Jeffrey Lindblom


CMP #18625
Distinguished Rifleman #1885 — 2008
President’s 100 ×9
2008 New Hampshire State High Power Championship Winner — 986
EIC Match Stats
38cards
17wins
28top-3
494-19best EIC
99-3best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
200-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.2
National Match Stats*
492-18best NTI
296-7best Pres
98-3best OH
100-5best Sit
100-6best 300
197-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 488.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 290.6
*NTI + Pres only
National Across The Course Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| National EIC Most consecutive calendar years with a win Record | 10 |
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermont State Rifle & Pistol Assn. Aggregate Range Record | 486-14 | 2008-05-26 | VERMONT EIC 2008 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1885 · 9 May 2008 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2005 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 8 of 423 | 370-5 | 4 | 4 |
| 1 Oct 2006 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 2 of 23 | 484-11 | 8 | 12 |
| 22 Jul 2007 | Reading EIC | 4 of 25 | 482-9 | 6 | 18 |
| 4 Aug 2007 | National Trophy Individual | 143 of 1205 | 481-11 | 10 | 28 |
| 11 May 2008 | CMP Eastern Games EIC | 10 of 121 | 482-11 | 8 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President's | 80th of 838 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 95 - 4 | 288 - 11 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 71st of 792 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 193 - 6 | 487 - 17 |
| 2019 | President's | 122nd of 1062 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 55th of 990 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 194 - 9 | 489 - 17 |
| 2016 | President's | 80th of 1139 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 286 - 4 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 23rd of 1074 | 95 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 194 - 9 | 487 - 21 |
| 2015 | President's | 5th of 1001 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 296 - 7 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 2nd of 1020 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 492 - 18 |
| 2014 | President's | 95th of 1132 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 0 | 90 - 3 | 284 - 6 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 59th of 929 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 188 - 4 | 480 - 13 |
| 2013 | President's | 6th of 1245 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 293 - 6 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 49th of 1158 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 95 - 1 | 197 - 7 | 487 - 15 |
| 2012 | President's | 71st of 1278 | 90 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 285 - 5 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 102nd of 1152 | 91 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 190 - 6 | 477 - 14 |
| 2011 | President's | 151st of 1256 | 95 - 4 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 281 - 7 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 55th of 1171 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 485 - 15 |
| 2010 | President's | 53rd of 1283 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 94 - 2 | 289 - 10 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 200th of 1200 | 84 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 190 - 2 | 474 - 9 |
| 2009 | President's | 51st of 1263 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 4 | 286 - 5 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 49th of 1202 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 484 - 8 |
| 2008 | President's | 103rd of 1168 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 115th of 1106 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 189 - 5 | 479 - 14 |
| 2007 | President's | 56th of 1267 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 287 - 8 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 143rd of 1205 | 95 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 196 - 6 | 481 - 11 |
| 2006 | President's | 119th of 1275 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 284 - 6 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 383rd of 1135 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 184 - 2 | 463 - 7 |
| 2005 | President's | 313th of 1287 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 89 - 3 | 278 - 6 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 434th of 1221 | 91 - 2 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 190 - 6 | 463 - 9 |
| 2004 | President's | 536th of 1243 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 272 - 2 | |
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 528th of 1021 | 85 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 269 - 4 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 131 of 478 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 5 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 37 of 502 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 96 - 5 | 290 - 8 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 55 of 519 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 94 - 0 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 41 of 440 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 293 - 4 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 42 of 354 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 198 - 10 | 490 - 21 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 24 of 628 | 93 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 290 - 8 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 47 of 474 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 192 - 5 | 487 - 11 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 13 of 604 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 72 of 515 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 190 - 4 | 484 - 8 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 13 of 497 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 289 - 3 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 6 of 565 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 195 - 6 | 492 - 13 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 74 of 582 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 192 - 6 | 482 - 14 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 5 of 550 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 295 - 9 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 67 of 492 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 481 - 10 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 18 of 578 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 293 - 4 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 156 of 457 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 78 - 0 | 197 - 6 | 468 - 12 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 43 of 486 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 192 - 11 | 484 - 22 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 108 