Forrest Greenwood
CMP #144329
Distinguished Rifleman #2117 — 2012
President’s 100 ×4
EIC Match Stats
20cards
0wins
2top-3
487-20best EIC
96-1best OH
100-5best Sit
100-5best 300
198-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 482.4
National Match Stats*
490-17best NTI
290-7best Pres
96-4best OH
100-5best Sit
100-6best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 486.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 287.8
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2012 | 480 - 12 |
| 3rd | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2015 | 483 - 12 |
| OOC | New England Games EIC 2024 | 490-17 OOC |
| 66th | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 2,337 - 87 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2117 · 7 Oct 2012 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2011 | National Trophy Individual | 746 of 1171 | 444-2 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 May 2012 | Coalinga Rifle Club EIC | 2 of 34 | 480-12 | 8 | 12 |
| 4 Aug 2012 | National Trophy Individual | 34 of 1152 | 484-11 | 10 | 22 |
| 7 Oct 2012 | Coalinga Rifle Club EIC | 4 of 28 | 481-10 | 8 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 62nd of 819 | 96 - 4 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 290 - 7 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 234th of 757 | 80 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 195 - 6 | 470 - 11 |
| 2023 | President's | 294th of 860 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 280 - 4 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 75th of 798 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 487 - 12 |
| 2019 | President's | 78th of 1062 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 288 - 3 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 84th of 990 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 487 - 15 |
| 2018 | President's | 146th of 1072 | 93 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 287 - 7 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 164th of 1006 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 198 - 8 | 482 - 12 |
| 2017 | President's | 200th of 1111 | 87 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 1 | 283 - 7 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 35th of 1044 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 197 - 10 | 490 - 17 |
| 2016 | President's | 41st of 1139 | 94 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 39th of 1074 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 198 - 7 | 485 - 13 |
| 2015 | President's | 122nd of 1001 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 33rd of 1020 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 197 - 12 | 484 - 16 |
| 2014 | President's | 96th of 1132 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 284 - 5 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 37th of 929 | 92 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 0 | 193 - 10 | 483 - 15 |
| 2013 | President's | 260th of 1245 | 84 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 277 - 6 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 535th of 1158 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 181 - 3 | 456 - 5 |
| 2012 | President's | 130th of 1278 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 282 - 4 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 34th of 1152 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 192 - 3 | 484 - 11 |
| 2011 | President's | 631st of 1256 | 87 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 263 - 2 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 746th of 1171 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 173 - 2 | 444 - 2 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 40 of 299 | 191 - 4 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 10 | 200 - 12 | 785 - 35 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 100 of 305 | 187 - 2 | 194 - 2 | 198 - 3 | 194 - 10 | 773 - 17 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 48 of 318 | 190 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 4 | 782 - 22 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 48 of 318 | 2340 - 74 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 71 of 305 | 187 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 11 | 777 - 31 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 90 of 315 | 185 - 0 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 6 | 778 - 25 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 67 of 327 | 186 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 9 | 782 - 31 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 66 of 288 | 2,337 - 87 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 478 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 297 - 11 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 628 | 87 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 283 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 96 of 200 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 192 - 8 | 480 - 18 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 43 of 585 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 27 of 176 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 199 - 6 | 492 - 17 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 610 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 6 | 296 - 12 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 42 of 515 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 7 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 488 - 18 |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 60 of 565 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 479 - 7 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 140 of 582 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 193 - 7 | 475 - 11 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 94 of 492 | 94 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 189 - 6 | 476 - 13 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 58 of 457 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 196 - 13 | 480 - 20 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 15 of 121 | 190-3 | 200-11 | 199-11 | 193-6 | 782-31 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 36 of 125 | 183-4 | 195-5 | 197-11 | 191-6 | 766-26 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 26 of 132 | 180-1 | 198-6 | 200-12 | 196-14 | 774-33 