Chris Wyatt

CMP #6835
Distinguished Rifleman #1144 — 1994
2025 Maine State High Power Championship Winner — 789
Two-Time Massachusetts State Mid Range Service Rifle Championship Winner — 2022, 2021
2003 Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 968-29
West Kingston, RI.
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
4top-3
486-18best EIC
95-2best OH
100-5best Sit
99-3best 300
197-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 480.2
National Match Stats*
492-23best NTI
298-12best Pres
98-1best OH
100-3best Sit
100-7best 300
200-13best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 486.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 291.4
*NTI + Pres only
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Shot Service Rifle Highest 300 RF | 200-15 | 2024-06-03 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 3 JUN 2024 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 486-18 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 23 JUL 2006 | 484-13 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 474-12 |
| 3rd | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 381-10 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 29 JUN 2025 | 17 of 132 | 87 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 479 - 19 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 6 of 23 | 94 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 89 - 1 | 189 - 6 | 470 - 14 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 6 of 32 | 92 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 190 - 6 | 478 - 14 |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 23 JUL 2006 | 3 of 18 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 484 - 13 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 3 of 21 | 93 - 2 | 89 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 474 - 12 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 2 of 19 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 193 - 9 | 486 - 18 |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 3 of 48 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 4 | DNF | 190 - 6 | 381 - 10 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 7th of 874 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 298 - 12 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 18th of 818 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 200 - 13 | 492 - 23 |
| 2024 | President's | 76th of 819 | 96 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 52nd of 757 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 192 - 5 | 486 - 14 |
| 2023 | President's | 135th of 860 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 287 - 5 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 189th of 798 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 193 - 5 | 479 - 12 |
| 2022 | President's | 22nd of 847 | 95 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 290 - 6 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 102nd of 789 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 11 | 482 - 16 |
| 2021 | President's | 141st of 838 | 90 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 108th of 792 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 484 - 15 |
| 2019 | President's | 299th of 1062 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 88 - 1 | 278 - 4 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 110th of 990 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 194 - 10 | 485 - 16 |
| 2018 | President's | 33rd of 1072 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 98 - 6 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2007 | President's | 121st of 1267 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 4 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 54th of 1205 | 93 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 487 - 14 |
| 2006 | President's | 163rd of 1275 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 92 - 3 | 282 - 7 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 66th of 1135 | 91 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 482 - 13 |
| 2005 | President's | 304th of 1287 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 279 - 1 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 288th of 1221 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 181 - 4 | 471 - 10 |
| 2004 | President's | 409th of 1243 | 83 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 276 - 5 | |
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 296th of 1021 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 280 - 3 | |
| 2003 | NTI | 137th of 1280 | 482 - 10 | ||||
| 2003 | President's | 393rd of 1321 | 276 - 3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 216th of 1309 | 282 - 10 | ||||
| 2002 | NTI | 145th of 1265 | 480 - 14 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 239th of 1287 | 282 - 4 | ||||
| 2001 | NTI | 147th of 1234 | 482 - 12 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 270th of 1230 | 277 - 5 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 409th of 1205 | 461 - 11 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 392nd of 1226 | 274 - 1 | ||||
| 1999 | NTI | 198th of 1192 | 467 - 6 | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 254th of 1218 | 277 - 7 | ||||
| 1996 | NTI | 175th of 1247 | 471 - 14 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 17th of 52 | 20th (1048-16) | 9th (896-42) | 8th (1094-60) | 23rd (1356-44) | 4394-162 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 5 of 240 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 498 - 21 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 88 of 360 | 84 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 474 - 10 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 53 of 478 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 94 - 2 | 291 - 8 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 68 of 244 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 8 | 481 - 18 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 45 of 326 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 194 - 4 | 486 - 16 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 35 of 232 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 193 - 8 | 489 - 20 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 339 of 366 | 92 - 0 | 29 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 186 - 4 | 407 - 7 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 177 of 519 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 275 - 1 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 75 of 188 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 478 - 13 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 23 of 378 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 12 | 492 - 20 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 103 of 203 | 90 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 189 - 8 | 479 - 19 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 116 of 354 | 94 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 190 - 6 | 479 - 15 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 438 of 628 | 72 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 91 - 1 | 260 - 5 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 92 of 474 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 192 - 8 | 482 - 12 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 133 of 488 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 281 - 4 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 109 of 458 | 97 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 189 - 2 | 477 - 7 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 227 of 389 | 77 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 92 - 1 | 269 - 4 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 94 of 440 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 195 - 4 | 480 - 10 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 26 of 463 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 485 - 12 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 243 of 443 | 85 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 176 - 6 | 455 - 12 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 207 of 519 | 470 - 7 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 178 of 497 | 469 - 18 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 | 8 of 83 | 192 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 7 | 786 - 31 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 | 10 of 93 | 190 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 9 | 784 - 30 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Aggregate | 57 of 99 | 1570 - 61 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 117 of 491 | 192 - 3 | 196 - 11 | 194 - 2 | 186 - 5 | 768 - 21 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 73 of 391 | 186 - 0 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 5 | 580 - 13 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 185 of 500 | 365 - 13 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 125 of 549 | 1713 - 47 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 59 of 310 | 1713 - 47 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 108 of 484 | 180 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 8 | 194 - 8 | 772 - 28 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 123 of 480 | 173 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 4 | 197 - 4 | 764 - 18 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 458 of 469 | 190 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 11 | 584 - 27 | |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 111 of 551 | 2320 - 87 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 44 of 304 | 2320 - 87 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 87 of 537 | 190 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 191 - 6 | 776 - 26 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 231 of 530 | 183 - 2 | 198 - 9 | 198 - 6 | 177 - 3 | 756 - 20 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 113 of 521 | 182 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 198 - 9 | 191 - 5 | 768 - 23 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 144 of 581 | 2300 - 69 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 69 of 347 | 2300 - 69 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 211 of 553 | 185 - 3 | 195 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 179 - 3 | 756 - 14 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 71 of 538 | 188 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 193 - 6 | 767 - 18 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 531 of 538 | 183 - 0 | 198 - 3 | 191 - 5 | 572 - 8 | |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 148 of 594 | 2295 - 56 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 70 of 360 | 2295 - 56 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 220 of 629 | 184 - 0 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 192 - 6 | 766 - 19 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 123 of 622 | 178 - 1 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 7 | 192 - 5 | 769 - 25 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 61 of 619 | 190 - 4 | 199 - 5 | 199 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 784 - 20 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 142 of 696 | 2319 - 64 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 66 of 402 | 2319 - 64 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 130 of 658 | 192 - 6 | 200 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 176 - 5 | 766 - 20 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 144 of 647 | 163 - 1 | 194 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 186 - 3 | 739 - 13 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 342 of 648 | 164 - 1 | 194 - 2 | 196 - 6 | 186 - 4 | 740 - 13 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 231 of 726 | 2245 - 46 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 115 of 440 | 2245 - 46 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 245 of 908 | 2289 - 46 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 208 of 629 | 2287 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 110 of 537 | 2302 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 490 of 515 | 1139 |



