Bruce Baroffio
CMP #18957
EIC Match Stats
38cards
0wins
1top-3
475-10best EIC
94-2best OH
99-1best Sit
100-2best 300
191-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 469.6
National Match Stats*
460-8best NTI
278-4best Pres
93-2best OH
98-3best Sit
97-3best 300
190-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 455.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 269.6
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 475-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Trophy Individual Match 1992 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 26 May 2014 | Vermont EIC | 2 of 16 | 475-10 | 6 | 16 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 39 of 50 | 72-0 | 94-1 | 97-3 | 176-6 | 439-10 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 76 of 79 | 73-0 | 60-1 | 81-3 | 181-2 | 395-6 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 50 of 70 | 84-1 | 96-1 | 98-3 | 157-2 | 435-7 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 26 of 54 | 90-1 | 94-2 | 94-2 | 188-2 | 466-7 |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 33 of 49 | 89-0 | 90-1 | 97-1 | 171-5 | 447-7 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 10 of 23 | 88-0 | 93-2 | 92-2 | 191-9 | 464-13 |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 23 of 26 | 79-0 | 98-2 | 88-0 | 180-1 | 445-3 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 22 of 26 | 89-1 | 99-1 | 88-0 | 152-2 | 428-4 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 17 of 27 | 78-0 | 96-2 | 83-1 | 186-0 | 443-3 |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 40 of 67 | 86-0 | 83-3 | 97-4 | 186-3 | 452-10 |
| 2019 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 MAY 2019 | 5 of 15 | 88-1 | 98-2 | 85-0 | 184-5 | 455-8 |
| 2018 | New England Games EIC 2018 | 23 of 72 | 84-0 | 97-2 | 99-3 | 190-2 | 470-7 |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 5 of 23 | 92-2 | 96-3 | 100-2 | 185-2 | 473-9 |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 11 of 18 | 86-0 | 96-0 | 97-3 | 176-2 | 455-5 |
| 2018 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 MAY 2018 | 18 of 19 | 91-0 | 97-1 | 80-0 | 268-1 | |
| 2017 | New England Games EIC 2017 | 17 of 59 | 89-1 | 97-3 | 93-0 | 178-4 | 457-8 |
| 2017 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2017 | 5 of 17 | 81-0 | 90-1 | 92-1 | 178-2 | 441-4 |
| 2016 | New England Games EIC 2016 | 13 of 33 | 89-2 | 95-0 | 87-0 | 176-2 | 447-4 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 14 of 22 | 86-2 | 95-1 | 96-2 | 168-0 | 445-5 |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 10 of 20 | 84-0 | 91-0 | 96-3 | 161-0 | 432-3 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 21 of 29 | 86-2 | 97-2 | 85-0 | 173-3 | 441-7 |
| 2015 | VERMONT EIC 2015 | 12 of 15 | 91-1 | 85-0 | 77-0 | 162-0 | 415-1 |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 15 of 32 | 94-2 | 93-1 | 97-1 | 173-3 | 457-7 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 22 JUN 2014 | 18 of 29 | 91-1 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 169-3 | 447-6 |
| 2014 | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 2 of 16 | 93-1 | 97-3 | 97-1 | 188-5 | 475-10 |
| 2013 | VERMONT EIC 2013 | 7 of 14 | 86-1 | 95-1 | 94-1 | 164-0 | 439-3 |
| 2010 | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 18 of 21 | 88-1 | 93-3 | 78-0 | 143-0 | 402-4 |
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 15 of 24 | 87-0 | 91-0 | 82-0 | 159-3 | 419-3 |
| 2008 | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 17 of 20 | 87-0 | 92-0 | 44-0 | 188-6 | 411-6 |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 30 of 36 | 71-0 | 88-1 | 61-0 | 220-1 | |
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 18 of 30 | 85-0 | 94-2 | 94-2 | 178-1 | 451-5 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 28 of 38 | 78-1 | 90-1 | 86-0 | 171-2 | 425-4 |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 23 of 39 | 91-0 | 82-0 | 91-0 | 149-0 | 413-0 |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 16 of 33 | 89-0 | 87-0 | 89-0 | 174-4 | 439-4 |
| 2001 | VERMONT EIC 2001 | 19 of 39 | 86-1 | 91-0 | 83-0 | 185-3 | 445-4 |
| 1999 | VERMONT EIC 1999 | 12 of 36 | 94-0 | 95-3 | 92-1 | 171-0 | 452-4 |
| 1996 | VERMONT EIC · 27 MAY 1996 · WEST BOLTON | 12 of 47 | 88-0 | 96-4 | 91-1 | 181-3 | 456-8 |
| 1993 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 29 AUG 1993 | 22 of 32 | 90-0 | 83-0 | 91-1 | 185-6 | 449-7 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 343rd of 869 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 278 - 4 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 504th of 792 | 83 - 0 | 86 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 190 - 7 | 455 - 10 |
| 2025 | President's | 429th of 874 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 273 - 3 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 724th of 818 | 67 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 169 - 1 | 415 - 3 |
| 2024 | President's | 592nd of 819 | 85 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 259 - 0 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 596th of 757 | 76 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 173 - 3 | 427 - 4 |
| 2023 | President's | 720th of 860 | 83 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 250 - 2 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 658th of 798 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 171 - 1 | 439 - 3 |
