Gregory Foster
CMP #11273
EIC Match Stats
19cards
0wins
2top-3
469-11best EIC
91-0best OH
98-3best Sit
99-2best 300
200-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 462.8
National Match Stats*
456-8best NTI
277-3best Pres
91-2best OH
97-5best Sit
96-3best 300
192-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 444.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 261.8
*NTI + Pres only
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Fish & Game 600 Prone Range Record | 200-9 | 2021-09-12 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 12 SEP 2021 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | HAMPDEN EIC 2013 | 453-10 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 JUL | 457-10 |
| 122th | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2021 | 2,174 - 45 |
| 249th | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 2,186 - 30 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2013 | Hampden EIC | 2 of 7 | 453-10 | 6 | 6 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 MAY 2026 | 91-0 | 96-3 | 89-1 | 182-0 | 458-4 | |
| 2023 | HAMPDEN EIC 2023 | 84-0 | 89-0 | 92-2 | 188-3 | 453-5 | |
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 83-1 | 98-3 | 95-3 | 187-4 | 463-11 | |
| 2021 | HAMPDEN EIC 2021 | 84-2 | 96-2 | 92-1 | 189-5 | 461-10 | |
| 2021 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 12 SEP 2021 | 80-1 | 93-1 | 96-0 | 200-9 | 469-11 | |
| 2020 | HAMPDEN EIC 2020 | 87-0 | 92-1 | 91-2 | 191-5 | 461-8 | |
| 2019 | HAMPDEN EIC 2019 | 88-0 | 65-1 | 98-7 | 183-4 | 434-12 | |
| 2018 | HAMPDEN EIC 2018 | 84-1 | 90-2 | 98-1 | 188-4 | 460-8 | |
| 2016 | HAMPDEN EIC 2016 | 83-1 | 91-2 | 98-2 | 176-2 | 448-7 | |
| 2013 | HAMPDEN EIC 2013 | 77-1 | 97-2 | 91-1 | 188-6 | 453-10 | |
| 2012 | HAMPDEN EIC 2012 | 76-0 | 88-0 | 80-0 | 189-4 | 433-4 | |
| 2011 | HAMPDEN EIC 2011 | 72-0 | 87-0 | 88-0 | 180-2 | 427-2 | |
| 2010 | HAMPDEN EIC 2010 | ||||||
| 2009 | HAMPDEN EIC 2009 | 66-0 | 98-2 | 99-0 | 183-4 | 446-6 | |
| 2008 | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 | 75-0 | 94-2 | 87-0 | 177-2 | 433-4 | |
| 2007 | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 JUL | 86-1 | 89-3 | 99-2 | 183-4 | 457-10 | |
| 2007 | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 SEP | 80-0 | 98-2 | 93-1 | 175-2 | 446-5 | |
| 2006 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 SEP 2006 | 8 of 9 | 77-0 | 93-2 | 96-4 | 180-3 | 446-9 |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 69-0 | 84-0 | 55-0 | 165-2 | 373-2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 744th of 874 | 67 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 244 - 1 | |
| 2023 | President's | 659th of 860 | 84 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 260 - 1 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 526th of 798 | 81 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 187 - 5 | 456 - 8 |
| 2022 | President's | 269th of 847 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 277 - 3 | |
| 2021 | President's | 814th of 838 | 77 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 171 - 2 | ||
| 2021 | NTI | 667th of 792 | 79 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 180 - 3 | 430 - 4 |
| 2019 | President's | 853rd of 1062 | 83 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 244 - 1 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 788th of 990 | 80 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 182 - 3 | 436 - 3 |
| 2018 | NTI | 721st of 1006 | 71 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 192 - 2 | 446 - 3 |
| 2017 | President's | 1013th of 1111 | 40 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 84 - 0 | 220 - 2 | |
| 2013 | President's | 866th of 1245 | 75 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 249 - 0 | |
| 2012 | President's | 854th of 1278 | 79 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 81 - 2 | 251 - 3 | |
| 2011 | President's | 886th of 1256 | 73 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 82 - 1 | 247 - 2 | |
| 2010 | President's | 644th of 1283 | 81 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 90 - 2 | 266 - 4 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 869th of 1200 | 75 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 77 - 0 | 179 - 1 | 427 - 3 |
| 2009 | President's | 765th of 1263 | 91 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 72 - 0 | 255 - 3 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 927th of 1202 | 69 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 174 - 3 | 419 - 5 |
| 2008 | President's | 850th of 1168 | 81 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 80 - 1 | 251 - 4 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 736th of 1106 | 89 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 176 - 0 | 442 - 4 |
| 2007 | President's | 938th of 1267 | 66 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 89 - 2 | 250 - 5 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 888th of 1205 | 78 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 169 - 4 | 440 - 12 |
| 2003 | President's | 1031st of 1321 | 247 - 1 | ||||
