Denise Loring

CMP #183644
EIC Match Stats
44cards
4wins
12top-3
497-16best EIC
98-4best OH
100-9best Sit
100-6best 300
200-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.4
National Match Stats*
490-14best NTI
293-9best Pres
98-6best OH
100-6best Sit
100-5best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 483.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 289.6
*NTI + Pres only
National Across The Course Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Fort Hill Rifle & Pistol Club Sitting Range Record | 100-8 |
New England Records
| Record | Score | Date | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest Sitting | 100-9 | 2024-09-29 | NE Games (EIC) |
| NE Games Sitting Range Record | 100-9 | 2024-09-29 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 15 May 2014 · 26 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2013 | National Trophy Individual | 150 of 1158 | 479-12 | 10 | 10 |
| 24 Aug 2013 | Fort Hill Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 2 of 16 | 479-6 | 6 | 16 |
| 13 Apr 2014 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 5 of 148 | 470-8 | 10 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 66th of 819 | 93-3 | 99-1 | 98-2 | 290-6 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 188th of 757 | 94-1 | 100-6 | 88-1 | 192-7 | 474-15 |
| 2023 | President's | 45th of 860 | 94-2 | 100-5 | 97-4 | 291-11 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 65th of 798 | 98-5 | 98-5 | 97-1 | 194-10 | 487-21 |
| 2022 | President's | 472nd of 847 | 89-0 | 82-0 | 96-2 | 267-2 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 133rd of 789 | 93-2 | 99-7 | 96-2 | 192-6 | 480-17 |
| 2019 | President's | 24th of 1062 | 97-1 | 97-1 | 98-5 | 292-7 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 339th of 990 | 93-2 | 98-3 | 96-0 | 186-6 | 473-11 |
| 2017 | President's | 22nd of 1111 | 96-3 | 98-0 | 99-6 | 293-9 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 39th of 1044 | 98-6 | 96-1 | 99-0 | 197-7 | 490-14 |
| 2016 | President's | 164th of 1139 | 91-2 | 93-1 | 97-3 | 281-6 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 53rd of 1074 | 92-2 | 100-4 | 97-5 | 194-5 | 483-16 |
| 2015 | President's | 419th of 1001 | 94-1 | 95-2 | 85-0 | 274-3 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 527th of 1020 | 85-0 | 95-1 | 88-0 | 183-1 | 451-2 |
| 2014 | President's | 134th of 1132 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 95-4 | 282-6 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 401st of 929 | 94-2 | 95-1 | 84-0 | 182-6 | 455-9 |
| 2013 | President's | 178th of 1245 | 95-2 | 91-2 | 94-4 | 280-8 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 150th of 1158 | 94-3 | 99-1 | 93-2 | 193-6 | 479-12 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 37th of 52 | 33rd (1026-20) | 21st (889-48) | 43rd (1054-16) | 40th (1344-40) | 4313-124 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 93 of 318 | 2314-72 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 58 of 299 | 191-5 | 198-9 | 199-5 | 195-3 | 783-22 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 106 of 305 | 191-4 | 200-18 | 192-4 | 188-6 | 771-32 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 161 of 318 | 180-3 | 198-10 | 191-0 | 191-5 | 760-18 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 45 of 315 | 192-2 | 199-9 | 197-7 | 197-11 | 785-29 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 15 of 327 | 195-9 | 199-13 | 199-7 | 199-3 | 792-32 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2019 | 71 of 300 | 1938-59 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2019 | 53 of 276 | 971-29 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2019 | 103 of 292 | 967-30 |
National Team Matches
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 31 of 121 | 177-3 | 200-13 | 199-6 | 187-1 | 763-23 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 24 of 125 | 183-4 | 199-7 | 200-8 | 190-4 | 772-23 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 120 of 132 | 186-2 | 158-8 | 140-6 | 195-8 | 679-24 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 71 of 152 | 2214-70 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 14 of 34 | 189-4 | 195-9 | 189-3 | 192-4 | 765-20 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 28 of 65 | 185-3 | 196-4 | 194-3 | 185-6 | 760-16 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 9 of 76 | 185-7 | 197-10 | 196-5 | 196-6 | 774-28 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 19 of 110 | 187-3 | 197-5 | 198-7 | 193-7 | 775-22 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 27 of 113 | 187-2 | 198-1 | 199-5 | 189-5 | 773-13 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 19 of 119 | 188-2 | 197-6 | 199-9 | 194-7 | 778-24 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 23 of 133 | 2326-59 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 6 of 54 | 195-2 | 198-10 | 199-5 | 194-8 | 786-25 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 17 of 60 | 190-4 | 198-11 | 198-6 | 181-4 | 767-25 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 11 of 71 | 192-2 | 200-6 | 196-7 | 192-7 | 780-22 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 37 of 117 | 188-6 | 193-2 | 194-2 | 178-2 | 753-12 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 21 of 120 | 188-4 | 196-7 | 198-6 | 193-8 | 775-25 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 41 of 147 | 189-3 | 198-4 | 194-4 | 190-3 | 771-14 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 22 of 155 | 2299-51 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 4 of 49 | 189-1 | 199-7 | 200-14 | 189-5 | 777-27 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 4 of 50 | 183-1 | 199-6 | 199-12 | 198-9 | 779-28 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 6 of 62 | 190-3 | 199-5 | 199-8 | 193-3 | 781-19 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 115 of 129 | 190-4 | 199-5 | 108-4 | 184-2 | 681-15 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 122 of 132 | 192-6 | 187-6 | 97-2 | 192-3 | 668-17 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 28 of 161 | 187-4 | 198-8 | 196-5 | 196-10 | 777-27 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 99 of 172 | 2126-59 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 31 of 131 | 190-7 | 198-8 | 196-9 | 187-5 | 771-29 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 28 of 131 | 188-3 | 199-11 | 185-1 | 195-4 | 767-19 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 20 of 159 | 195-5 | 197-6 | 199-8 | 187-2 | 778-21 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 21 of 170 | 2316-69 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 48 of 145 | 187-2 | 198-6 | 190-3 | 183-5 | 758-16 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 44 of 170 | 187-3 | 194-7 | 193-7 | 193-12 | 767-29 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 39 of 175 | 1525-45 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 17 of 109 | 190-3 | 195-7 | 192-6 | 186-2 | 763-18 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 21 of 111 | 186-3 | 195-4 | 192-5 | 188-4 | 761-16 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 7 of 125 | 192-4 | 198-7 | 196-6 | 190-5 | 776-22 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 10 of 139 | 2300-56 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 103 of 113 | 189-3 | 133-2 | 191-3 | 169-1 | 682-9 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 101 of 127 | 190-1 | 145-3 | 195-6 | 192-6 | 722-16 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 30 of 140 | 185-2 | 198-10 | 191-6 | 187-4 | 761-22 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 78 of 159 | 2165-47 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NRA HP Championship | 16th of 52 | 2347-82 | ||||
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 34th of 69 | 2311-74 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 34th of 63 | 2320-69 | ||||
| 2019 | NRA HP Championship | 26th of 79 | 2340-84 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 119th of 257 | 2282-50 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 116th of 280 | 1721-45 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 127th of 320 | 2290-56 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Team Championship (Reserve) | ARMY RESERVE | 485 - 14 | |
| 2014 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | ARMY RESERVE | 292 - 11 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Interservice Individual Championship | 27 of 83 | 190-2 | 198-6 | 192-3 | 193-4 | 196-10 | 969-25 |
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 65 of 104 | 189-4 | 195-8 | 185-1 | 191-5 | 181-2 | 941-20 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 13 JUL 2024 | 7 of 25 | 776-31 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 15 JUN 2024 | 3 of 33 | 789-25 |
| 2024 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 8 JUN 2024 | 9 of 26 | 775-24 |
| 2023 | 2023 MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 30 SEP 2023 | 1 of 20 | 786-24 |
| 2023 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE · 10 JUN 2023 | 2 of 29 | 780-28 |
| 2022 | 2022 MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 17 SEP 2022 | 2 of 22 | 773-27 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 10–12 JUN 2022 | 28 of 39 | 756-18 |
| 2022 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 21 MAY 2022 | 3 of 27 | 775-24 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 23 APR 2022 | 7 of 8 | 756-22 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVIC · 13–14 JUL 2019 | 3 of 50 | 784-34 |
| 2016 | MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 17–18 SEP 2016 | 15 of 36 | 746-10 |
| 2014 | 2014 MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 27–28 SEP 2014 | 13 of 32 | 745-6 |