| 2022 | President's | 774th of 847 | 60 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 221 - 0 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 642nd of 789 | 75 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 83 - 1 | 176 - 1 | 430 - 4 |
| 2021 | President's | 513th of 838 | 88 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 3 | 268 - 4 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 699th of 792 | 83 - 1 | 85 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 156 - 1 | 421 - 7 |
| 2019 | President's | 633rd of 1062 | 87 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 263 - 4 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 604th of 990 | 84 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 186 - 5 | 457 - 7 |
| 2018 | President's | 705th of 1072 | 82 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 263 - 2 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 660th of 1006 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 190 - 4 | 453 - 5 |
| 2017 | President's | 746th of 1111 | 89 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 261 - 1 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 506th of 1044 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 81 - 0 | 188 - 3 | 460 - 8 |
| 2016 | President's | 539th of 1139 | 79 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 89 - 2 | 263 - 6 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 584th of 1074 | 83 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 183 - 6 | 448 - 7 |
| 2015 | President's | 659th of 1001 | 92 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 263 - 2 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 770th of 1020 | 70 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 177 - 4 | 428 - 5 |
| 2007 | President's | 660th of 1267 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 86 - 3 | 266 - 4 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 689th of 1205 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 88 - 0 | 181 - 6 | 454 - 10 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 362 of 535 | 72 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 260 - 3 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 405 of 500 | 79 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 80 - 1 | 257 - 2 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 292 of 478 | 87 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 271 - 2 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 447 of 502 | 72 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 72 - 1 | 239 - 1 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 440 of 519 | 84 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 78 - 1 | 240 - 1 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 387 of 440 | 71 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 82 - 0 | 249 - 3 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 397 of 628 | 88 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 263 - 3 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 496 of 585 | 80 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 243 - 0 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 468 of 610 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 262 - 1 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 505 of 604 | 79 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 245 - 0 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 381 of 497 | 87 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 245 - 1 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 447 of 565 | 86 - 1 | 73 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 171 - 2 | 423 - 4 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 287 of 488 | 86 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 267 - 4 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 406 of 458 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 87 - 2 | 151 - 0 | 422 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 32 of 64 | 181-0 | 189-3 | 190-3 | 189-4 | 749-10 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 49 of 65 | 166-0 | 176-1 | 191-5 | 170-2 | 703-8 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 50 of 71 | 167-1 | 182-2 | 190-4 | 196-9 | 735-16 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 41 of 77 | 23 of 39 | 28 of 40 | 2187-34 | ||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 30 of 43 | 88-1 | 95-3 | 92-3 | 275-7 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 66 of 93 | 177 - 0 | 193 - 5 | 188 - 6 | 175 - 0 | 733 - 11 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 89 of 99 | 177-0 | 193-5 | 188-6 | 175-0 | 733-11 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 64 of 65 | 175-1 | 146-3 | 18-0 | 171-2 | 510-6 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 46 of 49 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 33 of 50 | 167-0 | 190-5 | 196-7 | 178-0 | 731-12 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 61 of 62 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 39 of 42 | 121-0 | 178-1 | 152-1 | 162-0 | 613-2 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 28 of 33 | 180-1 | 180-13 | 199-11 | 172-3 | 731-28 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 54 of 55 | 184-0 | 109-0 | 149-0 | 192-5 | 634-5 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 24 of 37 | 161-2 | 196-3 | 185-4 | 183-3 | 725-12 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 20 of 52 | 180-0 | 197-8 | 198-7 | 181-1 | 756-16 |



