Ian Swisher
CMP #312449
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
17cards
1wins
2top-3
492-20best EIC
97-6best OH
100-8best Sit
100-5best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 489.4
National Match Stats*
491-17best NTI
285-9best Pres
97-4best OH
99-4best Sit
100-5best 300
196-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 483.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 281.2
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 MAY 2021 | 492-18 |
| 2nd | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 488-11 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 29 Mar 2022 · 26 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2020 | New Holland Rifle and Pistol Club EIC | 4 of 38 | 485-19 | 8 | 12 |
| 9 Aug 2021 | National Trophy Individual | 114 of 792 | 484-10 | 8 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 151st of 874 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 35th of 818 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 7 | 490 - 16 |
| 2024 | President's | 150th of 819 | 97 - 4 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 285 - 9 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 135th of 757 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 187 - 3 | 479 - 10 |
| 2022 | President's | 96th of 847 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 284 - 7 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 20th of 789 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 9 | 491 - 17 |
| 2021 | President's | 252nd of 838 | 96 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 86 - 0 | 281 - 8 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 114th of 792 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 1 | 189 - 4 | 484 - 10 |
| 2019 | President's | 468th of 1062 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 80 - 0 | 271 - 3 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 345th of 990 | 89 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 89 - 0 | 196 - 4 | 473 - 7 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 67 of 500 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 6 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 25 of 240 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 494 - 18 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 133 of 481 | 95 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 74 of 244 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 194 - 3 | 481 - 11 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 114 of 519 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 87 - 0 | 279 - 7 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 51 of 188 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 483 - 14 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 95 of 378 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 198 - 9 | 483 - 12 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 35 of 440 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 293 - 8 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 98 of 203 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 192 - 4 | 481 - 8 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 96 of 354 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 189 - 4 | 483 - 12 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 8 of 60 | 192-5 | 200-11 | 199-13 | 199-8 | 790-37 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 124 of 148 | 790-37 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 11 of 110 | 193-4 | 198-8 | 196-3 | 193-5 | 780-20 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 5 of 113 | 194-7 | 200-14 | 198-8 | 197-8 | 789-37 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 17 of 119 | 191-3 | 200-8 | 198-7 | 192-3 | 781-21 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 14 of 133 | 2350-78 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 4 of 54 | 192-6 | 200-10 | 199-7 | 199-13 | 790-36 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 4 of 60 | 197-4 | 196-6 | 199-9 | 196-7 | 788-26 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 10 of 71 | 189-3 | 198-11 | 199-12 | 196-6 | 782-32 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 7 of 49 | 187-3 | 197-4 | 198-12 | 193-5 | 775-24 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 5 of 50 | 189-3 | 198-6 | 196-7 | 194-8 | 777-24 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 3 of 62 | 192-1 | 200-10 | 198-9 | 195-10 | 785-30 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 16 of 144 | 191-3 | 198-5 | 195-3 | 198-4 | 782-15 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 109 of 151 | 782-15 | ||||
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 19 of 53 | 185-3 | 195-5 | 193-5 | 183-6 | 756-19 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 15 of 61 | 189-3 | 193-6 | 200-9 | 186-6 | 768-24 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 23 of 37 | 173-0 | 185-1 | 192-3 | 188-3 | 738-7 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 23 of 52 | 181-0 | 194-3 | 191-5 | 188-2 | 754-10 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP XTC RIFLE MATCH · 14 FEB 2026 | 1 of 17 | 785-34 |
| 2025 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 12 JUL 2025 | 4 of 13 | 776-24 |
| 2025 | MARYLAND RIFLE CLUB 800 AGGREGATE MATCH · 28 JUN 2025 | 1 of 7 | 785-35 |
| 2023 | 2023 PA RIFLEMEN'S WEEKEND · 1–3 SEP 2023 | 11 of 46 | 778-20 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 19 AUG 2023 | 3 of 22 | 783-25 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE · 2–4 SEP 2022 | 16 of 49 | 775-27 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 10–12 JUN 2022 | 10 of 39 | 777-21 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA 30 CAL LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 10 JUL 2021 | 4 of 38 | 782-22 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA 30 CAL LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 8 MAY 2021 | 1 of 13 | 786-36 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 11–12 JUL 2020 | 7 of 32 | 776-26 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 114 of 415 | 768-25 |



