Allen Castle
CMP #54622
Distinguished Rifleman #2406 — 2018
President’s 100 ×1
Columbia Cross Rds, PA
EIC Match Stats
26cards
2wins
8top-3
488-21best EIC
97-2best OH
100-5best Sit
100-7best 300
200-12best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.0
National Match Stats*
478-13best NTI
284-5best Pres
96-3best OH
100-6best Sit
99-5best 300
193-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 469.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 277.2
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2406 · 22 Jul 2018 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2013 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 3 of 20 | 472-10 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 Sep 2013 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 1 of 12 | 478-7 | 6 | 12 |
| 11 May 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup EIC | 5 of 107 | 481-10 | 8 | 20 |
| 23 Apr 2017 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 3 of 19 | 473-11 | 6 | 26 |
| 22 Jul 2018 | New Holland Rifle and Pistol Club EIC | 2 of 42 | 483-14 | 8 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 285th of 869 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 280 - 7 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 192nd of 792 | 87 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 477 - 14 |
| 2025 | President's | 208th of 874 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 283 - 5 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 416th of 818 | 85 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 92 - 4 | 190 - 8 | 461 - 12 |
| 2024 | President's | 484th of 819 | 91 - 2 | 85 - 0 | 92 - 4 | 268 - 6 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 146th of 757 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 188 - 2 | 478 - 13 |
| 2022 | President's | 405th of 847 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 271 - 1 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 371st of 789 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 186 - 6 | 466 - 8 |
| 2014 | NTI | 549th of 929 | 91 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 170 - 1 | 444 - 5 |
| 2012 | President's | 96th of 1278 | 96 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 284 - 5 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 262nd of 1152 | 91 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 5 | 185 - 3 | 466 - 11 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 400 of 535 | 75 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 254 - 2 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 47 of 294 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 491 - 21 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 178 of 500 | 90 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 283 - 5 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 202 of 478 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 279 - 2 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 4 of 244 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 495 - 22 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 132 of 326 | 92 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 183 - 5 | 474 - 17 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 29 of 232 | 92 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 10 | 490 - 22 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 97 of 519 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 91 - 0 | 281 - 6 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 24 of 188 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 11 | 488 - 23 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 124 of 378 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 199 - 4 | 481 - 8 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 37 of 203 | 94 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 492 - 24 |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 12 of 200 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 493 - 23 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 245 of 578 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 83 - 1 | 274 - 4 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 9 of 43 | 96-2 | 100-9 | 100-8 | 296-19 | |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 6 of 39 | 190-2 | 199-10 | 197-4 | 198-7 | 784-23 *MR |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 7 of 39 | 191-5 | 199-9 | 197-10 | 196-10 | 783-34 *MR |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 10 of 38 | 188-4 | 199-6 | 197-9 | 197-7 | 781-26 *MR |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 1 | 14th of 45 | 193 - 1 | 200 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 194 - 7 | 786 - 24 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 50 | 185 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 196 - 11 | 199 - 11 | 780 - 40 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 3 | 15th of 48 | 189 - 1 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 13 | 780 - 29 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Championship | 17th of 52 | 2346 - 93 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 61 | 190 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 14 | 788 - 37 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 51st of 58 | 195 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 12 | 592 - 20 | |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 21st of 59 | 187 - 2 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 16 | 786 - 39 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 14th of 63 | 2365 - 105 | ||||
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 1 | 56th of 79 | 185 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 584 - 23 | |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 2 | 21st of 75 | 188 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 784 - 27 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 3 | 44th of 78 | 178 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 187 - 1 | 198 - 12 | 762 - 25 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Championship | 31st of 79 | 2330 - 81 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 9th of 114 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 7 | 793 - 30 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 16th of 114 | 190 - 3 | 200 - 16 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 8 | 787 - 37 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 23rd of 113 | 193 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 787 - 28 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 13th of 118 | 2367 - 95 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 50th of 158 | 183 - 2 | 198 - 10 | 197 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 777 - 26 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 54th of 130 | 186 - 2 | 200 - 9 | 194 - 8 | 580 - 19 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 67th of 126 | 187 - 4 | 194 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 578 - 15 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 57th of 165 | 1935 - 60 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 53rd of 282 | 187 - 1 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 780 - 25 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 42nd of 272 | 188 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 196 - 9 | 197 - 8 | 781 - 33 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 86th of 259 | 182 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 192 - 1 | 200 - 11 | 773 - 21 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 67th of 291 | 2334 - 79 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 54th of 247 | 190 - 2 | 196 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 195 - 6 | 778 - 20 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 47th of 243 | 188 - 4 | 196 - 7 | 195 - 5 | 197 - 11 | 776 - 27 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 25th of 238 | 186 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 14 | 785 - 40 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 40th of 257 | 2339 - 87 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 96th of 269 | 177 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 9 | 194 - 5 | 767 - 27 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 26th of 269 | 189 - 5 | 199 - 12 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 784 - 31 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 68th of 280 | 1744 - 66 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 70th of 294 | 187 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 193 - 5 | 198 - 13 | 773 - 28 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 41st of 292 | 192 - 4 | 195 - 7 | 200 - 8 | 196 - 9 | 783 - 28 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 18th of 293 | 189 - 3 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 784 - 20 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 47th of 320 | 2340 - 76 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 99th of 355 | 187 - 1 | 189 - 3 | 197 - 4 | 199 - 6 | 772 - 14 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 43rd of 324 | 189 - 4 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 785 - 19 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 119th of 300 | 175 - 1 | 193 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 193 - 7 | 761 - 20 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 92nd of 370 | 2318 - 53 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 56th of 114 | 188 - 1 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 777 - 24 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 143rd of 376 | 187 - 2 | 194 - 8 | 185 - 4 | 196 - 9 | 762 - 23 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 64th of 376 | 184 - 1 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 777 - 23 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 96th of 422 | 2316 - 70 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 96th of 382 | 184 - 0 | 199 - 13 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 8 | 776 - 29 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 43rd of 383 | 190 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 197 - 10 | 782 - 28 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 74th of 379 | 190 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 195 - 7 | 779 - 26 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 80th of 430 | 2337 - 83 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 106th of 400 | 191 - 2 | 197 - 11 | 193 - 12 | 190 - 3 | 771 - 28 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 147th of 410 | 767 - 14 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 107th of 433 | 187 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 196 - 8 | 197 - 6 | 777 - 24 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 118th of 441 | 2315 - 66 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 105th of 417 | 183 - 2 | 197 - 3 | 189 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 767 - 13 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 104th of 413 | 189 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 190 - 4 | 193 - 10 | 771 - 27 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 175th of 408 | 170 - 0 | 191 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 192 - 3 | 748 - 12 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 143rd of 463 | 2286 - 52 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 103rd of 491 | 188 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 190 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 771 - 18 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 90th of 391 | 188 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 578 - 17 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 81st of 500 | 375 - 7 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 98th of 549 | 1724 - 42 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 300th of 484 | 185 - 3 | 181 - 2 | 188 - 1 | 188 - 2 | 742 - 8 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 363rd of 480 | 178 - 1 | 190 - 3 | 170 - 0 | 180 - 2 | 718 - 6 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 279th of 469 | 189 - 6 | 182 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 189 - 4 | 747 - 16 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 364th of 551 | 2207 - 30 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Match Rifle
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | — | 94-2 | 100-3 | 98-4 | 199-6 | 491*-15 | Match rifle |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | — | 494*-20 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2022 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 13 MAR 2022 | — | 489*-19 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 OCT 2021 | — | 94-2 | 100-4 | 99-3 | 198-9 | 491*-18 | Match rifle |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | — | 489*-15 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 MAY 2021 | — | 492*-31 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2021 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 14 MAR 2021 | — | 429*-4 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 18 OCT 2020 | — | 481*-16 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 | — | 489*-17 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUN 2020 | — | 484*-17 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2020 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 15 MAR 2020 | — | 490*-21 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | — | 488*-17 | Match rifle | ||||
| 2019 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 10 MAR 2019 | — | 489*-20 | Match rifle |



