Dustin Carr

CMP #284328
Distinguished Rifleman #2490 — 2019
President’s 100 ×6
EIC Match Stats
23cards
6wins
10top-3
497-19best EIC
99-6best OH
100-10best Sit
100-8best 300
200-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 495.0
National Match Stats*
496-24best NTI
298-12best Pres
99-2best OH
100-7best Sit
100-7best 300
199-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 492.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 293.8
*NTI + Pres only
National Across The Course Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| National EIC Highest Sitting Record (tie) | 100-10 |
| CMP Talladega 300 Rapid Range Record (tie) | 100-8 |
| High Desert Competitive Shooting Club 300 Rapid Range Record | 100-5 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2490 · 17 Nov 2019 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2019 | Coalinga Rifle Club EIC | 24 of 49 | 465-9 | 8 | 8 |
| 5 Aug 2019 | National Trophy Individual | 157 of 990 | 482-11 | 10 | 18 |
| 6 Oct 2019 | Coalinga Rifle Club EIC | 5 of 44 | 487-16 | 6 | 24 |
| 17 Nov 2019 | High Desert Competitive Shooting Club EIC | 1 of 27 | 491-17 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 32nd of 869 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 294 - 8 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 29th of 792 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 9 | 491 - 20 |
| 2025 | President's | 29th of 874 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 292 - 10 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 5th of 818 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 496 - 24 |
| 2024 | President's | 2nd of 819 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 298 - 12 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 12th of 757 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 7 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 492 - 23 |
| 2023 | President's | 12th of 860 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 3 | 294 - 11 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 28th of 798 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 1 | 195 - 3 | 492 - 9 |
| 2022 | President's | 37th of 847 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 288 - 10 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 47th of 789 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 10 | 487 - 18 |
| 2021 | President's | 48th of 838 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 291 - 4 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 46th of 792 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 2 | 196 - 11 | 489 - 23 |
| 2019 | President's | 126th of 1062 | 95 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 157th of 990 | 93 - 4 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 482 - 11 |
| 2018 | President's | 133rd of 1072 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 288 - 4 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 516th of 1006 | 88 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 92 - 2 | 189 - 6 | 463 - 12 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 12th of 61 | 15th (1061-25) | 11th (896-44) | 25th (1086-39) | 9th (1378-71) | 4421-179 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 50 of 535 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 444 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 497 - 23 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 9 of 500 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 298 - 10 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 10 of 240 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 496 - 27 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 360 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 0 | 194 - 10 | 485 - 16 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 9 of 478 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 296 - 12 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 25 of 244 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 489 - 16 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 40 of 502 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 93 - 3 | 289 - 10 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 41 of 232 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 191 - 9 | 487 - 21 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 63 of 519 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 93 - 3 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 13 of 188 | 93 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 491 - 21 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 14 of 203 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 199 - 15 | 496 - 28 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 354 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 497 - 18 |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 145 of 200 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 176 - 1 | 467 - 11 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 67 of 474 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 485 - 17 |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 139 of 176 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 178 - 4 | 459 - 8 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 381 of 484 | 91 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 64 - 0 | 184 - 3 | 434 - 6 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 1 | 2 of 95 | 197-2 | 200-15 | 198-8 | 197-8 | 792-33 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 2 | 5 of 96 | 197-7 | 198-10 | 198-8 | 192-8 | 785-33 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 3 | 3 of 98 | 197-9 | 199-13 | 199-8 | 196-10 | 791-40 |
| 2026 | Talladega Spring Classic Aggregate | 4 of 126 | 2368-106 | ||||
