Kevin Trickett
CMP #7699
Distinguished Rifleman #1789 — 2006
President’s 100 ×11
EIC Match Stats
17cards
1wins
5top-3
492-20best EIC
100-3best OH
100-6best Sit
100-5best 300
199-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 490.0
National Match Stats*
494-19best NTI
296-10best Pres
98-3best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
199-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 292.2
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | Farr Trophy | 196-6 |
| 1st | Farr Trophy | 191-8 |
| 1st | Vermont High Power Championship | 782 |
| 1st | SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2006 | 490 - 15 |
| 2nd | Interservice Individual Championship 2013 | 992 - 33 |
| 2nd | Farr Trophy | 194-6 |
| 2nd | National Trophy Individual | 494-19 |
| 2nd | Porter Trophy | 194-6 |
| 2nd | Mustin | 199-7 |
| 2nd | SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2007 | 481 - 13 |
| 3rd | Porter Trophy | 195-9 |
| 3rd | Vermont High Power Championship · 28 May 2005 | 766 |
| 3rd | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 492 - 20 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1789 · 29 May 2006 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2005 | Vermont EIC | 3 of 38 | 476-16 | 10 | 10 |
| 5 Jun 2005 | Reading EIC | 4 of 38 | 468-8 | 8 | 18 |
| 10 Jul 2005 | Reading EIC · 2005 (CMP 932) | 4 of 22 | 472-5 | 8 | 26 |
| 29 May 2006 | Vermont EIC | 4 of 30 | 477-10 | 6 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 134th | 96-2 | 97-3 | 91-3 | 284-8 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 181st | 95-2 | 93-1 | 100-5 | 192-9 | 480-17 |
| 2016 | President's | 6th | 97-3 | 99-3 | 100-4 | 296 - 10 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 55th | 91-1 | 100-5 | 98-3 | 194-5 | 483-14 |
| 2015 | President's | 24th | 95-1 | 98-2 | 99-3 | 292-6 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 14th | 94-0 | 99-6 | 100-6 | 195-5 | 488-17 |
| 2014 | President's | 51st | 95-1 | 97-2 | 95-4 | 287-7 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 2nd | 96-2 | 100-6 | 99-3 | 199-8 | 494-19 |
| 2013 | President's | 32nd | 94-1 | 100-6 | 95-0 | 289-7 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 51st | 96-0 | 95-1 | 98-1 | 198-8 | 487-10 |
| 2011 | President's | 35th | 95-1 | 99-3 | 94-5 | 288-9 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 11th | 96-1 | 99-3 | 98-2 | 198-11 | 491-17 |
| 2010 | President's | 25th | 94-0 | 99-2 | 100-3 | 293-5 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 21st | 95-4 | 100-5 | 99-3 | 193-5 | 487-17 |
| 2009 | President's | 17th | 96-2 | 98-3 | 96-2 | 290 - 7 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 6th | 97-3 | 100-1 | 99-4 | 195-3 | 491-11 |
| 2008 | President's | 98th | 92-2 | 97-3 | 96-2 | 285-7 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 18th | 98-2 | 98-3 | 97-4 | 196-11 | 489-20 |
| 2007 | President's | 40th | 91-0 | 98-3 | 99-5 | 288-8 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 21st | 98-3 | 98-3 | 99-3 | 196-7 | 491-16 |
| 2006 | President's | 55th | 97-2 | 96-0 | 95-3 | 288-5 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 72nd | 97-2 | 100-4 | 98-2 | 187-3 | 482-11 |
| 2005 | President's | 46th | 97-1 | 99-1 | 94-3 | 290-5 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 294th | 91-0 | 98-1 | 97-2 | 185-3 | 471-6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 201 of 628 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 278 - 5 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 11 of 604 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 297 - 11 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 27 of 515 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 196 - 4 | 491 - 19 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 497 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 290 - 5 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 547 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 6 | 292 - 12 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 74 of 550 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 91 - 2 | 284 - 9 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 57 of 532 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 6 | 287 - 7 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 649 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 36 of 577 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 5 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 107 of 484 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 92 - 1 | 282 - 5 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 94 of 463 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 477 - 11 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 17 of 131 | 196-6 | 199-10 | 198-5 | 188-2 | 781-23 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 5 of 131 | 197-8 | 200-7 | 195-6 | 195-6 | 787-27 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 13 of 159 | 196-7 | 200-11 | 191-5 | 195-7 | 782-30 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 11 of 170 | 2350-80 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 145 | 196-5 | 199-7 | 200-5 | 199-7 | 794-24 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 7 of 170 | 197-9 | 200-7 | 197-14 | 192-7 | 786-37 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 175 | 1580-61 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 138 | 197-7 | 199-11 | 199-6 | 198-10 | 793-34 |
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 21 of 162 | 195-6 | 198-8 | 197-6 | 185-4 | 775-24 |
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 5 of 121 | 194-5 | 198-6 | 196-8 | 196-7 | 784-26 |
