Pat McDonough

CMP #40064
Distinguished Rifleman #1958 — 2009
2013 New England Championship Series Winner
EIC Match Stats
42cards
7wins
18top-3
484-15best EIC
96-3best OH
100-4best Sit
100-6best 300
195-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.8
National Match Stats*
483-14best NTI
284-8best Pres
93-3best OH
99-7best Sit
100-5best 300
195-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 478.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 281.0
*NTI + Pres only
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Fish & Game 300 Rapid Range Record | 100-5 | 2019-09-08 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2019 |
| Hampden Rifle & Pistol 300 Rapid Range Record | 100-6 | 2019-06-15 | HAMPDEN EIC 2019 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | HAMPDEN EIC 2020 | 484-15 |
| 1st | HAMPDEN EIC 2014 | 471-8 |
| 1st | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 475-12 |
| 1st | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 13 SEP 2009 | 478-10 |
| 1st | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 471-6 |
| 1st | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 SEP | 469-10 |
| 2nd | VERMONT EIC 2015 | 471-10 |
| 2nd | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 | 469-11 |
| 2nd | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 JUL | 470-5 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2026 | 453-8 |
| 3rd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 12 SEP 2021 | 471-12 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2019 | 473-13 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2009 | 473-10 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 SEP | 456-13 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2006 JUL | 472-8 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 SEP 2006 | 465-7 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 MAY 2026 | 468-13 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1958 · 4 Aug 2009 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2007 | Hampden EIC 2007 Jul | 2 of 13 | 470-5 | 6 | 6 |
| 16 Sep 2007 | Hampden EIC 2007 Sep | 1 of 9 | 469-10 | 6 | 12 |
| 25 May 2009 | Vermont EIC | 1 of 24 | 471-6 | 8 | 20 |
| 12 Jul 2009 | Hampden EIC | 3 of 20 | 473-10 | 6 | 26 |
| 8 Aug 2009 | National Trophy Individual | 175 of 1202 | 473-9 | 10 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 MAY 2026 | 3 of 9 | 88-2 | 97-1 | 88-1 | 195-9 | 468-13 |
| 2026 | HAMPDEN EIC 2026 | 3 of 16 | 89-0 | 99-1 | 88-4 | 177-3 | 453-8 |
| 2026 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 MAY 2026 | 4 of 10 | 87-1 | 97-2 | 97-4 | 194-5 | 475-12 |
| 2025 | MAINE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 AUG 2025 | 7 of 13 | 95-0 | 98-1 | 98-4 | 181-2 | 472-7 |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 | 7 of 13 | 95-0 | 98-1 | 98-4 | 181-2 | 472-7 |
| 2024 | HAMPDEN EIC 2024 | 5 of 11 | 93-1 | 73-1 | 99-3 | 192-6 | 457-11 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 15 of 26 | 87-0 | 98-3 | 99-2 | 184-1 | 468-6 |
| 2023 | HAMPDEN EIC 2023 | 4 of 10 | 91-2 | 87-3 | 100-3 | 194-6 | 472-14 |
| 2021 | HAMPDEN EIC 2021 | 8 of 10 | 82-1 | 75-0 | 81-0 | 184-5 | 422-6 |
| 2021 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 12 SEP 2021 | 3 of 7 | 91-1 | 95-2 | 90-1 | 195-8 | 471-12 |
| 2020 | HAMPDEN EIC 2020 | 1 of 12 | 91-2 | 98-2 | 100-5 | 195-6 | 484-15 |
| 2019 | HAMPDEN EIC 2019 | 3 of 14 | 88-1 | 96-3 | 100-6 | 189-3 | 473-13 |
| 2019 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2019 | 5 of 12 | 92-1 | 96-2 | 100-5 | 186-8 | 474-16 |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2018 | 8 of 15 | 89-0 | 98-2 | 99-3 | 186-5 | 472-10 |
| 2017 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2017 | 5 of 21 | 87-1 | 95-3 | 95-2 | 194-5 | 471-11 |
| 2016 | HAMPDEN EIC 2016 | 4 of 11 | 87-0 | 87-0 | 96-1 | 193-5 | 463-6 |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 7 of 20 | 87-1 | 97-4 | 94-0 | 180-3 | 458-8 |
| 2015 | VERMONT EIC 2015 | 2 of 15 | 87-0 | 99-4 | 95-1 | 190-5 | 471-10 |
| 2014 | HAMPDEN EIC 2014 | 1 of 10 | 87-0 | 100-2 | 96-1 | 188-5 | 471-8 |
| 2014 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 4 of 14 | 87-1 | 100-4 | 97-0 | 188-5 | 472-10 |
| 2014 | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 1 of 16 | 94-2 | 98-2 | 97-3 | 186-5 | 475-12 |
| 2013 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2013 | 4 of 16 | 96-1 | 96-1 | 99-3 | 185-6 | 476-11 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 6 of 24 | 91-0 | 99-5 | 95-1 | 191-5 | 476-11 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2012 | 5 of 17 | 89-3 | 98-2 | 97-3 | 189-6 | 473-14 |
| 2011 | HAMPDEN EIC 2011 | 4 of 13 | 86-0 | 95-0 | 87-0 | 187-7 | 455-7 |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 9 of 24 | 79-0 | 97-3 | 99-4 | 195-4 | 470-11 |
| 2010 | HAMPDEN EIC · 11 JUL 2010 · CMP 5981 | 1 of 16 | 92-1 | 93-2 | 96-1 | 191-6 | 472-10 |
| 2010 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 12 SEP 2010 | 7 of 14 | 93-0 | 97-5 | 92-0 | 188-0 | 470-5 |
| 2009 | HAMPDEN EIC 2009 | 3 of 20 | 92-1 | 92-4 | 94-1 | 195-4 | 473-10 |
| 2009 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 13 SEP 2009 | 1 of 15 | 92-0 | 98-4 | 95-1 | 193-5 | 478-10 |
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 1 of 24 | 93-0 | 98-3 | 94-0 | 186-3 | 471-6 |
| 2008 | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 | 2 of 10 | 87-1 | 95-2 | 98-3 | 189-5 | 469-11 |
| 2008 | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 SEP | 3 of 10 | 81-1 | 98-4 | 99-5 | 178-3 | 456-13 |
| 2008 | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 7 of 20 | 88-1 | 88-0 | 97-4 | 192-9 | 465-14 |
| 2007 | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 JUL | 2 of 13 | 89-0 | 99-1 | 99-2 | 183-2 | 470-5 |
| 2007 | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 SEP | 1 of 9 | 88-0 | 92-2 | 96-2 | 193-6 | 469-10 |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 11 of 36 | 83-0 | 94-2 | 92-1 | 269-3 | |
| 2006 | HAMPDEN EIC 2006 JUL | 3 of 13 | 94-1 | 97-0 | 98-3 | 183-4 | 472-8 |
| 2006 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 SEP 2006 | 3 of 9 | 91-0 | 100-1 | 89-2 | 185-4 | 465-7 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 16 of 28 | 96-3 | 92-0 | 94-1 | 178-3 | 460-7 |
| 2005 | HAMPDEN EIC 2005 | 6 of 14 | 85-0 | 86-0 | 72-0 | 187-5 | 430-5 |