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 19 of 152 | 2322-90 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 7 of 34 | 185-2 | 194-6 | 199-9 | 199-9 | 777-26 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 8 of 65 | 188-4 | 198-5 | 200-8 | 198-9 | 784-26 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 5 of 76 | 188-1 | 198-8 | 197-4 | 200-9 | 783-22 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 21 of 129 | 190-4 | 197-9 | 198-8 | 196-5 | 781-26 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 31 of 132 | 193-4 | 190-1 | 194-7 | 196-7 | 773-19 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 32 of 161 | 186-1 | 193-1 | 197-10 | 197-12 | 773-24 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 27 of 172 | 2327-69 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 12 of 121 | 188-0 | 198-8 | 200-11 | 190-7 | 776-26 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 8 of 116 | 191-1 | 200-11 | 198-9 | 197-7 | 786-28 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 13 of 116 | 190-2 | 200-9 | 197-11 | 196-10 | 783-32 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 12 of 134 | 2345-86 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 12 of 131 | 192-4 | 198-13 | 200-13 | 196-12 | 786-42 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 17 of 131 | 191-2 | 198-10 | 198-8 | 188-3 | 775-23 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 2 of 159 | 190-3 | 200-7 | 200-7 | 198-10 | 788-27 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 12 of 170 | 2349-92 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 71st of 74 | 410-9 |
| 2018 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 47th of 65 | 436-18 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 34th of 166 | 191 - 8 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 782 - 20 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 26th of 165 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 196 - 10 | 589 - 25 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 50th of 157 | 189 - 9 | 197 - 10 | 199 - 6 | 585 - 25 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 30th of 166 | 1956-70 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 110th of 293 | 176 - 0 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 11 | 771 - 29 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 57th of 284 | 187 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 7 | 779 - 29 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 74th of 274 | 186 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 6 | 779 - 30 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 71st of 293 | 2329-88 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 62nd of 318 | 188 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 777 - 18 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 110th of 318 | 186 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 192 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 771 - 27 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 148th of 315 | 186 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 187 - 4 | 758 - 17 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 103rd of 321 | 2306-62 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 69th of 382 | 189 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 780 - 22 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 103rd of 381 | 185 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 776 - 20 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 123rd of 350 | 182 - 2 | 200 - 4 | 196 - 9 | 185 - 8 | 763 - 23 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 87th of 383 | 2319-65 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 239th of 388 | 196 - 4 | 177 - 2 | 743 - 11 | ||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 148th of 389 | 185 - 0 | 198 - 7 | 190 - 5 | 190 - 7 | 763 - 19 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 202nd of 390 | 180 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 4 | 176 - 3 | 752 - 16 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 199th of 391 | 2258-46 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 149th of 316 | 1192-36 |
| 2015 | Canadian Cup | 145th of 323 | 814-28 |
| 2015 | Sierra Trophy | 78th of 149 | 384-12 |
| 2015 | Mustin | 225th of 300 | 186-5 |
| 2015 | Remington | 105th of 285 | 192-3 |
| 2015 | Andrus Trophy | 93rd of 142 | 191-3 |
| 2015 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 70th of 142 | 193-9 |
| 2015 | Palma Individual | 236th of 363 | 430-16 |
| 2014 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 123rd of 280 | 1041-32 |
| 2014 | Sierra Trophy | 85th of 118 | 374-10 |
| 2014 | Mustin | 124th of 260 | 191-6 |
| 2014 | Remington | 209th of 267 | 184-4 |
| 2014 | Andrus Trophy | 102nd of 110 | 182-2 |
| 2014 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 74th of 112 | 192-8 |
| 2014 | Palma Individual | 91st of 192 | 292-12 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU Greenwood | 197 - 13 | |
| 2019 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU | 289 - 11 | |
| 2019 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU CLELAND | 198 - 7 | |
| 2018 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | AMU HESS | 291 - 11 | |
| 2018 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU Barnhart | 194 - 6 | |
| 2018 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU Craig | ||
| 2017 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU | 488 - 14 | |
| 2017 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU BARNHART | 200 - 14 | |
| 2017 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU BARNHART |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 32 of 71 | 189 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 200 - 6 | 192 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 974 - 29 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 30 of 88 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 197 - 10 | 200 - 8 | 979 - 32 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 28 of 84 | 193 - 4 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 12 | 194 - 7 | 979 - 41 |
| 2017 | Interservice Individual Championship | 19 of 92 | 194 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 12 | 198 - 8 | 986 - 40 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL TENNESSEE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIPS · 31 MAY–2 JUN 2024 | 4 of 27 | 792-26 |



