Raymond Roberts
CMP #3498
Distinguished Rifleman #1223 — 1996
EIC Match Stats
13cards
0wins
0top-3
479-15best EIC
92-3best OH
99-3best Sit
98-4best 300
194-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 472.8
National Match Stats*
439-5best NTI
285-4best Pres
88-2best OH
95-2best Sit
98-5best 300
94-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NORTH CAROLINA RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 9 SEP 2007 | 20 of 45 | 82-0 | 99-3 | 92-0 | 183-2 | 456-5 |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 28 of 36 | 81-0 | 64-1 | 79-0 | 224-1 | |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 27 of 40 | 88-2 | 88-1 | 81-0 | 171-1 | 428-4 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 4 of 29 | 92-3 | 97-5 | 97-2 | 193-5 | 479-15 |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 17 of 39 | 88-0 | 98-2 | 84-0 | 169-5 | 439-7 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 19 OCT 2003 | 12 of 25 | 90-0 | 96-4 | 95-2 | 187-0 | 468-6 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 5 of 40 | 88-2 | 97-2 | 98-4 | 194-7 | 477-15 |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 4 of 33 | 87-0 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 186-1 | 460-3 |
| 1997 | READING EIC · MASS SR NBPRP 13 JUL 1997 | 5 of 40 | 91-0 | 98-6 | 94-2 | 186-5 | 469-13 |
| 1996 | VERMONT EIC · 27 MAY 1996 · WEST BOLTON | 7 of 47 | 92-1 | 91-1 | 95-2 | 187-1 | 465-5 |
| 1994 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 3 JUL 1994 | 10 of 60 | 90-1 | 96-1 | 97-2 | 188-4 | 471-8 |
| 1993 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 6 SEP 1993 | 41 of 63 | 91-2 | 94-2 | 84-0 | 168-3 | 437-7 |
| 1993 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 5 JUL 1993 | 57 of 74 | 86-1 | 92-1 | 73-0 | 161-2 | 412-4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | President's | 254th of 1243 | 88 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 94 - 1 | 280 - 8 | |
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 444th of 1021 | 84 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 274 - 2 | |
| 2000 | President's | 1070th of 1230 | 225 - 1 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 989th of 1205 | 411 - 3 | ||||
| 1998 | NTI | 1038th of 1140 | 175 - 0 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 150th of 1235 | 285 - 4 | ||||
| 1997 | NTI | 712th of 1201 | 443 | ||||
| 1996 | NTI | 733rd of 1227 | 439 - 5 | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 138th of 1163 | 282 - 6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 403 of 463 | 79 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 161 - 1 | 429 - 7 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 364 of 443 | 60 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 189 - 3 | 432 - 7 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 449th of 546 | 180 - 2 | 191 - 4 | 156 - 1 | 185 - 4 | 712 - 11 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 254th of 542 | 188 - 2 | 180 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 195 - 6 | 754 - 14 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 275th of 537 | 168 - 1 | 193 - 3 | 191 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 746 - 15 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 333rd of 547 | 2212-40 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 340th of 563 | 173 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 187 - 3 | 187 - 5 | 738 - 13 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 292nd of 559 | 173 - 1 | 194 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 174 - 3 | 739 - 14 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 220th of 558 | 184 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 193 - 3 | 183 - 7 | 758 - 23 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 277th of 567 | 2235-50 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 874th of 881 | 375 - 7 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 406th of 908 | 2243 - 44 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 271 of 696 | 2283-57 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 288th of 537 | 2223 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 355th of 515 | 2196 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 167th of 289 | 1153-22 |
| 2011 | Canadian Cup | 193rd of 307 | 784-13 |
| 2011 | Mustin | 91st of 275 | 190-7 |
| 2011 | Remington | 226th of 280 | 179-2 |
| 2011 | Leech Cup | 106th of 140 | 183-1 |
| 2011 | Wimbledon Cup | 101st of 143 | 187-5 |
| 2011 | Palma Individual | 210th of 243 | 414-7 |
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 319th of 418 | 608-13 |
| 2005 | Canadian Cup | 354th of 354 | 52-0 |
| 2005 | Mustin | 322nd of 372 | 178-4 |
| 2005 | Remington | 296th of 373 | 184-2 |
| 2005 | Leech Cup | 206th of 206 | 52-0 |
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 349th of 427 | 574-14 |
| 2004 | Mustin | 221st of 377 | 190-4 |
| 2004 | Remington | 242nd of 374 | 190-3 |
| 2001 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 178th of 570 | 1148-28 |
| 2001 | Canadian Cup | 164th of 553 | 773-21 |
| 2001 | Palma Individual | 101st of 237 | 433-14 |
| 2001 | Andrus Trophy | 110th of 127 | 170-3 |
| 2001 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 101st of 113 | 170-4 |
| 2000 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 187th of 578 | 1328-25 |
| 2000 | Canadian Cup | 243rd of 563 | 754-14 |



