | 489 - 14 |
| 2018 | President's | 659th of 1072 | 87 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 81 - 2 | 266 - 3 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 217th of 1006 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 194 - 8 | 479 - 14 |
| 2017 | President's | 1020th of 1111 | 79 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 70 - 0 | 218 - 0 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 886th of 1044 | 83 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 73 - 0 | 167 - 1 | 419 - 3 |
| 2016 | President's | 837th of 1139 | 75 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 242 - 1 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 980th of 1074 | 68 - 0 | 30 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 182 - 3 | 370 - 3 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 2nd of 96 | 5th (1067-37) | 25th (893-47) | 10th (1093-48) | 2nd (1382-65) | 4435-197 |
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 3rd of 61 | 1st (1092-44) | 14th (895-36) | 21st (1088-46) | 17th (1371-59) | 4446-185 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 535 | 92 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 5 of 294 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 10 | 497 - 27 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 25 of 444 | 93 - 4 | 98 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 491 - 29 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 500 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 300 - 16 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 19 of 240 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 197 - 12 | 495 - 24 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 360 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 194 - 8 | 488 - 18 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 26 of 478 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 5 | 294 - 12 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 10 of 244 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 8 | 196 - 10 | 491 - 25 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 18 of 502 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 292 - 8 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 2 of 232 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 499 - 27 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 110 of 519 | 94 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 280 - 3 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 160 of 200 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 173 - 5 | 463 - 14 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 210 of 474 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 176 - 2 | 470 - 13 |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 106 of 176 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 473 - 5 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 60 of 484 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 485 - 14 |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 393 of 486 | 86 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 165 - 1 | 427 - 2 |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 385 of 515 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 169 - 1 | 442 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 9 of 60 | 199-14 | 196-5 | 197-8 | 197-9 | 789-36 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 1 of 126 | 199-10 | 200-12 | 200-9 | 199-12 | 798-43 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 13 of 141 | 189-5 | 200-9 | 200-12 | 193-5 | 782-31 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 4 of 148 | 2369-110 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 2 of 64 | 200-13 | 200-16 | 200-9 | 193-8 | 793-46 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 1 of 65 | 200-8 | 200-13 | 200-11 | 199-11 | 799-43 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 1 of 71 | 200-14 | 200-15 | 200-8 | 198-10 | 798-47 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 1 of 77 | 2390-136 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 7 of 43 | 100-7 | 99-3 | 98-5 | 297-15 | |
| 2025 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 1 | 1 of 75 | 200-7 | 200-12 | 199-8 | 198-11 | 797-38 |
| 2025 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 2 | 1 of 73 | 200-8 | 200-11 | 193-5 | 198-6 | 791-30 |
| 2025 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 3 | 2 of 85 | 199-8 | 200-11 | 196-5 | 197-11 | 792-35 |
| 2025 | Talladega Spring Classic Aggregate | 1 of 108 | 2380-103 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 1 of 104 | 198-11 | 199-7 | 200-12 | 196-7 | 793-37 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 10 of 110 | 196-6 | 200-14 | 190-10 | 197-9 | 783-39 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 4 of 128 | 195-1 | 198-11 | 200-14 | 196-9 | 789-35 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 3 of 137 | 2365-111 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 7 of 58 | 196-9 | 188-6 | 198-8 | 196-11 | 778-34 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 1 of 83 | 199-14 | 200-14 | 197-7 | 200-13 | 796-48 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 3 of 93 | 198-12 | 199-8 | 199-11 | 199-11 | 795-42 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 2 of 99 | 2369-124 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 3 of 121 | 197-9 | 200-15 | 199-12 | 196-7 | 792-43 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 16 of 125 | 196-4 | 200-14 | 190-8 | 194-5 | 780-31 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 8 of 132 | 194-5 | 199-10 | 200-4 | 198-9 | 791-28 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 10 of 152 | 2363-102 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 1 of 110 | 199-5 | 200-11 | 198-5 | 199-11 | 796-32 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 8 of 113 | 195-6 | 199-14 | 200-10 | 194-6 | 788-36 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 7 of 119 | 195-6 | 200-10 | 199-8 | 197-10 | 791-34 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 2 of 133 | 2375-102 | ||||
| 2023 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 800 Aggregate | 9 of 55 | 189-3 | 199-9 | 196-6 | 196-11 | 780-29 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 3 of 117 | 199-5 | 200-8 | 199-7 | 191-5 | 789-25 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 12 of 120 | 197-2 | 198-8 | 200-9 | 190-8 | 785-27 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 15 of 147 | 197-8 | 198-8 | 200-11 | 189-9 | 784-36 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 8 of 155 | 2358-88 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 12th of 70 | 196 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 196 - 10 | 788 - 29 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 68 | 193 - 8 | 198 - 12 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 787 - 36 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 12th of 65 | 191 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 7 | 199 - 11 | 790 - 32 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 18th of 70 | 2365-97 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 286th of 293 | 158 - 2 | 170 - 0 | 179 - 1 | 162 - 1 | 669 - 4 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 258th of 284 | 167 - 0 | 196 - 4 | 181 - 1 | 158 - 1 | 702 - 6 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 267th of 274 | 158 - 0 | 173 - 6 | 181 - 0 | 147 - 2 | 659 - 8 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 258th of 293 | 2030-18 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 3rd of 47 | 1239-58 |
| 2026 | Remington | 13th of 47 | 199-9 |
| 2026 | Mustin | 14th of 46 | 198-8 |
| 2026 | Andrus Trophy | 4th of 26 | 193-5 |
| 2026 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 2nd of 26 | 200-9 |
| 2026 | Palma Individual | 5th of 45 | 449-27 |
| 2022 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 17th of 76 | 1231-61 |
| 2022 | Canadian Cup | 8th of 40 | 790-39 |
| 2022 | Remington | 22nd of 72 | 197-8 |
| 2022 | Mustin | 12th of 71 | 196-8 |
| 2022 | Leech Cup | 4th of 35 | 199-11 |
| 2022 | Wimbledon Cup | 11th of 35 | 198-12 |
| 2022 | Palma Individual | 33rd of 70 | 441-22 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU - Fitzpatrick | 495 - 25 | |
| 2026 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Fitzpatrick | 297 - 6 | |
| 2026 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU Fitzpatrick | 188 - 4 | |
| 2025 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU | 496 - 18 | |
| 2025 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU | 298 - 14 | |
| 2025 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU | 195 - 7 | |
| 2023 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 498 - 24 | |
| 2023 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 298 - 10 | |
| 2023 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU GREENWOOD | 200 - 15 | |
| 2023 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU - FITZPATRICK | ||
| 2022 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU ANDREASEN | 493 - 18 | |
| 2022 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU GREENWOOD | 297 - 14 | |
| 2022 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU GREENWOOD | 199 - 12 | |
| 2022 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU DEAL |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 51 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 12 | 176 - 0 | 196 - 8 | 193 - 6 | 961 - 33 |
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 49 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 12 | 998 - 53 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 67 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 994 - 45 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 61 of 85 | 195 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 180 - 13 | 199 - 12 | 180 - 10 | 951 - 49 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 29 MAY–1 JUN 2025 | 4 of 29 | 789-34 |
| 2024 | TEXAS STATE HIGHPOWER RIFLE + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 29–30 JUN 2024 | 3 of 45 | 786-27 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 6 of 415 | 790-31 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 2 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 12 of 173 | 788-34 |



