Sean Daley


CMP #228159
Distinguished Rifleman #2701 — 2025
President’s 100 ×1
2026 Maine State High Power Championship Winner — 790-28
2025 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 786-28
2025 NRA Regional Championship Winner — 990-54
EIC Match Stats
32cards
9wins
15top-3
492-16best EIC
99-2best OH
100-8best Sit
100-6best 300
199-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.0
National Match Stats*
490-20best NTI
294-8best Pres
97-4best OH
100-7best Sit
99-4best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 453.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 277.0
*NTI + Pres only
National Across The Course Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| National EIC Most wins in one season Record (tie) | 5 (2026) |
| National EIC Most wins in a row in one season Record (tie) | 5 (2026) |
| 2025 National Non-Distinguished Ranking | 1st |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2701 · 13 Jul 2025 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2024 | New England Games EIC | 13 of 70 | 475-11 | 6 | 6 |
| 15 May 2025 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 9 of 92 | 481-14 | 8 | 14 |
| 15 Jun 2025 | Massachusetts High Power Championship EIC | 1 of 20 | 489-18 | 8 | 22 |
| 13 Jul 2025 | Massachusetts Service Rifle Championship EIC | 1 of 24 | 491-16 | 8 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 33rd of 869 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 294 - 8 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 35th of 792 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 490 - 20 |
| 2025 | President's | 345th of 874 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 86 - 3 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 790th of 818 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 78 - 3 | 91 - 2 | 361 - 13 |
| 2024 | President's | 379th of 819 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 275 - 3 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 533rd of 757 | 82 - 0 | 98 - 6 | 73 - 0 | 189 - 2 | 442 - 8 |
| 2023 | President's | 464th of 860 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 273 - 2 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 678th of 798 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 73 - 0 | 180 - 3 | 435 - 6 |
| 2019 | President's | 665th of 1062 | 84 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 261 - 4 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 821st of 990 | 64 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 184 - 5 | 429 - 7 |
| 2018 | President's | 657th of 1072 | 86 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 86 - 1 | 266 - 3 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 460th of 1006 | 81 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 193 - 3 | 467 - 6 |
| 2017 | President's | 995th of 1111 | 73 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 227 - 0 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 820th of 1044 | 72 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 178 - 0 | 432 - 3 |
| 2016 | President's | 786th of 1139 | 85 - 2 | 86 - 1 | 75 - 7 | 246 - 10 | |
| 2015 | President's | 923rd of 1001 | 64 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 229 - 1 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 972nd of 1020 | 60 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 53 - 0 | 164 - 1 | 366 - 2 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 18th of 96 | 13th (1054-23) | 4th (899-55) | 27th (1087-45) | 31st (1358-48) | 4398-171 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 34 of 530 | 91 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 4 | 287 - 10 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 46 of 294 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 197 - 10 | 491 - 25 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 66 of 444 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 98 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 486 - 18 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 138 of 240 | 94 - 2 | 89 - 7 | 97 - 0 | 196 - 11 | 476 - 20 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 18 of 64 | 190-4 | 200-11 | 196-3 | 189-5 | 775-23 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 21 of 65 | 190-4 | 200-7 | 193-1 | 184-4 | 767-16 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 15 of 71 | 192-3 | 200-10 | 194-6 | 196-6 | 782-25 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 16 of 77 | 2324-64 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 10 of 43 | 98-5 | 98-5 | 100-6 | 296-16 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 8 of 93 | 192-5 | 200-15 | 199-8 | 197-10 | 788-38 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 80 of 99 | 788-38 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 53 of 76 | 186-3 | 199-11 | 153-3 | 193-8 | 731-25 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 48 of 71 | 176-3 | 190-3 | 190-2 | 189-6 | 745-14 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 1 | 6th of 29 | 585-24 |
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 2 | 15th of 22 | 580-24 |
| 2026 | Mid-Range Aggregate | 9th of 27 | 1165-48 |
| 2026 | Viale | 6th of 11 | 190-2 |
| 2026 | Critchfield | 3rd of 11 | 194-8 |
| 2026 | Baesel | 9th of 11 | 180-4 |
| 2026 | Kerr | 3rd of 11 | 193-3 |
| 2026 | Henry | 3rd of 12 | 187-4 |
| 2026 | McMaken & Speaks | 2nd of 11 | 189-3 |
| 2026 | Long Range Aggregate | 5th of 11 | 1133-24 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 101st of 120 | 170 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 195 - 4 | 176 - 2 | 735 - 11 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 101st of 119 | 171 - 2 | 186 - 1 | 187 - 5 | 187 - 1 | 731 - 9 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 107th of 118 | 165 - 1 | 186 - 0 | 193 - 8 | 172 - 1 | 716 - 10 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 101st of 120 | 2182-30 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 156th of 166 | 148 - 1 | 190 - 3 | 183 - 2 | 164 - 1 | 685 - 7 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 162nd of 165 | 140 - 1 | 184 - 2 | 165 - 2 | 489 - 5 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 146th of 157 | 158 - 0 | 181 - 0 | 181 - 3 | 520 - 3 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 150th of 166 | 1694-15 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 283rd of 293 | 169 - 0 | 165 - 1 | 172 - 0 | 166 - 2 | 672 - 3 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 265th of 284 | 158 - 0 | 179 - 0 | 177 - 2 | 181 - 2 | 695 - 4 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 261st of 274 | 152 - 0 | 170 - 2 | 181 - 1 | 186 - 5 | 689 - 8 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 255th of 293 | 2056-15 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 122nd of 122 | 271-3 |
| 2018 | Service Rifle Aggregate | 20th of 21 | 271-3 |
| 2018 | Mustin | 109th of 121 | 182-3 |
| 2017 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 85th of 114 | 1072-15 |
| 2017 | Service Rifle Aggregate | 6th of 10 | 688-11 |
| 2017 | Mustin | 102nd of 107 | 173-5 |
| 2017 | Remington | 97th of 104 | 177-2 |
| 2017 | Porter Trophy | 9th of 10 | 178-3 |
| 2017 | Farr Trophy | 7th of 7 | 160-1 |
| 2017 | Palma Individual | 95th of 100 | 384-4 |
| 2016 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 171st of 243 | 992-6 |
| 2016 | Canadian Cup | 133rd of 136 | 164-1 |
| 2016 | Service Rifle Aggregate | 36th of 40 | 469-2 |
| 2016 | Mustin | 213th of 224 | 164-1 |
| 2016 | Remington | 202nd of 205 | 155-1 |
| 2016 | Farr Trophy | 28th of 33 | 163-1 |
| 2016 | Palma Individual | 177th of 187 | 359-3 |
| 2015 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 251st of 316 | 786-6 |
| 2015 | Canadian Cup | 245th of 323 | 649-6 |
| 2015 | Porter Trophy | 37th of 39 | 120-1 |
| 2015 | Wimbledon Cup | 131st of 137 | 159-1 |
| 2015 | Palma Individual | 358th of 363 | 370-4 |



