Michael Schunemann
CMP #11683
Distinguished Rifleman #1221 — 1996
EIC Match Stats
29cards
0wins
0top-3
473-6best EIC
97-6best OH
100-2best Sit
98-2best 300
191-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 467.4
National Match Stats*
473-13best NTI
288-6best Pres
92-1best OH
99-4best Sit
98-4best 300
192-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 469.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 279.2
*NTI + Pres only
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NTI | 666th of 792 | 84 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 180 - 3 | 430 - 4 |
| 2019 | President's | 653rd of 1062 | 89 - 0 | 19 of 40 | 82 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 262 - 2 |
| 2019 | NTI | 501st of 990 | 82 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 91 - 1 | 191 - 5 | 463 - 10 |
| 2018 | President's | 702nd of 1072 | 78 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 88 - 2 | 263 - 3 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 729th of 1006 | 82 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 183 - 3 | 445 - 7 |
| 2017 | President's | 800th of 1111 | 75 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 256 - 1 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 427th of 1044 | 84 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 185 - 8 | 465 - 15 |
| 2016 | President's | 248th of 1139 | 89 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 277 - 6 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 454th of 1074 | 89 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 178 - 1 | 458 - 8 |
| 2015 | President's | 529th of 1001 | 86 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 269 - 4 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 750th of 1020 | 88 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 67 - 0 | 185 - 4 | 430 - 4 |
| 2014 | President's | 733rd of 1132 | 90 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 258 - 0 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 431st of 929 | 81 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 176 - 3 | 452 - 10 |
| 2012 | President's | 404th of 1278 | 86 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 272 - 3 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 585th of 1152 | 83 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 176 - 0 | 447 - 4 |
| 2011 | President's | 355th of 1256 | 85 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 274 - 2 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 235th of 1171 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 95 - 1 | 192 - 2 | 472 - 8 |
| 2010 | President's | 374th of 1283 | 88 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 90 - 1 | 276 - 6 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 459th of 1200 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 185 - 2 | 459 - 7 |
| 2009 | President's | 238th of 1263 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 560th of 1202 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 185 - 3 | 453 - 3 |
| 2008 | President's | 372nd of 1168 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 90 - 1 | 275 - 4 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 386th of 1106 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 184 - 1 | 466 - 5 |
| 2007 | President's | 564th of 1267 | 82 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 269 - 3 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 625th of 1205 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 178 - 0 | 459 - 2 |
| 2006 | President's | 293rd of 1275 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 278 - 3 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 172nd of 1135 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 190 - 6 | 473 - 13 |
| 2005 | President's | 745th of 1287 | 92 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 79 - 2 | 262 - 3 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 395th of 1221 | 85 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 189 - 5 | 465 - 6 |
| 2004 | President's | 662nd of 1243 | 84 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 3 | 267 - 3 | |
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 219th of 1021 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 283 - 4 | |
| 2003 | President's | 668th of 1321 | 266 - 4 | ||||
| 2003 | NTI | 338th of 1280 | 473 - 7 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 400th of 1226 | 273 - 5 | ||||
| 1999 | NTI | 488th of 1192 | 452 - 6 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 889th of 1235 | 252 - 4 | ||||
| 1998 | NTI | 356th of 1140 | 364 - 6 | ||||
| 1997 | NTI | 447th of 1209 | 460 | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 51st of 1218 | 288 - 6 | ||||
| 1996 | NTI | 634th of 1247 | 446 - 3 | ||||
| 1990 | President's | 684th of 1594 | 262 - 3 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2021 | 167 of 183 | 148 - 0 | 178 - 2 | 186 - 3 | 159 - 2 | 671 - 7 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2021 | 174 of 189 | 141 - 0 | 179 - 2 | 184 - 2 | 175 - 1 | 679 - 5 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2021 | 179 of 195 | 145 - 0 | 177 - 4 | 188 - 6 | 161 - 2 | 671 - 12 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2021 | 150 of 161 | 2,021 - 24 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 172 of 203 | 73 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 176 - 2 | 445 - 10 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 411 of 610 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 80 - 0 | 267 - 4 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 324 of 486 | 82 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 178 - 1 | 449 - 4 |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 254 of 565 | 83 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 178 - 3 | 456 - 10 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 344 of 550 | 79 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 264 - 4 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 311 of 578 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 270 - 2 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 196 of 457 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 180 - 2 | 463 - 5 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 213 of 532 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 274 - 4 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 384 of 486 | 87 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 166 - 4 | 433 - 5 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 407 of 649 | 95 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 264 - 2 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 342 of 486 | 83 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 166 - 0 | 440 - 6 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 283 of 438 | 85 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 