Kyle Bartman

CMP #53805
2015 Maine State High Power Championship Winner — 762
2014 Maine State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 773
EIC Match Stats
29cards
8wins
19top-3
490-19best EIC
98-3best OH
100-5best Sit
100-6best 300
199-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.8
National Match Stats*
494-14best NTI
283-3best Pres
98-3best OH
100-4best Sit
100-5best 300
198-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 485.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 280.4
*NTI + Pres only
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampden Rifle & Pistol Aggregate Range Record | 490-19 | 2025-08-09 | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 |
| Hampden Rifle & Pistol Sitting Range Record | 100-5 | 2025-08-09 | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 |
| Hampden Rifle & Pistol 300 Rapid Range Record (tie) | 100-6 | 2020-08-16 | HAMPDEN EIC 2020 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | HAMPDEN EIC 2026 | 472-5 |
| 1st | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 | 490-19 |
| 1st | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 18 AUG 2024 | 482-18 |
| 1st | HAMPDEN EIC 2021 | 476-11 |
| 1st | HAMPDEN EIC 2019 | 484-10 |
| 1st | HAMPDEN EIC 2018 | 484-12 |
| 1st | HAMPDEN EIC 2017 | 486-16 |
| 2nd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 MAY 2026 | 480-13 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 482-13 |
| 2nd | HAMPDEN EIC 2016 | 467-3 |
| 2nd | HAMPDEN EIC 2015 | 471-5 |
| 2nd | HAMPDEN EIC 2014 | 470-10 |
| 2nd | HAMPDEN EIC 2010 | 472-9 |
| 2nd | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 MAY 2026 | 478-10 |
| 3rd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2024 | 467-2 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2023 | 479-11 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2012 | 475-5 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2011 | 455-8 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 MAY 2026 | 2 of 9 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 95-1 | 196-7 | 478-10 |
| 2025 | MAINE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 AUG 2025 | 1 of 13 | 93-0 | 100-5 | 98-3 | 199-11 | 490-19 |
| 2026 | HAMPDEN EIC 2026 | 1 of 16 | 93-2 | 98-0 | 98-2 | 183-1 | 472-5 |
| 2026 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 MAY 2026 | 2 of 10 | 92-3 | 99-3 | 95-1 | 194-6 | 480-13 |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 | 1 of 13 | 93-0 | 100-5 | 98-3 | 199-11 | 490-19 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 13 of 79 | 91-0 | 98-4 | 100-0 | 195-7 | 484-11 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 2 of 26 | 95-4 | 98-4 | 99-3 | 197-8 | 482-13 |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 18 AUG 2024 | 1 of 10 | 90-1 | 97-3 | 99-5 | 196-9 | 482-18 |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2024 | 3 of 11 | 93-0 | 96-1 | 97-0 | 181-1 | 467-2 |
| 2023 | HAMPDEN EIC 2023 | 3 of 10 | 95-3 | 95-2 | 93-1 | 196-5 | 479-11 |
| 2021 | HAMPDEN EIC 2021 | 1 of 10 | 94-1 | 93-0 | 98-2 | 191-8 | 476-11 |
| 2020 | HAMPDEN EIC 2020 | 4 of 12 | 86-0 | 97-2 | 100-6 | 187-2 | 470-10 |
| 2019 | HAMPDEN EIC 2019 | 1 of 14 | 94-2 | 100-3 | 98-2 | 192-3 | 484-10 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 9 of 27 | 98-3 | 96-0 | 98-2 | 180-1 | 472-6 |
| 2018 | HAMPDEN EIC 2018 | 1 of 8 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 96-1 | 193-6 | 484-12 |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2018 | 5 of 21 | 91-1 | 100-4 | 98-5 | 194-4 | 483-14 |
| 2017 | HAMPDEN EIC 2017 | 1 of 8 | 90-0 | 99-1 | 100-5 | 197-10 | 486-16 |
| 2016 | HAMPDEN EIC 2016 | 2 of 11 | 90-0 | 99-2 | 92-1 | 186-0 | 467-3 |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 5 of 20 | 88-0 | 97-1 | 89-0 | 188-3 | 462-4 |
| 2016 | US ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT EIC · 19 MAR 2016 | 9 of 213 | 75-0 | 89-0 | 88-0 | 167-1 | 419-1 |
| 2015 | HAMPDEN EIC 2015 | 2 of 8 | 93-1 | 95-1 | 90-1 | 193-2 | 471-5 |
| 2014 | HAMPDEN EIC 2014 | 2 of 10 | 82-0 | 95-1 | 97-3 | 196-6 | 470-10 |
| 2012 | HAMPDEN EIC 2012 | 3 of 12 | 89-0 | 99-0 | 97-3 | 190-2 | 475-5 |
| 2011 | HAMPDEN EIC 2011 | 3 of 13 | 88-0 | 97-1 | 85-1 | 185-6 | 455-8 |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 7 of 24 | 90-0 | 96-3 | 94-0 | 191-7 | 471-10 |
| 2010 | HAMPDEN EIC 2010 | 2 of 16 | 92-4 | 95-2 | 99-1 | 186-2 | 472-9 |
| 2009 | HAMPDEN EIC 2009 | 11 of 20 | 89-0 | 95-1 | 84-0 | 172-2 | 440-3 |
| 2007 | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 JUL | 4 of 13 | 87-0 | 98-3 | 90-0 | 180-4 | 455-7 |
| 2006 | HAMPDEN EIC 2006 JUL | 9 of 13 | 63-0 | 98-1 | 88-0 | 183-1 | 432-2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 219th of 869 | 88 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 283 - 3 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 9th of 792 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 196 - 5 | 494 - 14 |
| 2025 | President's | 351st of 874 | 88 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 88 - 3 | 276 - 8 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 62nd of 818 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 198 - 7 | 487 - 16 |
| 2021 | President's | 722nd of 838 | 57 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 244 - 4 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 444th of 792 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 175 - 5 | 462 - 11 |
| 2019 | President's | 211th of 1062 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 93 - 3 | 281 - 8 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 163rd of 990 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 197 - 4 | 482 - 8 |
| 2018 | President's | 503rd of 1072 | 88 - 0 | 86 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 274 - 4 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 141st of 1006 | 94 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 483 - 16 |
| 2017 | President's | 709th of 1111 | 83 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 263 - 3 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 390th of 1044 | 89 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 467 - 10 |
