Michael Bottiger
CMP #13202
Distinguished Rifleman #1953 — 2009
President’s 100 ×1
Mifflinburg, PA.
EIC Match Stats
17cards
0wins
0top-3
487-8best EIC
97-2best OH
100-4best Sit
100-1best 300
196-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 482.8
National Match Stats*
490-14best NTI
291-5best Pres
98-4best OH
99-2best Sit
100-5best 300
197-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 480.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 288.4
*NTI + Pres only
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1953 · 4 Aug 2009 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2007 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 4 of 38 | 483-10 | 8 | 8 |
| 13 Jul 2008 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 15 of 47 | 472-8 | 6 | 14 |
| 12 Jul 2009 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 5 of 28 | 476-7 | 8 | 22 |
| 8 Aug 2009 | National Trophy Individual | 131 of 1202 | 476-9 | 10 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUN 2026 | 5 | 487-8 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 5 | 481-13 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 5 | 484-12 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 30 AUG 2020 | 7 | 476-9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUN 2020 | 18 | 471-9 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUL 2019 | 19 | 474-9 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 20 | 478-13 |
| 2018 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 15 JUL 2018 | 33 | 461-9 |
| 2018 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 8 JUN 2018 | 6 | 471-8 |
| 2017 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 24 SEP 2017 | 6 | 479-6 |
| 2011 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 JUL 2011 | 13 | 474-12 |
| 2010 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUL 2010 | 15 | 477-13 |
| 2009 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUL 2009 | 5 | 476-7 |
| 2008 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 13 JUL 2008 | 15 | 472-8 |
| 2007 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 15 JUL 2007 | 4 | 483-10 |
| 2006 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 4 JUN 2006 | 11 | 462-4 |
| 2004 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUL 2004 | 21 | 456-9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 160th of 869 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 285 - 8 | |
| 2026 | NTI | 41st of 792 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 490 - 14 |
| 2025 | President's | 242nd of 874 | 92 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 281 - 7 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 781st of 818 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 4 | 190 - 4 | 373 - 8 | |
| 2024 | President's | 220th of 819 | 94 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 282 - 3 | |
| 2023 | President's | 64th of 860 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 92 - 2 | 290 - 10 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 324th of 798 | 92 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 186 - 3 | 471 - 11 |
| 2022 | President's | 268th of 847 | 98 - 3 | 91 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 344th of 789 | 82 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 467 - 15 |
| 2021 | President's | 263rd of 838 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 281 - 4 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 369th of 792 | 95 - 4 | 81 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 196 - 10 | 467 - 17 |
| 2019 | President's | 51st of 1062 | 96 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 235th of 990 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 192 - 7 | 478 - 12 |
| 2018 | President's | 139th of 1072 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 95 - 1 | 287 - 9 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 237th of 1006 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 6 | 98 - 2 | 190 - 7 | 478 - 15 |
| 2017 | President's | 52nd of 1111 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 291 - 5 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 303rd of 1044 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 189 - 5 | 472 - 10 |
| 2016 | President's | 172nd of 1139 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 281 - 4 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 313th of 1074 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 97 - 0 | 187 - 6 | 466 - 10 |
| 2015 | President's | 587th of 1001 | 90 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 266 - 5 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 98th of 1020 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 197 - 6 | 475 - 10 |
| 2014 | President's | 78th of 1132 | 93 - 3 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2013 | President's | 476th of 1245 | 84 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 270 - 3 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 452nd of 1158 | 91 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 187 - 4 | 461 - 6 |
| 2012 | President's | 155th of 1278 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 281 - 5 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 93rd of 1152 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 187 - 6 | 478 - 10 |
| 2011 | President's | 101st of 1256 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 284 - 4 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 258th of 1171 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 188 - 7 | 470 - 11 |
| 2010 | President's | 204th of 1283 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 282 - 4 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 211th of 1200 | 89 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 189 - 5 | 473 - 9 |
| 2009 | President's | 68th of 1263 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 285 - 3 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 131st of 1202 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 186 - 3 | 476 - 9 |
| 2008 | President's | 189th of 1168 | 95 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 90 - 1 | 281 - 7 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 361st of 1106 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 191 - 6 | 467 - 6 |
Rifleman’s Trophy