85 - 0 | 183 - 4 | 448 - 7 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 320 of 450 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 167 - 1 | 446 - 4 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 142 of 340 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 186 - 3 | 475 - 5 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 435 of 443 | 79 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 89 - 2 | 355 - 5 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 285 of 519 | 463 - 6 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 335 of 479 | 448 - 4 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 72nd of 74 | 358-6 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 189th of 293 | 178 - 2 | 198 - 5 | 191 - 4 | 183 - 2 | 750 - 13 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 186th of 284 | 178 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 192 - 3 | 188 - 4 | 751 - 16 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 158th of 274 | 180 - 1 | 198 - 1 | 196 - 3 | 185 - 7 | 759 - 12 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 165th of 293 | 2260-41 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 85th of 260 | 187 - 5 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 188 - 1 | 772 - 19 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 135th of 257 | 179 - 4 | 199 - 5 | 187 - 1 | 191 - 7 | 756 - 17 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 133rd of 253 | 167 - 2 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 5 | 196 - 8 | 760 - 24 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 115th of 260 | 2288-60 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 162nd of 284 | 180 - 1 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 177 - 3 | 752 - 21 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 124th of 283 | 182 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 5 | 191 - 5 | 765 - 19 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 188 - 5 | 188 - 5 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 143rd of 284 | 1705-45 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 266th of 382 | 177 - 3 | 193 - 3 | 188 - 1 | 177 - 2 | 735 - 9 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 230th of 381 | 181 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 192 - 4 | 183 - 1 | 748 - 14 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 109th of 350 | 187 - 2 | 199 - 6 | 191 - 5 | 189 - 3 | 766 - 16 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 190th of 383 | 2249-39 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 152nd of 388 | 193 - 5 | 186 - 4 | 761 - 20 | ||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 257th of 389 | 169 - 1 | 194 - 7 | 190 - 1 | 187 - 1 | 740 - 10 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 275th of 390 | 178 - 1 | 192 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 170 - 3 | 732 - 13 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 230th of 391 | 2233-43 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 262nd of 397 | 169 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 4 | 181 - 4 | 745 - 19 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 265th of 393 | 174 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 192 - 5 | 182 - 5 | 743 - 17 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 186th of 389 | 181 - 1 | 196 - 4 | 192 - 5 | 195 - 7 | 764 - 17 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 241st of 400 | 2252-53 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 191st of 411 | 186 - 1 | 195 - 5 | 187 - 1 | 190 - 4 | 758 - 11 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 222nd of 410 | 178 - 0 | 750 - 15 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 220th of 433 | 188 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 6 | 176 - 0 | 758 - 14 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 220th of 441 | 2266 - 40 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 142nd of 296 | 2266 - 40 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 219th of 427 | 175 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 191 - 3 | 190 - 3 | 749 - 11 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 238th of 425 | 182 - 4 | 196 - 2 | 178 - 0 | 194 - 6 | 750 - 12 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 305th of 425 | 157 - 2 | 197 - 6 | 183 - 3 | 183 - 2 | 720 - 13 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 245th of 432 | 2219-36 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 299th of 500 | 178 - 1 | 197 - 5 | 179 - 1 | 176 - 4 | 730 - 11 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 257th of 480 | 180 - 2 | 196 - 9 | 173 - 2 | 549 - 13 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 181st of 500 | 176 - 1 | 190 - 3 | 366 - 4 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 253rd of 506 | 1645-28 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 204th of 493 | 176 - 1 | 199 - 3 | 195 - 1 | 190 - 5 | 760 - 10 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 254th of 492 | 171 - 1 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 183 - 2 | 744 - 15 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 268th of 487 | 181 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 185 - 2 | 190 - 7 | 752 - 19 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 236th of 510 | 2256-44 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 243rd of 546 | 180 - 3 | 195 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 185 - 2 | 755 - 15 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 251st of 542 | 185 - 3 | 194 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 182 - 1 | 755 - 12 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 309th of 537 | 171 - 0 | 193 - 3 | 193 - 1 | 183 - 3 | 740 - 7 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 263rd of 547 | 2250-34 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 405th of 563 | 164 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 191 - 4 | 181 - 2 | 723 - 12 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 273rd of 559 | 177 - 2 | 196 - 4 | 189 - 2 | 181 - 1 | 743 - 9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 309th of 558 | 177 - 1 | 188 - 6 | 191 - 1 | 190 - 5 | 746 - 13 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 327th of 567 | 2212-34 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 438th of 629 | 2193 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 310th of 541 | 2214 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 248th of 537 | 2245 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 271st of 515 | 2244 | ||||
| 1994 | NRA HP Championship | 214th of 441 | 2236 | ||||
| 1992 | NRA HP Championship | 332nd of 434 | 2197 | ||||
| 1991 | NRA HP Championship | 243rd of 393 | 2193 | ||||
| 1990 | NRA HP Championship | 197th of 340 | 2227 |