| 2005 | HAMPDEN EIC 2005 SEP | 11 of 14 | 72-0 | 85-0 | 95-1 | 182-3 | 434-4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 577th of 869 | 86 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 266 - 4 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 304th of 792 | 86 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 471 - 8 |
| 2025 | President's | 460th of 874 | 77 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 94 - 1 | 271 - 6 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 160th of 818 | 86 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 4 | 480 - 9 |
| 2024 | President's | 452nd of 819 | 80 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 270 - 5 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 327th of 757 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 183 - 3 | 464 - 6 |
| 2023 | President's | 262nd of 860 | 86 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 282 - 2 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 279th of 798 | 88 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 193 - 6 | 474 - 9 |
| 2022 | President's | 183rd of 847 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 280 - 7 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 249th of 789 | 86 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 191 - 5 | 473 - 12 |
| 2021 | President's | 477th of 838 | 78 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 271 - 2 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 231st of 792 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 190 - 6 | 476 - 13 |
| 2019 | President's | 542nd of 1062 | 76 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 268 - 3 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 264th of 990 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 191 - 4 | 477 - 7 |
| 2018 | President's | 669th of 1072 | 87 - 1 | 85 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 265 - 4 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 794th of 1006 | 74 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 182 - 4 | 436 - 4 |
| 2017 | President's | 493rd of 1111 | 93 - 3 | 86 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 273 - 4 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 338th of 1044 | 81 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 193 - 10 | 470 - 17 |
| 2015 | President's | 439th of 1001 | 89 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 273 - 4 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 351st of 1020 | 86 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 189 - 2 | 461 - 3 |
| 2014 | President's | 129th of 1132 | 88 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 4 | 282 - 7 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 339th of 929 | 88 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 85 - 0 | 187 - 1 | 459 - 6 |
| 2013 | President's | 272nd of 1245 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 493rd of 1158 | 90 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 184 - 6 | 458 - 8 |
| 2012 | President's | 86th of 1278 | 88 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 37th of 1152 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 98 - 2 | 195 - 3 | 483 - 14 |
| 2011 | NTI | 116th of 1171 | 479 - 13 | ||||
| 2011 | President's | 192nd of 1256 | 280 - 3 | ||||
| 2010 | NTI | 184th of 1200 | 475 - 2 | ||||
| 2010 | President's | 637th of 1283 | 267 - 1 | ||||
| 2009 | NTI | 175th of 1202 | 473 - 9 | ||||
| 2009 | President's | 483rd of 1263 | 269 - 4 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 375 of 535 | 64 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 0 | 258 - 4 | |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 220 of 444 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 187 - 3 | 469 - 11 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 173 of 240 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 469 - 15 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 147 of 244 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 185 - 3 | 471 - 7 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 93 of 232 | 91 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 192 - 8 | 478 - 15 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 221 of 628 | 86 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 93 - 4 | 276 - 8 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 205 of 474 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 188 - 4 | 471 - 9 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 166 of 585 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 279 - 4 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 260 of 484 | 76 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 190 - 6 | 464 - 11 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 220 of 610 | 85 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 281 - 6 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 255 of 550 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 272 - 1 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 161 of 578 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 91 - 2 | 280 - 6 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 352 of 532 | 82 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 262 - 1 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 219 of 649 | 81 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 277 - 5 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 336 of 577 | 73 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 4 | 261 - 6 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 25 of 125 | 182-3 | 196-4 | 198-9 | 190-5 | 766-21 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 44 of 150 | 182-1 | 196-4 | 190-5 | 194-2 | 762-12 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 22 of 173 | 189-3 | 194-6 | 197-7 | 192-8 | 772-24 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 27 of 184 | 2300-57 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 223rd of 500 | 172 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 188 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 749 - 17 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 427th of 480 | 180 - 2 | 180 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 478th of 500 | 175 - 1 | 175 - 1 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 461st of 549 | 1104 - 20 |



