James Jones
CMP #18941
EIC Match Stats
17cards
0wins
0top-3
417-3best EIC
88-0best OH
88-2best Sit
86-1best 300
175-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 368.6
National Match Stats*
390-1best NTI
242-1best Pres
85-1best OH
86-1best Sit
95-1best 300
150-0best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 338.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 221.2
*NTI + Pres only
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 921st of 1072 | 85 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 238 - 1 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 966th of 1006 | 77 - 0 | 67 - 1 | 60 - 0 | 150 - 0 | 354 - 1 |
| 2017 | President's | 1054th of 1111 | 73 - 0 | 59 - 0 | 62 - 0 | 194 - 0 | |
| 2016 | President's | 840th of 1139 | 75 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 72 - 0 | 242 - 1 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 964th of 1074 | 75 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 84 - 2 | 133 - 0 | 378 - 3 |
| 2014 | President's | 1041st of 1132 | 68 - 0 | 71 - 0 | 67 - 0 | 206 - 0 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 897th of 929 | 72 - 0 | 49 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 117 - 0 | 319 - 0 |
| 2013 | President's | 1094th of 1245 | 84 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 58 - 0 | 215 - 0 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 1024th of 1158 | 73 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 146 - 0 | 390 - 1 |
| 2009 | President's | 1234th of 1263 | 59 - 0 | 64 - 0 | 25 - 0 | 148 - 0 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 1185th of 1202 | 72 - 0 | 69 - 1 | 43 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 253 - 1 |
| 2007 | President's | 1235th of 1267 | 67 - 0 | 59 - 0 | 34 - 2 | 160 - 2 | |
| 2006 | President's | 1199th of 1275 | 59 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 205 - 0 | |
| 2006 | NTI | 1131st of 1135 | 40 - 0 | 38 - 0 | 49 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 206 - 0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 55 of 55 | 117-0 | 75-0 | 114-0 | 92-1 | 398-1 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 60 of 61 | 113-0 | 149-0 | 160-0 | 146-1 | 568-1 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 1 | 30th of 51 | 185 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 4 | 186 - 4 | 768 - 20 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 2 | 33rd of 52 | 165 - 1 | 200 - 7 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 3 | 761 - 20 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 3 | 19th of 51 | 185 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 10 | 776 - 29 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Championship | 27th of 52 | 2305-69 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 63 | 190 - 5 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 783 - 27 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19th of 62 | 186 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 11 | 785 - 35 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 16th of 60 | 192 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 10 | 789 - 35 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 21st of 63 | 2357-97 | ||||
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 1 | 11th of 82 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 5 | 790 - 24 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 2 | 16th of 83 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 785 - 27 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 3 | 18th of 82 | 193 - 3 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 194 - 5 | 784 - 21 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Championship | 15th of 83 | 2359-72 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 34th of 120 | 189 - 2 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 9 | 783 - 33 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 193 - 1 | 199 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 194 - 5 | 786 - 22 | |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 21st of 118 | 192 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 13 | 197 - 10 | 788 - 40 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 22nd of 120 | 2357-95 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 70th of 166 | 189 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 187 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 771 - 23 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 11th of 165 | 193 - 2 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 11 | 592 - 28 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 26th of 157 | 192 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 11 | 590 - 25 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 31st of 166 | 1953-76 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 13th of 293 | 193 - 7 | 199 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 13 | 792 - 35 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 77th of 284 | 185 - 1 | 200 - 9 | 193 - 5 | 197 - 11 | 775 - 26 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 40th of 274 | 186 - 1 | 199 - 14 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 10 | 785 - 34 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 38th of 293 | 2352-95 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 41st of 260 | 186 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 782 - 28 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 26th of 257 | 188 - 1 | 198 - 11 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 8 | 782 - 26 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 42nd of 253 | 190 - 6 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 11 | 197 - 8 | 784 - 33 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 30th of 260 | 2348-87 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 15th of 284 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 788 - 35 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 70th of 283 | 190 - 5 | 189 - 6 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 7 | 775 - 26 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 9 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 23rd of 284 | 1763-70 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 63rd of 318 | 188 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 15 | 776 - 35 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 35th of 318 | 194 - 5 | 198 - 2 | 195 - 11 | 198 - 10 | 785 - 28 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 55th of 315 | 187 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 195 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 