| 2016 | President's | 156th of 1139 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 282 - 3 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 101st of 1074 | 92 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 94 - 0 | 193 - 5 | 479 - 9 |
| 2015 | President's | 596th of 1001 | 86 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 266 - 3 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 295th of 1020 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 91 - 0 | 186 - 6 | 463 - 10 |
| 2014 | President's | 202nd of 1132 | 88 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 94 - 0 | 279 - 6 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 74th of 929 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 191 - 6 | 478 - 13 |
| 2011 | President's | 653rd of 1256 | 92 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 262 - 2 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 414th of 1171 | 88 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 0 | 182 - 4 | 462 - 8 |
| 2010 | President's | 550th of 1283 | 88 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 270 - 3 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 893rd of 1200 | 71 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 181 - 2 | 425 - 6 |
| 2009 | President's | 334th of 1263 | 92 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 274 - 2 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 361st of 1202 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 181 - 4 | 464 - 6 |
| 2008 | President's | 314th of 1168 | 89 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 607th of 1106 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 87 - 0 | 178 - 4 | 452 - 9 |
| 2007 | President's | 404th of 1267 | 85 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 274 - 4 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 662nd of 1205 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 174 - 4 | 456 - 9 |
| 2006 | President's | 461st of 1275 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 84 - 1 | 272 - 5 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 699th of 1135 | 85 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 175 - 0 | 444 - 1 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 25th of 96 | 45th (1023-19) | 14th (897-45) | 23rd (1088-40) | 28th (1359-48) | 4367-152 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2026 | 31 of 295 | 190 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 8 | 197 - 12 | 783 - 33 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 36 of 337 | 184 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 13 | 197 - 6 | 779 - 36 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 66 of 367 | 185 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 779 - 24 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 5 of 348 | 2,341 - 93 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 119 of 323 | 181 - 1 | 198 - 11 | 197 - 2 | 195 - 8 | 771 - 22 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 98 of 325 | 185 - 2 | 199 - 5 | 191 - 8 | 197 - 6 | 772 - 21 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 84 of 344 | 184 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 10 | 194 - 6 | 772 - 23 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 76 of 297 | 2315 - 66 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 73 of 535 | 92 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 283 - 7 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 111 of 294 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 188 - 6 | 483 - 15 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 86 of 444 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 4 | 196 - 9 | 483 - 20 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 101 of 500 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 62 of 240 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 488 - 14 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 628 | 87 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 283 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 161 of 474 | 92 - 3 | 95 - 4 | 96 - 0 | 192 - 5 | 475 - 12 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 206 of 585 | 86 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 276 - 5 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 176 of 484 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 184 - 3 | 473 - 10 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 205 of 610 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 282 - 6 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 131 of 604 | 94 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 286 - 4 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 318 of 547 | 83 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 263 - 1 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 147 of 532 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 279 - 5 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 433 of 649 | 91 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 261 - 1 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 128 of 577 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 277 - 2 | |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 76 of 488 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 286 - 4 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 15 of 58 | 180-1 | 197-6 | 198-11 | 195-6 | 770-24 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 11 of 83 | 192-3 | 198-10 | 198-4 | 196-7 | 784-24 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 12 of 93 | 189-3 | 199-9 | 199-12 | 193-6 | 780-30 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 11 of 99 | 2334-78 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 62 of 125 | 182-0 | 194-6 | 191-1 | 178-7 | 745-14 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 34 of 150 | 189-3 | 199-4 | 195-3 | 186-3 | 769-13 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 91 of 173 | 188-1 | 193-2 | 191-4 | 168-1 | 740-8 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 54 of 184 | 2254-35 |



