Jeffrey Dow
CMP #18985
EIC Match Stats
10cards
1wins
3top-3
468-11best EIC
96-1best OH
99-3best Sit
98-4best 300
191-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 465.6
National Match Stats*
465-10best NTI
278-3best Pres
95-3best OH
80-3best Sit
99-2best 300
191-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 10 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2005 | Hampden EIC | 1 of 14 | 458-11 | 10 | 10 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MAINE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 AUG 2025 | 10 | 96-1 | 89-2 | 98-2 | 185-6 | 468-11 |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 | 96-1 | 89-2 | 98-2 | 185-6 | 468-11 | |
| 2008 | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 | 87-0 | 93-1 | 89-1 | 191-5 | 460-7 | |
| 2006 | HAMPDEN EIC 2006 JUN | 88-1 | 89-0 | 0-0 | 181-5 | 358-6 | |
| 2005 | HAMPDEN EIC 2005 | 79-0 | 95-0 | 98-4 | 186-7 | 458-11 | |
| 2005 | HAMPDEN EIC 2005 SEP | 92-0 | 95-0 | 95-2 | 184-4 | 466-6 | |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 80-0 | 99-3 | 96-1 | 185-4 | 460-8 | |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 91-4 | 97-1 | 93-0 | 185-5 | 466-10 | |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 86-0 | 91-0 | 90-1 | 170-0 | 437-1 | |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 64-0 | 74-0 | DNF | 162-1 | 300-1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 252nd of 1245 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 278 - 3 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 369th of 1158 | 95 - 3 | 80 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 191 - 2 | 465 - 10 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 242nd of 546 | 183 - 2 | 197 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 178 - 1 | 755 - 15 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 240th of 542 | 185 - 1 | 191 - 6 | 193 - 2 | 188 - 1 | 757 - 10 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 266th of 537 | 183 - 1 | 189 - 3 | 189 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 748 - 9 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 244th of 547 | 2260-34 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 419th of 563 | 184 - 1 | 197 - 4 | 183 - 2 | 156 - 0 | 720 - 7 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 300th of 559 | 182 - 1 | 183 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 182 - 2 | 738 - 9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 328th of 558 | 171 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 194 - 2 | 189 - 7 | 742 - 13 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 357th of 567 | 2200-29 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 508th of 643 | 173 - 0 | 192 - 3 | 186 - 3 | 174 - 2 | 725 - 8 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 526th of 643 | 162 - 0 | 188 - 3 | 187 - 2 | 166 - 1 | 703 - 6 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 462nd of 639 | 177 - 2 | 189 - 3 | 182 - 1 | 186 - 2 | 734 - 8 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 501st of 645 | 2162-22 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 504th of 684 | 173 - 1 | 193 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 165 - 1 | 719 - 7 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 583rd of 674 | 107 - 1 | 185 - 2 | 192 - 3 | 165 - 3 | 649 - 9 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 573rd of 668 | 147 - 0 | 192 - 3 | 180 - 5 | 172 - 2 | 691 - 10 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 561st of 685 | 2059-26 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 358th of 418 | 561-10 |
| 2005 | Mustin / Remington | 287th of 372 | 184-4 |
| 2005 | Remington / Mustin | 261st of 373 | 189-2 |
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 366th of 427 | 560-13 |
| 2004 | Mustin / Remington | 242nd of 377 | 188-3 |
| 2004 | Remington / Mustin | 338th of 374 | 176-2 |
| 2003 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 437th of 466 | 347-1 |
| 2003 | Mustin / Remington | 350th of 411 | 175-1 |
| 2003 | Remington / Mustin | 369th of 410 | 172-0 |
| 2002 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 391st of 467 | 665-9 |
| 2002 | Canadian Cup | 453rd of 460 | 135-0 |
| 2002 | Mustin / Remington | 305th of 369 | 179-4 |
| 2002 | Remington / Mustin | 343rd of 366 | 169-2 |
| 2002 | Wimbledon Cup | 271st of 277 | 135-0 |



