Paul Jenkins
CMP #4140
Distinguished Rifleman #1803 — 2006
EIC Match Stats
9cards
0wins
1top-3
475-9best EIC
96-2best OH
99-5best Sit
97-2best 300
191-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 470.0
National Match Stats*
476-16best NTI
280-5best Pres
95-2best OH
99-2best Sit
98-4best 300
190-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 JUN 2002 | 475-9 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1803 · 1 Aug 2006 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2004 | Reading EIC | 4 of 19 | 474-9 | 10 | 10 |
| 7 Aug 2004 | National Trophy Individual (Cut Short-Rain) | 142 of 1021 | 286-5 | 10 | 20 |
| 5 Aug 2006 | National Trophy Individual | 123 of 1135 | 476-16 | 10 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 10 of 25 | 93-0 | 96-1 | 96-2 | 180-2 | 465-5 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 9 of 38 | 94-1 | 98-2 | 88-0 | 183-1 | 463-4 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 13 of 38 | 86-1 | 99-5 | 96-3 | 181-7 | 462-16 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 11 of 35 | 90-1 | 96-2 | 96-1 | 187-3 | 469-7 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 4 of 19 | 92-1 | 94-2 | 97-2 | 191-4 | 474-9 |
| 2002 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 7 JUL 2002 | 8 of 31 | 96-2 | 98-4 | 92-0 | 181-2 | 467-8 |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 JUN 2002 | 3 of 17 | 95-1 | 98-1 | 97-2 | 185-5 | 475-9 |
| 1998 | READING EIC · NE REGIONAL · 9 JUL 1998 | 18 of 33 | 84-0 | 97-3 | 89-1 | 178-2 | 448-6 |
| 1998 | READING EIC · LEG MATCH 30 AUG 1998 | 8 of 28 | 92-2 | 88-3 | 95-1 | 189-6 | 464-12 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | President's | 215th of 1275 | 92 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 280 - 5 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 123rd of 1135 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 190 - 6 | 476 - 16 |
| 2005 | President's | 613th of 1287 | 93 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 268 - 1 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 448th of 1221 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 180 - 5 | 462 - 9 |
| 2004 | President's | 932nd of 1243 | 82 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 73 - 3 | 251 - 5 | |
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 142nd of 1021 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 286 - 5 | |
| 2003 | President's | 379th of 1321 | 276 - 6 | ||||
| 2003 | NTI | 556th of 1280 | 462 - 8 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 241 of 458 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 183 - 0 | 463 - 1 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 185 - 8 | 469 - 12 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 133 of 463 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 94 - 2 | 189 - 6 | 473 - 13 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 112 of 443 | 85 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 188 - 4 | 469 - 9 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 166 of 519 | 472 - 10 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 324 of 470 | 450 - 3 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 222nd of 500 | 181 - 2 | 196 - 8 | 195 - 7 | 177 - 1 | 749 - 18 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 252nd of 480 | 185 - 2 | 191 - 2 | 175 - 1 | 551 - 5 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 234th of 500 | 178 - 0 | 181 - 4 | 359 - 4 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 230th of 506 | 1659-27 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 265th of 493 | 165 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 2 | 190 - 6 | 750 - 15 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 236th of 492 | 173 - 1 | 194 - 1 | 192 - 5 | 188 - 4 | 747 - 11 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 301st of 487 | 183 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 192 - 4 | 172 - 2 | 745 - 14 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 266th of 510 | 2242-40 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 264th of 546 | 183 - 3 | 195 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 182 - 2 | 752 - 11 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 220th of 542 | 186 - 0 | 196 - 2 | 190 - 1 | 188 - 6 | 760 - 9 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 150th of 537 | 182 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 192 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 763 - 14 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 208th of 547 | 2275-34 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 304th of 563 | 184 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 6 | 164 - 2 | 742 - 20 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 207th of 559 | 175 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 194 - 8 | 189 - 2 | 751 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 160th of 558 | 186 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 195 - 3 | 188 - 4 | 767 - 16 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 219th of 567 | 2260-53 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 135th of 643 | 184 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 775 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 314th of 643 | 168 - 0 | 193 - 8 | 193 - 5 | 192 - 2 | 746 - 15 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 194th of 639 | 184 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 195 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 771 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 221st of 645 | 2292-54 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 246th of 684 | 186 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 192 - 2 | 181 - 4 | 756 - 13 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 244th of 674 | 153 - 1 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 185 - 3 | 728 - 17 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 294th of 668 | 174 - 0 | 197 - 7 | 189 - 2 | 187 - 10 | 747 - 19 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 255th of 685 | 2231-49 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 405th of 881 | 2229-35 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 532nd of 908 | 2194 - 28 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 333rd of 541 | 2194 - 28 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 411th of 629 | 2206 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 445th of 541 | 2130 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 393rd of 418 | 387-6 |
| 2005 | Canadian Cup | 244th of 354 | 387-6 |
| 2005 | Leech Cup | 67th of 206 | 193-2 |
| 2005 | Wimbledon Cup | 83rd of 202 | 194-4 |