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 10 of 60 | 197-8 | 198-14 | 198-6 | 196-5 | 789-33 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 10 of 126 | 197-5 | 200-15 | 198-11 | 195-9 | 790-40 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 4 of 141 | 195-5 | 200-18 | 198-10 | 195-11 | 788-44 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 7 of 148 | 2367-117 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 5 of 64 | 196-4 | 200-10 | 200-10 | 194-6 | 790-30 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 3 of 65 | 194-5 | 199-10 | 199-12 | 200-12 | 792-39 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 14 of 71 | 191-3 | 200-12 | 196-13 | 195-7 | 782-35 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 6 of 77 | 2364-104 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 3 of 43 | 99-3 | 99-5 | 100-6 | 298-14 | |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 5 of 104 | 197-5 | 196-6 | 199-6 | 197-9 | 789-26 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 6 of 110 | 194-8 | 200-13 | 200-10 | 193-8 | 787-39 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 3 of 128 | 196-6 | 200-9 | 198-10 | 196-8 | 790-33 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 2 of 137 | 2366-98 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 5 of 121 | 195-4 | 200-11 | 199-8 | 197-11 | 791-34 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 5 of 125 | 195-7 | 200-14 | 200-8 | 196-4 | 791-33 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 6 of 132 | 193-3 | 200-17 | 199-13 | 199-7 | 791-40 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 5 of 152 | 2373-107 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega National Match Warm-Up Day 1 | 1 of 28 | 195-6 | 200-13 | 198-8 | 198-7 | 791-34 |
| 2024 | Talladega National Match Warm-Up Day 2 | 3 of 34 | 193-4 | 200-12 | 200-12 | 198-10 | 791-38 |
| 2024 | Talladega National Match Warm-Up 1600 Aggregate | 1 of 37 | 1582-72 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 9 of 110 | 196-6 | 198-4 | 200-11 | 189-7 | 783-28 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 15 of 113 | 194-4 | 199-12 | 198-7 | 194-5 | 785-28 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 16 of 119 | 196-7 | 200-11 | 200-8 | 185-2 | 781-28 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 15 of 133 | 2349-84 | ||||
| 2023 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 800 Aggregate | 5 of 55 | 194-3 | 199-9 | 199-8 | 192-6 | 784-26 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 5 of 54 | 192-3 | 200-16 | 200-8 | 194-11 | 786-38 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 2 of 60 | 192-4 | 199-9 | 200-9 | 199-7 | 790-29 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 2 of 71 | 195-5 | 200-9 | 199-9 | 200-9 | 794-32 |
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Day 1 (Match #6) | 7 of 49 | 193-2 | 198-3 | 199-4 | 181-6 | 771-15 |
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Day 2 (Match #12) | 3 of 49 | 977-22 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Day 3 (Match #18) | 2 of 59 | 782-24 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional Aggregate (CMP Cup Overall Aggregate) | 2 of 62 | 2530-61 | ||||
| 2020 | Talladega HP Regional 2-Man Team Individual | 7 of 43 | 96-1 | 97-3 | 100-3 | 187-6 | 480-13 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 18th of 70 | 192 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 9 | 785 - 31 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 11th of 68 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 196 - 8 | 791 - 34 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 18th of 65 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 9 | 789 - 33 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 17th of 70 | 2365-98 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU - Fitzpatrick | 495 - 25 | |
| 2026 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Fitzpatrick | 290 - 7 | |
| 2026 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU Frost | 196 - 11 | |
| 2025 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU | 480 - 19 | |
| 2025 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU | 281 - 9 | |
| 2025 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU | 194 - 5 | |
| 2023 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 494 - 21 | |
| 2023 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Deal | 296 - 15 | |
| 2023 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU DEAL | 197 - 9 | |
| 2023 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU - FITZPATRICK | ||
| 2022 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU ANDREASEN | 495 - 18 | |
| 2022 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU DEAL | 292 - 8 | |
| 2022 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU DEAL |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 51 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 188 - 6 | 979 - 39 |
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 49 | 196 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 13 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 11 | 987 - 48 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 67 | 191 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 198 - 12 | 987 - 46 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 85 | 194 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 989 - 40 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 11 JUL 2026 | 1 of 14 | 795-47 |
| 2025 | 2025 CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 29 MAY–1 JUN 2025 | 9 of 29 | 783-33 |
| 2024 | CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL TENNESSEE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIPS · 31 MAY–2 JUN 2024 | 3 of 27 | 793-39 |



