Erin O'Neill
CMP #15705
President’s 100 ×5
EIC Match Stats
11cards
2wins
6top-3
497-22best EIC
99-4best OH
100-7best Sit
100-5best 300
198-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 493.8
National Match Stats*
497-22best NTI
293-14best Pres
98-5best OH
100-6best Sit
100-8best 300
199-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 289.4
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | CMP Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle · 2023 | 449-24 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 23 Jun 2019 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2012 | Oak Ridge Sportsmen's Association EIC | 2 of 36 | 484-8 | 6 | 6 |
| 4 Aug 2012 | National Trophy Individual | 13 of 1152 | 488-15 | 10 | 16 |
| 2 Jun 2019 | Oak Ridge Sportsmen's Association EIC | 1 of 28 | 494-23 | 8 | 24 |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Interservice Rifle Championship EIC | 3 of 34 | 490-11 | 6 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 6 of 50 | 97-2 | 98-3 | 98-5 | 190-8 | 483-18 |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 3 | 97-3 | 100-6 | 100-5 | 198-6 | 495-20 |
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 10 | 95-2 | 100-3 | 95-1 | 185-6 | 475-12 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 3 | 99-4 | 100-7 | 99-5 | 195-6 | 493-22 |
| 2021 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 28 JUN 2021 | 1 | 497-22 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 8 | 96-4 | 98-5 | 100-1 | 195-7 | 489-17 |
| 2019 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 JUN 2019 | 1 | 98-4 | 100-6 | 98-4 | 198-9 | 494-23 |
| 2019 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 1 JUL 2019 | 3 | 490-11 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 79 | 99-1 | 100-1 | 197-5 | 396-7 | |
| 2012 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 JUN 2012 | 2 | 95-1 | 97-0 | 98-1 | 194-6 | 484-8 |
| 2012 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 24 JUL 2012 | 8 | 481-11 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | President's | 82nd of 860 | 94 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 4 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 38th of 798 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 194 - 10 | 490 - 25 |
| 2022 | President's | 71st of 847 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 286 - 4 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 4th of 789 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 497 - 22 |
| 2021 | President's | 18th of 838 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 5 | 293 - 14 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 32nd of 792 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 198 - 10 | 491 - 19 |
| 2019 | President's | 17th of 1062 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 293 - 6 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 35th of 990 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 491 - 12 |
| 2012 | President's | 61st of 1278 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 93 - 1 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 13th of 1152 | 95 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 196 - 7 | 488 - 15 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 20th of 305 | 196 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 194 - 7 | 787 - 34 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 8th of 315 | 196 - 8 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 794 - 36 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 32nd of 327 | 196 - 5 | 199 - 15 | 193 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 787 - 34 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 4th of 281 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 11 | 793 - 34 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 9th of 298 | 197 - 10 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 7 | 197 - 12 | 791 - 39 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 18th of 337 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 8 | 191 - 4 | 786 - 29 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 7th of 273 | 2370 - 102 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2019 | 1st of 276 | 989 - 46 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2019 | 7th of 292 | 991 - 48 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2019 | 2nd of 300 | 1980 - 94 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 502 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 294 - 11 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 6 of 232 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 498 - 23 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 74 of 519 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 3 | 283 - 7 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 6 of 188 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 1 | 197 - 8 | 494 - 16 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 5 of 378 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 497 - 24 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 8 of 440 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 297 - 7 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 12 of 203 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 497 - 23 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 6 of 628 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 294 - 9 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 14 of 200 | 97 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 1 | 200 - 10 | 493 - 18 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 33 of 578 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 93 - 2 | 290 - 10 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 6 of 64 | 196-6 | 200-11 | 199-7 | 194-7 | 789-31 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 5 of 65 | 195-6 | 200-10 | 195-6 | 198-9 | 788-31 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 7 of 71 | 196-6 | 198-10 | 197-8 | 198-12 | 789-36 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 5 of 77 | 2366-98 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 4 of 43 | 99-3 | 100-1 | 99-7 | 298-11 | |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 4 of 121 | 196-10 | 200-13 | 198-5 | 198-10 | 792-38 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 3 of 125 | 196-5 | 199-12 | 198-5 | 199-11 | 792-33 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 1 of 132 | 198-6 | 199-8 | 200-13 | 199-12 | 796-39 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 2 of 152 | 2380-110 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 6 of 110 | 195-4 | 200-11 | 199-10 | 193-4 | 787-29 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 1 of 113 | 199-8 | 199-13 | 200-8 | 198-10 | 796-39 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 8 of 119 | 196-8 | 200-13 | 198-10 | 196-7 | 790-38 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 3 of 133 | 2373-106 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 1 of 117 | 196-9 | 199-10 | 199-8 | 196-9 | 790-36 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 3 of 120 | 197-4 | 200-7 | 199-7 | 197-10 | 793-28 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 3 of 147 | 200-8 | 200-12 | 196-9 | 200-11 | 796-40 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 1 of 155 | 2379-104 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 9 of 103 | 195-7 | 197-6 | 199-8 | 193-4 | 784-25 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 9 of 108 | 196-5 | 197-5 | 200-11 | 193-6 | 786-27 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 9 of 144 | 198-10 | 198-8 | 198-12 | 194-6 | 788-36 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 8 of 151 | 2358-88 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 18 of 129 | 193-7 | 197-9 | 195-8 | 196-12 | 781-36 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 32 of 132 | 194-4 | 186-8 | 197-12 | 195-9 | 772-33 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 22 of 161 | 192-4 | 198-9 | 197-9 | 196-8 | 783-30 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 23 of 172 | 2336-99 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 2nd of 64 | 449-24 |
| 2022 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 16th of 66 | 448-26 |
| 2021 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 11th of 74 | 443-20 |
| 2019 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 32nd of 74 | 439-19 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 489 - 15 | |
| 2023 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 297 - 11 | |
| 2022 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU ANDREASEN | 491 - 13 | |
| 2022 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU DEAL | 297 - 9 | |
| 2022 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU GREENWOOD | 198 - 13 | |
| 2021 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU ANDREASEN | 497 - 21 | |
| 2021 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 296 - 13 | |
| 2021 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU GREENWOOD | 200 - 9 | |
| 2021 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU CRAIG | ||
| 2020 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU Craig | 498 - 23 | |
| 2020 | CG Team Match | USAMU Greenwood | 297 - 11 | |
| 2020 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU Greenwood | 199 - 9 | |
| 2019 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU | 298 - 15 | |
| 2019 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU CLELAND | 195 - 3 |