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 12 of 130 | 590-20 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 119th of 293 | 189 - 0 | 198 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 188 - 4 | 771 - 14 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 7th of 284 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 793 - 33 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 8th of 274 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 793 - 36 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 32nd of 293 | 2357-83 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 69th of 284 | 188 - 1 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 10 | 191 - 4 | 776 - 24 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 283 | 189 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 9 | 787 - 34 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 8 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 26th of 284 | 1760-66 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 15th of 318 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 788 - 28 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 59th of 318 | 194 - 6 | 198 - 10 | 191 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 780 - 27 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 44th of 315 | 192 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 195 - 8 | 194 - 5 | 778 - 26 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 30th of 321 | 2346-81 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 57th of 388 | 194 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 193 - 7 | 779 - 27 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 39th of 389 | 195 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 190 - 12 | 197 - 7 | 780 - 31 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 37th of 390 | 191 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 196 - 7 | 197 - 11 | 783 - 28 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 35th of 391 | 2342-86 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 397 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 13 | 197 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 786 - 31 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 16th of 393 | 193 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 8 | 788 - 35 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 25th of 389 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 196 - 3 | 195 - 6 | 788 - 26 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 19th of 400 | 2362-92 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 8th of 411 | 198 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 199 - 7 | 193 - 4 | 790 - 29 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 11th of 410 | 193 - 2 | 788 - 27 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 33rd of 433 | 197 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 4 | 193 - 6 | 787 - 23 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 12th of 441 | 2365 - 79 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 4th of 296 | 2365 - 79 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 8 | 194 - 8 | 786 - 35 | |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 784 - 20 | |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 188 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 780 - 28 | |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 2350-83 | |||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 32nd of 500 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 193 - 6 | 783 - 25 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 47th of 480 | 192 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 191 - 7 | 583 - 18 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 20th of 500 | 186 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 383 - 7 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 506 | 1749-50 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 44th of 493 | 192 - 6 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 192 - 3 | 782 - 23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 118th of 492 | 180 - 3 | 199 - 6 | 200 - 5 | 187 - 3 | 766 - 17 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 127th of 487 | 191 - 3 | 199 - 8 | 188 - 3 | 196 - 9 | 774 - 23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 94th of 510 | 2322-63 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 103rd of 546 | 186 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 2 | 775 - 15 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 109th of 542 | 190 - 0 | 198 - 11 | 188 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 773 - 21 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 216th of 537 | 170 - 1 | 196 - 5 | 195 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 754 - 11 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 130th of 547 | 2302-47 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Team Matches
Vermont HP championship (80-shot, not EIC)
| Year | Match | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Vermont High Power Championship | 193-5 | 199-7 | 196-3 | 194-5 | 782 | 1st Master, SR |
| 2005 | Vermont High Power Championship · 28 May 2005 | 190-3 | 192-6 | 190-1 | 194-5 | 766 | 3rd Master / High Int Jr, SR |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 18 of 101 | 190 - 7 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 189 - 7 | 973 - 35 |
| 2015 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 81 | 187 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 189 - 11 | 199 - 6 | 970 - 36 |
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 83 | 195 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 9 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 8 | 986 - 38 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 104 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 9 | 198 - 7 | 992 - 33 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 111 | 194 - 1 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 3 | 199 - 13 | 195 - 9 | 981 - 34 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 125 | 194 - 4 | 197 - 9 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 190 - 2 | 977 - 32 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 147 | 198 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 198 - 5 | 194 - 5 | 193 - 8 | 979 - 28 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 56 of 127 | 194 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 199 - 5 | 194 - 9 | 182 - 4 | 963 - 31 |



