John Hawes
CMP #146138
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
481-10best EIC
95-1best OH
95-3best Sit
100-2best 300
194-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 470.0
National Match Stats*
483-13best NTI
282-9best Pres
90-1best OH
99-5best Sit
100-1best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 18 Sep 2019 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2019 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 20 of 136 | 472-6 | 6 | 24 |
| 22 Sep 2019 | New England Games EIC | 9 of 23 | 481-10 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | New England Games EIC 2019 | 9 of 23 | 95-1 | 95-3 | 97-0 | 194-6 | 481-10 |
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 20 of 136 | 91-2 | 95-1 | 98-1 | 188-2 | 472-6 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 22 JUL 2018 | 9 of 42 | 91-3 | 94-0 | 100-2 | 190-5 | 475-10 |
| 2018 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 2 JUL 2018 | 13 of 32 | 478-13 | ||||
| 2011 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 | 21 of 36 | 91-2 | 94-1 | 82-0 | 177-0 | 444-3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 458th of 847 | 87-0 | 92-0 | 89-1 | 268-1 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 96th of 789 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 98-3 | 197-7 | 483-13 |
| 2019 | President's | 277th of 1062 | 87-1 | 95-2 | 97-1 | 279-4 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 295th of 990 | 86-0 | 95-0 | 98-4 | 196-8 | 475-12 |
| 2018 | President's | 292nd of 1072 | 87-1 | 96-3 | 99-5 | 282-9 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 236th of 1006 | 83-0 | 99-5 | 100-1 | 196-9 | 478-15 |
| 2017 | President's | 615th of 1111 | 89-0 | 88-0 | 91-2 | 268-2 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 615th of 1044 | 90-1 | 91-1 | 92-0 | 180-4 | 453-6 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 83 of 273 | 2301-71 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 92 of 281 | 174-3 | 199-7 | 200-9 | 197-10 | 770-29 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 97 of 298 | 180-3 | 197-6 | 198-4 | 198-8 | 773-21 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 144 of 337 | 176-0 | 196-9 | 195-5 | 191-7 | 758-21 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2019 | 83 of 300 | 1934-50 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2019 | 58 of 276 | 970-25 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2019 | 117 of 292 | 964-25 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2018 | 102 of 251 | 1914-58 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2018 | 105 of 238 | 959-28 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2018 | 99 of 241 | 955-30 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 62 of 519 | 86 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 100 - 2 | 284 - 9 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 86 of 188 | 86 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 190 - 5 | 474 - 16 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 177 of 378 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 188 - 6 | 474 - 12 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 628 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 292 - 12 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 120 of 200 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 186 - 3 | 475 - 8 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 125 of 474 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 191 - 1 | 479 - 9 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 189 of 585 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 45 of 176 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 196 - 6 | 487 - 20 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 89 of 484 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 482 - 11 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 455 of 610 | 79 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 263 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 14 of 53 | 182-2 | 198-6 | 193-1 | 192-5 | 765-14 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 11 of 61 | 185-3 | 199-11 | 200-6 | 187-6 | 771-26 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR ARCULARIUS | 468 - 13 | |
| 2019 | CG Team Match (Post or Station) | USAR | 275 - 6 | |
| 2019 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | ARCD | ||
| 2018 | CG Team Match (Post or Station) | USAR C | 279 - 4 | |
| 2018 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | ARMY Reserve Carreers Division |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 41 of 85 | 185-2 | 196-7 | 196-8 | 191-7 | 198-7 | 966-31 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 63 of 88 | 163-1 | 199-2 | 196-5 | 197-6 | 198-7 | 953-21 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 31 of 84 | 187-4 | 197-3 | 198-6 | 196-5 | 197-7 | 975-25 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022 VIRGINA STATE HIGH POWER REGIONAL · 17–19 JUN 2022 | 20 of 39 | 765-17 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE MATCH W/EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 16–17 MAY 2020 | 11 of 45 | 771-21 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE 800 AGGREGATE MATCH · 14 APR 2019 | 6 of 15 | 764-20 |



