Julie Coggshall
CMP #5502
Distinguished Rifleman #1695 — 2004
President’s 100 ×3
EIC Match Stats
9cards
1wins
4top-3
486-12best EIC
97-1best OH
100-5best Sit
99-4best 300
198-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 484.6
National Match Stats*
488-10best NTI
292-8best Pres
97-1best OH
100-5best Sit
99-3best 300
196-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 482.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 281.8
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 486-12 |
| 2nd | Porter Trophy | 191-5 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 484-16 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 485-11 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 8 NOV 2009 | 93-2 | 96-1 | 97-5 | 198-4 | 484-12 | |
| 2006 | SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2006 | 91-2 | 99-3 | 98-3 | 196-8 | 484-16 | |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 96-2 | 100-3 | 95-2 | 195-5 | 486-12 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 97-1 | 100-3 | 93-1 | 194-11 | 484-16 | |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 91-2 | 100-5 | 89-1 | 189-6 | 469-14 | |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 97-0 | 99-5 | 98-0 | 191-6 | 485-11 | |
| 2003 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 89-0 | 100-5 | 88-0 | 186-4 | 463-9 | |
| 2002 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 7 JUL 2002 | 93-1 | 98-1 | 99-4 | 184-3 | 474-9 | |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 86-0 | 97-1 | DNF | 183-4 | 366-5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | President's | 25th of 1256 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 39th of 1171 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 196 - 12 | 486 - 21 |
| 2009 | President's | 588th of 1263 | 92 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 265 - 2 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 626th of 1202 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 186 - 4 | 448 - 5 |
| 2008 | President's | 332nd of 1168 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 277 - 1 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 94th of 1106 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 95 - 0 | 193 - 7 | 482 - 12 |
| 2006 | President's | 88th of 1275 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 286 - 5 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 33rd of 1135 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 486 - 12 |
| 2005 | President's | 24th of 1287 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 292 - 8 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 28th of 1221 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 193 - 6 | 488 - 10 |
| 2004 | President's | 1185th of 1243 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 192 - 7 | ||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 264th of 1021 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 281 - 5 | |
| 2003 | NTI | 122nd of 1280 | 483 - 9 | ||||
| 2003 | President's | 274th of 1321 | 280 - 5 | ||||
| 2002 | NTI | 385th of 1265 | 468 - 12 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 167th of 1309 | 284 - 5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 815th of 1287 | 260 - 0 | ||||
| 2001 | NTI | 356th of 1234 | 471 - 10 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 1053rd of 1230 | 228 - 2 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 925th of 1205 | 422 - 6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 30 of 577 | 91 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 285 - 11 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 36 of 438 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 486 - 14 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 34 of 340 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 0 | 193 - 8 | 487 - 12 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 86 of 463 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 191 - 11 | 478 - 13 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 443 | 90 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 195 - 4 | 483 - 9 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 224 of 519 | 468 - 9 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 155 of 497 | 472 - 10 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 364 of 470 | 441 - 3 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 407th of 411 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 197 - 6 | 191 - 4 | 778 - 26 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 398th of 410 | 187 - 1 | 585 - 14 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 47th of 433 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 9 | 784 - 30 | |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 54th of 441 | 2342 - 78 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 27th of 296 | 2342 - 78 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 151st of 493 | 184 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 190 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 767 - 23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 46th of 492 | 187 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 195 - 8 | 195 - 7 | 776 - 24 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 121st of 487 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 13 | 188 - 6 | 194 - 5 | 775 - 30 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 109th of 510 | 2318-77 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 23rd of 546 | 194 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 8 | 196 - 9 | 787 - 27 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 7th of 542 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 790 - 30 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 168th of 537 | 182 - 2 | 200 - 12 | 191 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 760 - 20 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 58th of 547 | 2337-77 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 86th of 643 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 9 | 195 - 5 | 780 - 28 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 127th of 643 | 175 - 1 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 770 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 103rd of 639 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 14 | 192 - 5 | 192 - 6 | 780 - 32 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 95th of 645 | 2330-82 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 189th of 684 | 188 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 189 - 2 | 185 - 5 | 761 - 16 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 523rd of 674 | 116 - 0 | 170 - 0 | 190 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 671 - 7 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 130th of 668 | 179 - 2 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 10 | 190 - 7 | 767 - 28 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 334th of 685 | 2199-51 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 139th of 254 | 1149-26 |
| 2009 | Canadian Cup | 145th of 268 | 785-20 |
| 2009 | Mustin | 153rd of 245 | 185-2 |
| 2009 | Remington | 203rd of 244 | 179-4 |
| 2009 | Porter Trophy | 2nd of 46 | 191-5 |
| 2009 | Palma Individual | 178th of 194 | 400-8 |
| 2006 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 322nd of 375 | 565-18 |
| 2006 | Mustin | 242nd of 327 | 182-4 |
| 2006 | Remington | 114th of 330 | 192-5 |
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 322nd of 418 | 594-26 |
| 2005 | Mustin | 53rd of 372 | 199-9 |
| 2005 | Remington | 36th of 373 | 200-9 |



