Edward Hahn
Distinguished Rifleman #2097 — 2012
President’s 100 ×4
Middle Grove, NY
EIC Match Stats
20cards
2wins
10top-3
490-13best EIC
99-4best OH
100-5best Sit
100-7best 300
198-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 487.0
National Match Stats*
490-18best NTI
294best Pres
99-5best OH
100-5best Sit
100-6best 300
198-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 487.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 289.8
*NTI + Pres only
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 MAY 2018 | 483-19 |
| 1st | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 490-13 |
| 2nd | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 SEP 2026 | 774-18 |
| 2nd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 JUN 2016 | 478-11 |
| 2nd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 25 JUN 2017 | 484-16 |
| 2nd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 23 JUN 2019 | 489-12 |
| 2nd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 27 JUN 2021 | 476-6 |
| 2nd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 JUN 2022 | 475-8 |
| 2nd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 14 JUL 2024 | 489-15 |
| 2nd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 | 470-9 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NTI | 61st | 95 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 197 - 5 | 488 - 12 |
| 2026 | President's | 25th | 97 - 4 | 99 - 7 | 98 - 4 | 294 | |
| 2025 | NTI | 38th | 98 - 6 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 489 - 20 |
| 2025 | President's | 145th | 93 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 93 - 4 | 285 | |
| 2024 | NTI | 95th | 92 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 192 - 6 | 482 - 15 |
| 2024 | President's | 98th | 93 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 288 | |
| 2021 | NTI | 219th | 94 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 194 - 8 | 477 - 10 |
| 2021 | President's | 170th | 94 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 93 - 1 | 284 | |
| 2019 | NTI | 105th | 94 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 486 - 8 |
| 2019 | President's | 800 of 1062 | 95 - 3 | 68 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 251 | |
| 2018 | NTI | 130th | 93 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 484 - 12 |
| 2018 | President's | 79th | 99 - 5 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 290 | |
| 2017 | NTI | 96th | 93 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 198 - 6 | 485 - 12 |
| 2017 | President's | 113th | 95 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 92 - 1 | 287 | |
| 2016 | NTI | 14th | 95 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 490 - 18 |
| 2016 | President's | 30th | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 6 | 290 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 125th | 94 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 186 - 5 | 473 - 9 |
| 2014 | NTI | 820th | 83 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 80 - 1 | 137 - 1 | 396 - 3 |
| 2014 | President's | 475th | 94 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 270 | |
| 2014 | President's | 480th | 92 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 270 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 192nd | 94 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 0 | 186 - 1 | 476 - 8 |
| 2013 | NTI | 522nd | 90 - 5 | 98 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 177 - 1 | 456 - 9 |
| 2013 | President's | 497th | 87 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 85 - 2 | 269 | |
| 2013 | President's | 907th | 88 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 74 - 1 | 245 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 483rd | 93 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 93 - 1 | 170 - 6 | 454 - 11 |
| 2012 | President's | 276th | 91 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 277 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 391st | 91 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 180 - 3 | 463 - 11 |
| 2011 | President's | 351st | 88 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 274 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 143rd | 97 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 183 - 2 | 477 - 12 |
| 2010 | President's | 362nd | 95 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 277 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 187th | 94 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 90 - 1 | 188 - 4 | 472 - 11 |
| 2009 | President's | 693rd | 93 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 260 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 520th | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 180 - 2 | 458 - 3 |
| 2008 | President's | 656th | 92 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 85 - 2 | 263 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2021 | 44th | 192 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 186 - 3 | 772 - 20 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2019 | 58 of 292 | 192 - 4 | 196 - 7 | 197 - 3 | 199 - 8 / 193 - 5 | 977 - 27 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2019 | 270 of 300 | 977 - 27 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 118 of 530 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 7 | 93 - 1 | 279 - 8 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 101 of 500 | 92 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 117 of 478 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 94 - 1 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 133 of 440 | 92 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 95 - 1 | 286 - 9 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 276 of 628 | 89 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 273 - 5 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 102 of 474 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 6 | 196 - 4 | 481 - 15 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 459 of 585 | 90 - 1 | 72 - 0 | 91 - 3 | 253 - 4 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 91 of 484 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 482 - 10 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 610 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 3 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 54 of 486 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 193 - 3 | 484 - 10 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 246 of 604 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 84 - 3 | 277 - 7 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 36 of 515 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 0 | 197 - 7 | 490 - 12 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 61 of 582 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 484 - 12 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 100 of 550 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 89 - 3 | 282 - 6 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 205 of 492 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 173 - 2 | 463 - 9 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 150 of 578 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 90 - 2 | 281 - 6 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 199 of 457 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 182 - 5 | 462 - 11 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 280 of 532 | 90 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 269 - 2 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 240 of 486 | 87 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 96 - 4 | 179 - 3 | 461 - 14 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 152 of 649 | 98 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 281 - 4 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 175 of 577 | 90 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 273 - 4 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 100 of 438 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 189 - 6 | 477 - 15 |
Local Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 SEP 2026 | 2 of 19 | 774-18 |
| 2025 | Maine State High Power Championship 6 Sep 2025 | 4 of 20 | 782 |
| 2024 | Scarborough NRA Regional Championship 17 Aug 2024 | 5 of 19 | 976 |



