Tyler Glynn
CMP #189742
Distinguished Rifleman #2493 — 2020
EIC Match Stats
7cards
1wins
3top-3
489-12best EIC
96-2best OH
98-1best Sit
99-6best 300
197-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 473.0
National Match Stats*
488-17best NTI
286-6best Pres
96-3best OH
99-5best Sit
100-3best 300
193-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 481.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 278.8
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 489-12 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 481-7 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 479-11 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2493 · 7 Jun 2020 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2013 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 65 of 650 | 370-8 | 4 | 4 |
| 5 Aug 2018 | National Trophy Individual | 63 of 1006 | 488-17 | 10 | 14 |
| 5 Aug 2019 | National Trophy Individual | 221 of 990 | 479-9 | 10 | 24 |
| 7 Jun 2020 | Reading EIC | 3 of 21 | 479-11 | 6 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 96-2 | 97-2 | 99-2 | 197-6 | 489-12 | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 96-1 | 98-1 | 95-0 | 192-5 | 481-7 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 93-0 | 95-0 | 99-6 | 192-5 | 479-11 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 88-1 | 96-2 | 89-1 | 173-2 | 446-6 | |
| 2019 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2019 | 93-2 | 97-1 | 98-5 | 182-4 | 470-12 | |
| 2014 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 23 JUL 2014 | 42 | 88-2 | 94-0 | 92-0 | 170-2 | 444-4 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 90-2 | 72-0 | 97-2 | 173-4 | 432-8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 154th of 819 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 95 - 0 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 425th of 757 | 83 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 188 - 2 | 456 - 6 |
| 2023 | President's | 387th of 860 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 88 - 1 | 276 - 5 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 150th of 798 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 482 - 8 |
| 2022 | President's | 376th of 847 | 93 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 272 - 3 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 113th of 789 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 190 - 4 | 482 - 10 |
| 2021 | President's | 125th of 838 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 232nd of 792 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 189 - 4 | 476 - 13 |
| 2019 | President's | 478th of 1062 | 84 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 270 - 5 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 221st of 990 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 0 | 190 - 3 | 479 - 9 |
| 2018 | President's | 616th of 1072 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 269 - 1 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 63rd of 1006 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 193 - 6 | 488 - 17 |
| 2016 | President's | 941st of 1139 | 80 - 2 | 69 - 0 | 78 - 1 | 227 - 3 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 662nd of 1074 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 176 - 3 | 442 - 3 |
| 2015 | President's | 850th of 1001 | 89 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 83 - 2 | 245 - 2 | |
| 2015 | NTI | 520th of 1020 | 87 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 171 - 1 | 451 - 6 |
| 2014 | President's | 341st of 1132 | 91 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 275 - 1 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 361st of 929 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 179 - 2 | 458 - 5 |
| 2013 | President's | 965th of 1245 | 73 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 239 - 0 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 693rd of 1158 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 179 - 6 | 443 - 7 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 160 of 481 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 283 - 5 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 185 of 502 | 90 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 90 - 2 | 279 - 6 | |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 223 of 366 | 96 - 2 | 80 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 187 - 4 | 463 - 10 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 136 of 519 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 278 - 4 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 191 of 440 | 94 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 282 - 3 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 173 of 628 | 88 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 280 - 3 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 333 of 585 | 82 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 268 - 3 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 370 of 515 | 94 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 179 - 4 | 446 - 5 |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 305 of 565 | 95 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 91 - 3 | 171 - 1 | 450 - 5 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 345 of 582 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 181 - 1 | 455 - 4 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 192 of 492 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 179 - 1 | 464 - 9 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 14JULY2024 NRA80 FALL LEAGUE MATCH 1 OF 4 · 14 JUL 2024 | 10 of 25 | 770-14 |
| 2023 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 1 JUL 2023 | 8 of 27 | 773-20 |
| 2022 | MASSACHUSETTS MEMORIAL MATCH · 28 MAY 2022 | 4 of 15 | 773-28 |
| 2022 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #3 · 14 MAY 2022 | 7 of 20 | 766-17 |
| 2021 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 17 JUL 2021 | 5 of 24 | 773-23 |
| 2021 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #2 · 8 MAY 2021 | 20 of 21 | 701-13 |
| 2021 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #1 · 18 APR 2021 | 13 of 19 | 721-16 |
| 2021 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 10 JUL 2021 | 12 of 38 | 766-14 |
| 2020 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUN 2020 | 11 of 22 | 950-13 |
| 2019 | Scarborough 80 Shot HP 7 Sep 2019 | 7 of 28 | 779 |