of 649 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 71 of 487 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 188 - 5 | 478 - 13 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 122 of 577 | 83 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 29 of 484 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 290 - 6 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 83 of 451 | 95 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 185 - 5 | 478 - 14 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 105 of 458 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 192 - 3 | 477 - 11 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 157 of 440 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 192 - 7 | 474 - 11 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 304 of 463 | 82 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 189 - 5 | 455 - 6 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 339 of 443 | 65 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 184 - 4 | 438 - 7 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 12 of 121 | 191-4 | 196-7 | 196-5 | 193-6 | 776-22 |
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 45 of 130 | 572-13 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 120 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 7 | 194 - 6 | 786 - 30 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 32nd of 119 | 189 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 6 | 194 - 4 | 783 - 25 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd of 118 | 193 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 8 | 788 - 32 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 23rd of 120 | 2357-87 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 12th of 166 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 17 | 197 - 12 | 195 - 5 | 788 - 42 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 53rd of 165 | 188 - 7 | 200 - 9 | 193 - 6 | 581 - 22 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 38th of 157 | 193 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 7 | 589 - 20 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 166 | 1958-84 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 54th of 293 | 193 - 7 | 197 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 781 - 22 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 44th of 284 | 189 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 7 | 782 - 25 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 67th of 274 | 190 - 1 | 197 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 7 | 780 - 27 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 50th of 293 | 2343-74 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 37th of 260 | 192 - 7 | 198 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 193 - 7 | 783 - 28 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 39th of 257 | 189 - 2 | 199 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 195 - 5 | 779 - 22 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 20th of 253 | 190 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 790 - 24 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 260 | 2352-74 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 33rd of 284 | 195 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 196 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 782 - 20 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 100th of 283 | 187 - 1 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 190 - 7 | 770 - 22 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 188 - 0 | 188 - 0 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 78th of 284 | 1740-42 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 125th of 318 | 191 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 197 - 4 | 183 - 2 | 765 - 14 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 66th of 318 | 194 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 3 | 192 - 5 | 779 - 20 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 72nd of 315 | 190 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 194 - 6 | 194 - 4 | 775 - 20 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 80th of 321 | 2319-54 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 49th of 382 | 190 - 3 | 200 - 12 | 194 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 782 - 30 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 42nd of 381 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 11 | 197 - 3 | 195 - 7 | 785 - 27 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 52nd of 350 | 190 - 6 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 192 - 7 | 780 - 27 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 44th of 383 | 2347-84 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 17th of 388 | 195 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 194 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 787 - 21 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 12th of 389 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 7 | 192 - 9 | 786 - 30 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 18th of 390 | 192 - 7 | 199 - 13 | 199 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 786 - 34 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 13th of 391 | 2359-85 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 106th of 397 | 187 - 2 | 198 - 9 | 200 - 11 | 191 - 5 | 776 - 27 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 153rd of 393 | 190 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 6 | 181 - 3 | 766 - 22 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 62nd of 389 | 195 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 8 | 188 - 3 | 782 - 23 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 109th of 400 | 2324-72 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 33rd of 411 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 197 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 785 - 27 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 126th of 410 | 184 - 1 | 770 - 21 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 48th of 433 | 190 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 11 | 784 - 29 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 65th of 441 | 2339 - 77 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 36th of 296 | 2339 - 77 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 57th of 427 | 190 - 1 | 199 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 778 - 19 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 43rd of 425 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 193 - 3 | 783 - 28 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 26th of 425 | 196 - 6 | 188 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 192 - 7 | 774 - 27 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 36th of 432 | 2335-74 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 248th of 280 | 708-13 |
| 2014 | Mustin | 209th of 260 | 180-3 |
| 2014 | Remington | 228th of 267 | 178-3 |
| 2014 | Porter Trophy | 34th of 38 | 172-3 |
| 2014 | Farr Trophy | 27th of 34 | 178-4 |



