Eric Gerhardt
CMP #8536
Distinguished Rifleman #2679 — 2024
Hatboro, PA.
EIC Match Stats
14cards
1wins
2top-3
483-18best EIC
95-0best OH
100-6best Sit
100-5best 300
199-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 480.8
National Match Stats*
483-16best NTI
287-4best Pres
93-0best OH
98-3best Sit
99-3best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 474.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 282.0
*NTI + Pres only
National Across The Course Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Norfolk County Rifle Range 600 Prone Range Record | 199-9 |
| Norfolk County Rifle Range Sitting Range Record | 100-6 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 26 OCT 2024 | 481-19 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2679 · 26 Oct 2024 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2021 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 14 of 305 | 379-9 | 4 | 4 |
| 25 Sep 2023 | NE Games EIC Games | 13 of 62 | 483-16 | 8 | 12 |
| 5 May 2024 | CMP Eastern Games EIC | 3 of 58 | 483-18 | 10 | 22 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | NE Games EIC Games | 14 of 70 | 474-15 | 6 | 28 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Norfolk County Rifle Range EIC | 1 of 11 | 481-19 | 6 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 14 of 68 | 84 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 192 - 8 | 474 - 15 |
| 2024 | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 26 OCT 2024 | 1 of 11 | 87 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 481 - 19 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 SEP 2024 | 6 of 23 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 197 - 7 | 479 - 11 |
| 2024 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 24 AUG 2024 | 6 of 13 | 86 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 195 - 4 | 467 - 7 |
| 2024 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2024 | 3 | 90-1 | 97-5 | 99-6 | 197-6 | 483-18 |
| 2023 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 22 OCT 2023 | 4 of 5 | 90-0 | 96-1 | 93-1 | 189-4 | 468-6 |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 13 of 62 | 87 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 198 - 11 | 483 - 16 |
| 2023 | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 28 OCT 2023 | 6 of 26 | 81 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 473 - 18 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 OCT 2023 | 6 of 15 | 82 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 187 - 6 | 464 - 8 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 SEP 2023 | 15 of 22 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 185 - 5 | 464 - 8 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2019 | 9 of 34 | 95 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 195 - 5 | 476 - 8 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 AUG 2019 | 9 of 28 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 192 - 6 | 477 - 15 |
| 2019 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 20 of 83 | 78 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 475 - 15 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 22 JUL 2018 | 6 of 42 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 196 - 6 | 478 - 8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 659th of 874 | 71 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 92 - 3 | 257 - 4 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 112th of 818 | 89 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 483 - 16 |
| 2024 | President's | 211th of 819 | 87 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 282 - 6 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 276th of 757 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 91 - 0 | 192 - 6 | 467 - 9 |
| 2023 | President's | 574th of 860 | 81 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 267 - 5 | |
| 2023 | NTI | 620th of 798 | 87 - 1 | 66 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 445 - 11 |
| 2022 | President's | 307th of 847 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 91 - 2 | 275 - 5 | |
| 2022 | NTI | 252nd of 789 | 88 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 190 - 3 | 473 - 12 |
| 2021 | President's | 131st of 838 | 89 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 286 - 4 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 187th of 792 | 93 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 479 - 9 |
| 2019 | President's | 365th of 1062 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 275 - 5 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 404th of 990 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 191 - 7 | 469 - 11 |
| 2018 | President's | 156th of 1072 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 287 - 4 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 410th of 1006 | 90 - 0 | 85 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 469 - 12 |
| 2005 | President's | 243rd of 1287 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 280 - 6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 459 of 500 | 91 - 1 | 73 - 0 | 68 - 1 | 232 - 2 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 183 of 478 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 281 - 4 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 456 of 502 | 64 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 87 - 2 | 233 - 2 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 232 of 519 | 79 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 269 - 5 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 150 of 440 | 94 - 3 | 97 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 282 of 628 | 83 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 273 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 26 of 121 | 183-2 | 199-6 | 194-8 | 194-6 | 770-22 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 27 of 125 | 184-3 | 199-7 | 196-4 | 193-5 | 772-19 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 23 of 132 | 180-0 | 198-11 | 200-5 | 198-3 | 776-19 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 22 of 152 | 2318-60 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 23 of 65 | 175-1 | 198-8 | 196-6 | 194-6 | 763-21 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 13 of 76 | 183-1 | 199-15 | 193-5 | 197-7 | 772-28 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 10 of 54 | 182-1 | 198-8 | 200-7 | 195-6 | 775-22 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 8 of 60 | 187-2 | 199-11 | 198-6 | 194-5 | 778-24 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 22 of 71 | 176-1 | 199-10 | 199-9 | 194-5 | 768-25 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 55 of 129 | 175-0 | 189-7 | 200-11 | 192-4 | 756-22 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 49 of 132 | 173-2 | 198-8 | 200-7 | 192-4 | 763-21 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 40 of 161 | 182-0 | 199-8 | 200-12 | 189-3 | 770-23 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 44 of 172 | 2289-66 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 315 of 553 | 173 - 2 | 188 - 1 | 196 - 2 | 182 - 3 | 739 - 8 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 124 of 538 | 180 - 0 | 195 - 3 | 193 - 6 | 192 - 8 | 760 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 239 of 538 | 178 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 192 - 5 | 184 - 4 | 753 - 20 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 262 of 594 | 2252 - 45 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 137 of 360 | 2252 - 45 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 431 of 658 | 180 - 2 | 191 - 2 | 182 - 2 | 176 - 2 | 729 - 8 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 509 of 647 | 127 - 1 | 189 - 1 | 184 - 1 | 168 - 2 | 668 - 5 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 396 of 648 | 167 - 1 | 178 - 2 | 196 - 4 | 191 - 8 | 732 - 15 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 505 of 726 | 2129 - 28 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 295 of 440 | 2129 - 28 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB HIGH POWER XTC · 19 JUL 2025 | 11 of 33 | 769-20 |
| 2025 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB HIGH POWER XTC · 21 JUN 2025 | 8 of 34 | 766-17 |
| 2025 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB HIGH POWER XTC · 19 APR 2025 | 3 of 31 | 773-23 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 15 JUN 2024 | 10 of 33 | 769-27 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 20 APR 2024 | 11 of 24 | 757-24 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 19 AUG 2023 | 10 of 22 | 756-14 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 15 JUL 2023 | 12 of 21 | 755-19 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 17 JUN 2023 | 19 of 30 | 753-17 |
| 2022 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 21 MAY 2022 | 13 of 27 | 758-23 |
| 2022 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 16 APR 2022 | 8 of 28 | 759-26 |
| 2021 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 17 APR 2021 | 5 of 29 | 766-20 |