777 - 28 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 50th of 321 | 2338-91 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 180th of 382 | 185 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 175 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 757 - 21 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 124th of 381 | 189 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 189 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 771 - 21 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 27th of 350 | 192 - 4 | 197 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 785 - 24 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 98th of 383 | 2313-66 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 41st of 388 | 190 - 3 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 13 | 192 - 8 | 781 - 32 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 83rd of 389 | 186 - 4 | 196 - 8 | 194 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 773 - 20 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 87th of 390 | 191 - 4 | 193 - 7 | 195 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 774 - 19 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 64th of 391 | 2328-71 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 74th of 397 | 187 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 3 | 198 - 12 | 780 - 27 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 10th of 393 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 5 | 791 - 22 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 83rd of 389 | 191 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 779 - 23 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 47th of 400 | 2350-72 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 13th of 411 | 190 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 789 - 31 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 60th of 410 | 188 - 2 | 778 - 26 | |||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 6th of 427 | 191 - 4 | 200 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 789 - 23 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 60th of 425 | 189 - 4 | 199 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 7 | 781 - 21 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 6th of 425 | 192 - 3 | 197 - 6 | 196 - 7 | 197 - 7 | 782 - 23 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 10th of 432 | 2352-67 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 37th of 500 | 194 - 4 | 195 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 195 - 7 | 782 - 21 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 39th of 480 | 190 - 1 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 8 | 585 - 18 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 43rd of 500 | 182 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 379 - 11 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 33rd of 506 | 1746-50 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 6th of 493 | 194 - 1 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 789 - 27 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 12th of 492 | 187 - 1 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 783 - 24 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 13th of 487 | 194 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 791 - 30 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 6th of 510 | 2363-81 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 25th of 546 | 190 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 787 - 26 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 46th of 542 | 191 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 781 - 26 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 24th of 537 | 186 - 1 | 199 - 5 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 782 - 23 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 547 | 2350-75 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 135th of 563 | 188 - 6 | 199 - 8 | 195 - 2 | 185 - 3 | 767 - 19 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 17th of 559 | 191 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 193 - 4 | 780 - 23 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 117th of 558 | 188 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 194 - 2 | 192 - 2 | 773 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 66th of 567 | 2320-59 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 74th of 643 | 188 - 1 | 200 - 11 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 6 | 782 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 49th of 643 | 188 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 779 - 26 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 259th of 639 | 191 - 3 | 199 - 5 | 179 - 5 | 194 - 8 | 763 - 21 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 110th of 645 | 2324-71 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 684 | 193 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 192 - 5 | 780 - 25 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 22nd of 674 | 174 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 197 - 3 | 195 - 4 | 761 - 14 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 70th of 668 | 188 - 0 | 197 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 194 - 8 | 774 - 21 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 26th of 685 | 2315-60 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|
Local Matches
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 17 Jun 2017 (NRA 50) | 5 of 5 | 219 |
| 11 Jun 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 11 Jun 2017 (NRA 50) | 8 of 8 | 278 |
| 27 May 2017 | Vermont State High Power Championship 27 May 2017 | 22 of 22 | 338 |
| 20 May 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 20 May 2017 (NRA 50) | 8 of 8 | 310 |
| 23 Apr 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 23 Apr 2017 (NRA 50) | 16 of 19 | 303 |
| 23 Apr 2016 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 23 Apr 2016 (NRA 50) | 6 of 8 | 396 |
| 23 May 2015 | Vermont State High Power Championship 23 May 2015 | 28 of 28 | 536 |
| 22 Jun 2014 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 22 Jun 2014 | 11 of 17 | 586 |
| 24 May 2014 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2014 | 28 of 32 | 628 |
| 11 Aug 2013 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 11 Aug 2013 | 8 of 12 | 648 |
| 15 Jul 2012 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 15 Jul 2012 | 12 of 20 | 595 |
| 12 Jul 2009 | West Bolton NRA 50 Shot HP 12 Jul 2009 (NRA 50) | 8 of 8 | 367 |
| 28 May 2004 | Vermont State High Power Championship 28 May 2004 | 70 of 70 | 457 |



