Ryan Castonguay
2009 New Hampshire State High Power Championship Winner — 788
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
1top-3
484-8best EIC
98-2best OH
100-7best Sit
99-5best 300
195-12best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 475.6
National Match Stats*
483-13best NTI
286-5best Pres
99-3best OH
100-4best Sit
100-4best 300
192-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 470.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 279.0
*NTI + Pres only
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUL 2010 | 6 of 50 | 96-1 | 97-2 | 96-0 | 195-5 | 484-8 |
| 2008 | SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 27 JUN 2008 | 11 of 62 | 97-0 | 95-0 | 95-2 | 172-5 | 459-7 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 3 of 28 | 98-2 | 100-7 | 95-2 | 190-5 | 483-16 |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 23 JUL 2006 | 4 of 18 | 94-0 | 100-4 | 99-5 | 190-8 | 483-17 |
| 2006 | SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2006 | 13 of 28 | 96-2 | 98-3 | 82-0 | 193-7 | 469-12 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 32 of 34 | 97-5 | 0-0 | 90-0 | 195-12 | 382-17 |
| 2004 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 5 SEP 2004 | 27 of 41 | 91-1 | 92-0 | 83-0 | 179-3 | 445-4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | President's | 141st of 1283 | 98-3 | 94-0 | 93-3 | 285-6 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 63rd of 1200 | 99-3 | 100-2 | 100-4 | 184-4 | 483-13 |
| 2008 | President's | 707th of 1168 | 96-2 | 90-0 | 75-0 | 261-2 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 592nd of 1106 | 96-2 | 88-3 | 83-0 | 186-2 | 453-7 |
| 2007 | President's | 92nd of 1267 | 93-2 | 97-1 | 96-2 | 286-5 | |
| 2007 | NTI | 225th of 1205 | 94-2 | 98-4 | 93-0 | 192-5 | 477-11 |
| 2006 | President's | 179th of 1275 | 95-1 | 92-0 | 95-1 | 282-2 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 226th of 1135 | 88-1 | 100-4 | 97-3 | 185-3 | 470-11 |
| 2005 | President's | 740th of 1287 | 98-3 | 76-0 | 88-1 | 262-4 | |
| 2005 | NTI | 281st of 1221 | 96-3 | 99-6 | 93-2 | 183-3 | 471-14 |
| 2004 | President's | 280th of 1243 | 98-3 | 91-0 | 91-0 | 280-3 | |
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 223rd of 1021 | 95-2 | 97-2 | 91-0 | 283-4 | |
| 2003 | President's | 1174th of 1321 | 227-0 | ||||
| 2003 | NTI | 794th of 1280 | 448-0 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 1253rd of 1309 | 180-0 | ||||
| 2002 | NTI | 1258th of 1265 | 264-1 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 22 of 487 | 97-2 | 99-4 | 100-7 | 190-4 | 486-17 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 115 of 649 | 98-4 | 98-1 | 88-0 | 284-5 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 54 of 450 | 99-4 | 98-3 | 91-0 | 194-4 | 482-11 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 106 of 458 | 95-2 | 98-1 | 96-4 | 188-2 | 477-9 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 86 of 340 | 96-2 | 100-5 | 99-0 | 185-6 | 480-13 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 111 of 463 | 94-1 | 99-5 | 95-2 | 187-6 | 475-14 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 144 of 443 | 87-2 | 97-4 | 99-4 | 183-2 | 466-12 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 323 of 519 | 459-6 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 411 of 497 | 433-3 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 37th of 400 | 2354-97 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 111th of 432 | 2301-73 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 427 | 189-2 | 198-8 | 199-7 | 198-11 | 784-28 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 152nd of 425 | 191-4 | 189-6 | 182-4 | 200-7 | 762-21 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 403rd of 425 | 170-1 | 192-3 | 193-5 | 555-9 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 133rd of 506 | 1710-41 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 137th of 500 | 194-5 | 199-7 | 194-6 | 177-3 | 764-21 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 23rd of 480 | 196-9 | 199-4 | 192-4 | 587-17 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 235th of 500 | 359-3 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 26th of 510 | 2354-80 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 8th of 493 | 194-3 | 198-10 | 199-7 | 198-3 | 789-23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 36th of 492 | 189-2 | 194-5 | 199-8 | 195-8 | 777-23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 455th of 487 | 195-5 | 200-8 | 193-7 | 588-20 | |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 159th of 547 | 2296-56 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 80th of 347 | 2296-56 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 189th of 546 | 188-4 | 198-9 | 187-4 | 189-4 | 762-21 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 82nd of 542 | 192-3 | 200-9 | 197-6 | 187-2 | 776-20 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 181st of 537 | 171-1 | 198-6 | 195-1 | 194-7 | 758-15 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 257th of 567 | 2254-42 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 134th of 360 | 2254-42 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 147th of 563 | 191-2 | 198-8 | 194-4 | 181-2 | 764-16 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 236th of 559 | 179-0 | 194-1 | 191-6 | 182-2 | 746-9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 302nd of 558 | 180-4 | 192-3 | 198-6 | 174-4 | 744-17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 430th of 645 | 2223-51 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 240th of 402 | 2223-51 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 348th of 643 | 176-5 | 192-4 | 189-5 | 193-3 | 750-17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 330th of 643 | 164-2 | 199-10 | 191-4 | 186-6 | 740-22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 448th of 639 | 167-2 | 193-5 | 192-3 | 181-2 | 733-12 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 320th of 375 | 567-15 |
| 2006 | Mustin | 205th of 327 | 187-5 |
| 2006 | Remington | 109th of 330 | 192-6 |
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 340th of 418 | 577-16 |
| 2005 | Mustin | 237th of 372 | 189-6 |
| 2005 | Remington | 204th of 373 | 193-5 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU CRAIG | 177 - 3 | |
| 2010 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | All Guard Shoaf | 292 - 8 | |
| 2010 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU Micholick | ||
| 2010 | Team Championship | USAMU | 492 - 18 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 125 | 196 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 986 - 35 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 4 Sep 2010 | 1 of 27 | 789 |
| 2009 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 26 Sep 2009 | 1 of 38 | 788 |
| 2008 | EASTERN US JR HP CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP 2008 · 22–27 JUN 2008 | 3 of 61 | 772-24 |
| 2006 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 30 Sep 2006 | 3 of 33 | 781 |
| 2006 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 2 Sep 2006 | 2 of 42 | 980 |
| 2006 | EASTERN US JR HP CLINIC & CHAMPIONSHIP 2006 · 25–30 JUN 2006 | 3 of 28 | 768-25 |
| 2006 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 4 JUN 2006 | 11 of 30 | 763-17 |
| 2006 | Reading 80 Shot HP 27 May 2006 | 1 of 30 | 786 |
| 2005 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 1 Oct 2005 | 6 of 36 | 772 |
| 2005 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 3 Sep 2005 | 2 of 57 | 978 |
| 2003 | Reading 80 Shot HP 24 May 2003 | 11 of 18 | 706 |