| 2003 | NTI | 901st of 1280 | 440 - 4 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 468 of 500 | 62 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 66 - 1 | 217 - 3 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 326 of 478 | 82 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 267 - 2 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 241 of 244 | 74 - 0 | 78 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 170 - 1 | 413 - 2 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 327 of 366 | 77 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 163 - 4 | 420 - 5 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 463 of 519 | 67 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 231 - 0 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 342 of 354 | 77 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 147 - 1 | 379 - 1 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 510 of 628 | 79 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 250 - 1 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 376 of 474 | 81 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 183 - 1 | 437 - 1 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 520 of 610 | 80 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 79 - 0 | 247 - 2 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 332 of 497 | 88 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 253 - 2 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 447 of 547 | 80 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 79 - 2 | 239 - 2 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 506 of 582 | 72 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 170 - 3 | 406 - 4 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 303 of 550 | 87 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 268 - 1 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 387 of 492 | 84 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 168 - 2 | 422 - 3 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 480 of 578 | 77 - 2 | 81 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 243 - 3 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 407 of 457 | 70 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 162 - 1 | 405 - 1 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 389 of 532 | 89 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 255 - 1 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 439 of 486 | 63 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 180 - 3 | 403 - 4 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 408 of 649 | 79 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 264 - 1 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 439 of 487 | 61 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 166 - 3 | 404 - 3 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 413 of 577 | 80 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 251 - 1 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 339 of 438 | 83 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 182 - 0 | 433 - 0 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 305 of 484 | 85 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 85 - 2 | 264 - 3 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 412 of 451 | 72 - 0 | 78 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 173 - 0 | 411 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 74 of 113 | 162-2 | 195-4 | 194-4 | 181-3 | 732-13 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 84 of 127 | 170-0 | 191-3 | 192-2 | 179-2 | 732-7 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 111 of 140 | 156-0 | 195-6 | 174-4 | 182-2 | 707-12 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 75 of 159 | 2171-32 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 467th of 500 | 165 - 0 | 189 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 547 - 7 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 472nd of 480 | 143 - 2 | 143 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 463rd of 500 | 182 - 3 | 182 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 400th of 493 | 152 - 0 | 192 - 4 | 188 - 3 | 186 - 4 | 718 - 11 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 432nd of 492 | 132 - 1 | 184 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 190 - 6 | 697 - 12 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 318th of 487 | 177 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 187 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 743 - 9 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 396th of 510 | 2158-32 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 475th of 563 | 158 - 0 | 187 - 1 | 186 - 4 | 167 - 4 | 698 - 9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 489th of 559 | 158 - 0 | 180 - 0 | 184 - 0 | 162 - 0 | 684 - 0 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 457th of 558 | 161 - 2 | 184 - 3 | 183 - 3 | 180 - 1 | 708 - 9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 477th of 567 | 2090-18 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 377th of 427 | 545-11 |
| 2004 | Mustin | 277th of 377 | 184-4 |
| 2004 | Remington | 259th of 374 | 188-6 |



