Tom Jones
CMP #190242
Distinguished Rifleman #2512 — 2020
President’s 100 ×1
Erin, WI.
EIC Match Stats
29cards
0wins
2top-3
482-13best EIC
97-2best OH
98-3best Sit
100-4best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 479.8
National Match Stats*
475-15best NTI
287-9best Pres
95-3best OH
98-3best Sit
99-6best 300
195-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 471.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 282.0
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | GOPHER RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 29 APR 2017 | 470-7 |
| 3rd | LACROSSE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 JUN 2019 | 482-13 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2512 · 3 Oct 2020 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2016 | National Trophy Individual | 204 of 1074 | 471-10 | 10 | 10 |
| 25 Jul 2017 | National Trophy Individual | 237 of 1044 | 475-14 | 10 | 20 |
| 2 Sep 2019 | Illinois State Rifle Association EIC | 7 of 32 | 481-12 | 6 | 26 |
| 3 Oct 2020 | Oak Ridge Sportsmen's Association EIC | 8 of 37 | 477-9 | 6 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 339th of 869 | 93 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 278 - 5 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 642nd of 792 | 95 - 2 | 50 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 193 - 5 | 436 - 8 |
| 2025 | President's | 524th of 874 | 88 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 3 | 268 - 3 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 322nd of 818 | 93 - 1 | 85 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 193 - 4 | 468 - 11 |
| 2024 | President's | 542nd of 819 | 92 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 88 - 3 | 263 - 5 | |
| 2023 | President's | 532nd of 860 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 270 - 1 | |
| 2022 | President's | 124th of 847 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 283 - 4 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 357th of 789 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 187 - 4 | 467 - 7 |
| 2021 | President's | 96th of 838 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 4 | 287 - 9 | |
| 2019 | President's | 221st of 1062 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 91 - 1 | 281 - 6 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 422nd of 990 | 86 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 194 - 4 | 468 - 11 |
| 2018 | President's | 338th of 1072 | 89 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 281 - 4 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 288th of 1006 | 92 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 99 - 6 | 195 - 7 | 475 - 15 |
| 2017 | President's | 495th of 1111 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 91 - 3 | 273 - 4 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 237th of 1044 | 87 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 194 - 8 | 475 - 14 |
| 2016 | President's | 749th of 1139 | 86 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 251 - 1 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 204th of 1074 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 189 - 6 | 471 - 10 |
| 2015 | President's | 688th of 1001 | 90 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 261 - 2 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 764th of 1020 | 85 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 169 - 0 | 429 - 1 |
| 2014 | President's | 917th of 1132 | 81 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 66 - 0 | 241 - 0 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 621st of 929 | 89 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 179 - 2 | 437 - 3 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 93rd of 96 | 78th (975-10) | 96th (693-5) | 88th (1024-10) | 77th (1322-33) | 4014-58 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2026 | 253 of 295 | 174 - 0 | 152 - 3 | 192 - 5 | 187 - 1 | 705 - 9 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 271 of 337 | 177 - 2 | 170 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 717 - 7 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 300 of 367 | 173 - 1 | 176 - 0 | 187 - 0 | 191 - 7 | 727 - 8 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 107 of 348 | 2,149 - 24 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 184 of 535 | 91 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 275 - 3 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 271 of 294 | 82 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 184 - 7 | 434 - 9 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 361 of 444 | 90 - 1 | 70 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 187 - 5 | 442 - 9 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 249 of 500 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 277 - 3 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 158 of 478 | 91 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 283 - 5 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 296 of 502 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 271 - 2 | |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 217 of 366 | 92 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 191 - 1 | 465 - 2 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 170 of 519 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 90 - 2 | 275 - 5 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 197 of 378 | 92 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 193 - 5 | 471 - 7 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 51 of 440 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 292 - 7 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 95 of 628 | 88 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 284 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 248 of 474 | 84 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 187 - 4 | 465 - 6 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 309 of 484 | 76 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 185 - 4 | 454 - 9 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 282 of 610 | 87 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 277 - 3 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 466 of 565 | 84 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 148 - 0 | 415 - 2 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 1 · Service Rifle | 7th of 29 | 584-26 |
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 2 · Service Rifle | 12th of 22 | 583-26 |
| 2026 | Mid-Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 8th of 27 | 1167-52 |
| 2026 | Long Range Viale · Service Rifle | 7th of 11 | 187-5 |
| 2026 | Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle | 8th of 11 | 188-6 |
| 2026 | Long Range Baesel · Service Rifle | 10th of 11 | 178-3 |
| 2026 | Long Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 10th of 11 | 553-14 |