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 Rapid | 600 Slow Fire | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 39th of 96 | 54th (1010-17) | 61st (881-23) | 30th (1087-25) | 26th (1361-54) | 4339-119 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 175 of 535 | 85 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 276 - 3 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 132 of 294 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 197 - 6 | 481 - 12 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 180 of 444 | 85 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 8 | 473 - 16 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 255 of 500 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 276 - 4 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 115 of 240 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 481 - 12 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 236 of 360 | 81 - 2 | 84 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 189 - 2 | 449 - 7 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 157 of 244 | 81 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 468 - 8 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 248 of 502 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 275 - 3 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 49 of 232 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 485 - 14 |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 45 of 188 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 199 - 7 | 485 - 10 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 23 of 440 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 294 - 12 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 78 of 203 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 197 - 3 | 485 - 8 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 129 of 354 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 194 - 6 | 478 - 10 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 50 of 628 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 2 | 287 - 8 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 80 of 200 | 92 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 192 - 4 | 482 - 13 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 62 of 474 | 95 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 485 - 21 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 114 of 585 | 90 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 283 - 2 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 98 of 484 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 195 - 7 | 481 - 13 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 610 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 289 - 6 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 226 of 486 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 185 - 2 | 464 - 6 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 125 of 604 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 90 - 1 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 347 of 515 | 93 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 167 - 4 | 451 - 11 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 46 of 497 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 5 | 283 - 8 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 107 of 457 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 189 - 2 | 475 - 6 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 197 of 649 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 279 - 2 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 49 of 487 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 192 - 7 | 481 - 15 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 88 of 577 | 87 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 279 - 7 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 120 of 438 | 92 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 195 - 4 | 475 - 7 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 | 21 of 83 | 193 - 1 | 196 - 10 | 199 - 5 | 182 - 3 | 770 - 19 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 | 18 of 93 | 185 - 5 | 194 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 775 - 27 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Aggregate | 59 of 99 | 1545 - 46 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 215 of 491 | 175 - 1 | 189 - 10 | 192 - 1 | 192 - 6 | 748 - 18 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 143 of 391 | 193 - 5 | 195 - 4 | 183 - 2 | 571 - 11 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 168 of 500 | 366 - 12 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 196 of 549 | 1685 - 41 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 91 of 310 | 1685 - 41 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 212 of 484 | 175 - 0 | 194 - 7 | 196 - 3 | 191 - 2 | 756 - 12 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 294 of 480 | 169 - 0 | 185 - 5 | 191 - 1 | 189 - 8 | 734 - 14 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 251 of 469 | 185 - 2 | 189 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 188 - 1 | 753 - 8 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 296 of 551 | 2243 - 34 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 143 of 304 | 2243 - 34 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 359 of 537 | 180 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 170 - 0 | 735 - 9 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 186 of 530 | 192 - 3 | 189 - 3 | 192 - 2 | 189 - 3 | 762 - 11 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 356 of 521 | 168 - 1 | 185 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 174 - 1 | 724 - 13 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 341 of 581 | 2221 - 33 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 194 of 347 | 2221 - 33 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 98 of 553 | 191 - 3 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 4 | 183 - 3 | 771 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 122 of 538 | 184 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 198 - 10 | 186 - 1 | 760 - 18 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 196 of 538 | 183 - 0 | 193 - 6 | 193 - 3 | 191 - 6 | 760 - 15 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 165 of 594 | 2291 - 50 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 78 of 360 | 2291 - 50 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 306 of 629 | 180 - 4 | 196 - 8 | 195 - 4 | 186 - 2 | 757 - 18 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 392 of 622 | 166 - 3 | 185 - 8 | 186 - 1 | 193 - 7 | 730 - 19 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 415 of 619 | 175 - 1 | 192 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 180 - 4 | 740 - 14 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 421 of 696 | 2227 - 51 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 232 of 402 | 2227 - 51 |



