Dave Alward
CMP #5940
Distinguished Rifleman #1578 — 2002
EIC Match Stats
5cards
2wins
3top-3
481-17best EIC
98-2best OH
98-3best Sit
98-7best 300
192-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 452.4
National Match Stats*
473-6best NTI
284-8best Pres
—best OH
—best Sit
—best 300
—best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 481-17 |
| 1st | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 387-8 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 477-16 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 93-3 | 98-3 | 95-0 | 191-10 | 477-16 | |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 96-5 | 95-0 | 98-7 | 192-5 | 481-17 | |
| 2002 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 7 JUL 2002 | 88-0 | 96-0 | 97-4 | 185-2 | 466-6 | |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 98-2 | 98-1 | DNF | 191-5 | 387-8 | |
| 2000 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 AUG 2000 | 93-1 | 95-0 | 97-0 | 166-1 | 451-2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NTI | 135th of 1020 | 94 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 473 - 6 |
| 2010 | NTI | 561st of 1200 | 453 - 6 | ||||
| 2010 | President's | 218th of 1283 | 281 - 8 | ||||
| 2009 | NTI | 259th of 1202 | 468 - 10 | ||||
| 2009 | President's | 585th of 1263 | 265 - 2 | ||||
| 2008 | NTI | 247th of 1106 | 472 - 9 | ||||
| 2008 | President's | 219th of 1168 | 280 - 5 | ||||
| 2007 | NTI | 361st of 1205 | 471 - 5 | ||||
| 2007 | President's | 251st of 1267 | 279 - 5 | ||||
| 2006 | NTI | 260th of 1135 | 469 - 4 | ||||
| 2006 | President's | 114th of 1275 | 284 - 8 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 528th of 1287 | 272 - 6 | ||||
| 2001 | NTI | 468th of 1234 | 466 - 5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 112 of 649 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 4 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 148 of 487 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 468 - 7 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 137 of 484 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 88 - 2 | 279 - 9 | |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 142 of 388 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 91 - 1 | 278 - 5 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 95 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 96 - 4 | 186 - 7 | 474 - 16 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 64th of 166 | 193 - 5 | 190 - 3 | 200 - 10 | 190 - 5 | 773 - 23 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 94th of 165 | 186 - 1 | 199 - 6 | 185 - 3 | 570 - 10 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 88th of 157 | 184 - 2 | 187 - 1 | 198 - 7 | 569 - 10 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 75th of 166 | 1912-43 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 211th of 284 | 170 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 184 - 3 | 188 - 4 | 736 - 13 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 229th of 283 | 167 - 1 | 192 - 3 | 189 - 3 | 182 - 3 | 730 - 10 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 181 - 3 | 181 - 3 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 213th of 284 | 1647-26 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 226th of 397 | 185 - 3 | 195 - 7 | 193 - 3 | 182 - 2 | 755 - 15 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 120th of 393 | 190 - 2 | 195 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 191 - 4 | 773 - 17 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 201st of 389 | 183 - 0 | 194 - 4 | 192 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 762 - 11 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 188th of 400 | 2290-43 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 211th of 546 | 186 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 5 | 180 - 4 | 760 - 16 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 199th of 542 | 182 - 1 | 196 - 8 | 197 - 3 | 186 - 3 | 761 - 15 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 326th of 537 | 163 - 2 | 194 - 6 | 188 - 1 | 190 - 3 | 735 - 12 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 249th of 547 | 2256-43 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 339th of 908 | 2266 - 44 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 413th of 629 | 2206 |



