Chris Metildi

CMP #6167
Distinguished Rifleman #1634 — 2003
2011 Vermont State High Power Championship Winner — 774
2008 Vermont State High Power Championship Winner — 783
2008 New England #1 Ranked Shooter
2008 Best Three 80-Shot Winner
2007 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 778
2007 New England League Series Winner
2005 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 784
EIC Match Stats
26cards
6wins
10top-3
494-16best EIC
98-2best OH
100-7best Sit
100-4best 300
199-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 489.0
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Most EIC wins at one club | 7 | 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 | 488-12, 494-16, 488-11, 486-12, 484-17, 488-11, 481-14 |
| Most consecutive calendar years with a win | 5 | 2005–2009 | |
| Vermont State Rifle & Pistol Assn. 600 Prone Range Record | 198-8 | 2005-05-30 | VERMONT EIC 2005 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 481-14 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 484-17 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 486-12 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 488-11 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 494-16 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 488-12 |
| 1st | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 488-11 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 483-11 |
| 2nd | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 487-16 |
| 3rd | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 479-9 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 482-12 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 5 of 39 | 96-2 | 97-1 | 95-3 | 195-8 | 483-14 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 4 of 40 | 92-1 | 99-4 | 99-1 | 191-8 | 481-14 |
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 89-1 | 97-0 | 90-1 | 182-2 | 458-4 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 1 of 37 | 96-0 | 99-3 | 98-2 | 195-6 | 488-11 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 91-1 | 97-5 | 99-3 | 197-8 | 484-17 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 93-0 | 100-3 | 98-3 | 195-6 | 486-12 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 2 of 31 | 92-0 | 99-3 | 99-3 | 197-10 | 487-16 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 96-1 | 99-3 | 98-2 | 189-5 | 482-11 | |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 9 of 36 | 91-0 | 96-3 | 83-0 | 270-3 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 91-0 | 98-0 | 100-4 | 199-7 | 488-11 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 89-1 | 99-2 | 99-4 | 195-8 | 482-15 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 83-0 | 100-7 | 97-3 | 194-3 | 474-13 | |
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 93-0 | 95-2 | 97-1 | 194-6 | 479-9 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 97-1 | 100-4 | 99-1 | 198-10 | 494-16 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 96-2 | 97-3 | 98-2 | 197-5 | 488-12 | |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 86-0 | 96-0 | 95-0 | 198-8 | 475-8 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 95-0 | 99-2 | 97-5 | 191-5 | 482-12 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 88-0 | 100-1 | 98-3 | 190-5 | 476-9 | |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 91-2 | 94-1 | 96-2 | 185-2 | 466-7 | |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 87-1 | 92-3 | 89-0 | 170-1 | 438-5 | |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 90-1 | 95-1 | 88-0 | 181-4 | 454-6 | |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 84-0 | 94-1 | DNF | 178-2 | 356-3 | |
| 2001 | VERMONT EIC 2001 | 85-0 | 98-1 | 95-1 | 191-5 | 469-7 | |
| 2000 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 98-2 | 97-5 | 97-0 | 191-4 | 483-11 | |
| 1999 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 1999 | 90-0 | 93-1 | 99-4 | 189-3 | 471-8 | |
| 1999 | VERMONT EIC 1999 | 92-2 | 98-4 | 91-0 | 180-2 | 461-8 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 59 of 486 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 196 - 7 | 482 - 12 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 51 of 388 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 57 of 463 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 481 - 13 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 139 of 443 | 90 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 467 - 7 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 240 of 519 | 467 - 7 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 156 of 497 | 472 - 9 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 194 of 470 | 468 - 12 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 295 of 479 | 455 - 4 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 105th of 493 | 189 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 194 - 4 | 191 - 6 | 773 - 24 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 53rd of 492 | 186 - 1 | 200 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 193 - 3 | 775 - 18 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 119th of 487 | 187 - 3 | 197 - 3 | 196 - 4 | 196 - 10 | 776 - 20 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 89th of 510 | 2324-62 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 189th of 643 | 187 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 194 - 4 | 191 - 5 | 770 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 201st of 643 | 179 - 1 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 4 | 189 - 5 | 762 - 19 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 202nd of 639 | 186 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 192 - 4 | 196 - 8 | 770 - 19 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 190th of 645 | 2302-60 |



