Andrew Hale
CMP #38370
EIC Match Stats
12cards
0wins
1top-3
472-11best EIC
96-0best OH
98-3best Sit
95-3best 300
189-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.0
National Match Stats*
471-14best NTI
282-3best Pres
96-0best OH
97-3best Sit
99-3best 300
190-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 464.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 275.4
*NTI + Pres only
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2007 | Burlington Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 3 of 36 | 281-5 | 6 | 6 |
| 17 Jul 2011 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 16 of 54 | 472-11 | 8 | 14 |
| 4 Aug 2012 | National Trophy Individual | 232 of 1152 | 469-6 | 10 | 24 |
| 23 Jul 2014 | National Trophy Individual | 140 of 929 | 471-14 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 10 of 39 | 95-1 | 98-2 | 94-0 | 184-4 | 471-7 |
| 2012 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 24 JUL 2012 | 22 of 54 | 469-18 | ||||
| 2012 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 43 of 176 | 93-1 | 89-0 | 91-0 | 182-5 | 455-6 |
| 2011 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 JUL 2011 | 16 of 54 | 91-1 | 97-3 | 95-3 | 189-4 | 472-11 |
| 2011 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 26 JUL 2011 | 7 of 46 | 471-11 | ||||
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 26 of 39 | 96-0 | 96-0 | 78-0 | 186-4 | 456-4 |
| 2010 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUL 2010 | 20 of 50 | 472-5 | ||||
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 10 of 24 | 77-0 | 96-1 | 87-0 | 175-0 | 435-1 |
| 2009 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2009 | 61 | 88-0 | 98-3 | 93-0 | 176-2 | 455-5 |
| 2008 | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 14 of 20 | 92-2 | 91-0 | 89-0 | 167-4 | 439-6 |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 3 of 36 | 92-1 | 98-3 | 91-1 | 281-5 | |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 36 of 38 | 68-0 | 97-1 | 73-0 | 140-1 | 378-2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | President's | 692nd of 1132 | 92 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 260 - 2 | |
| 2014 | NTI | 140th of 929 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 92 - 3 | 189 - 7 | 471 - 14 |
| 2013 | President's | 267th of 1245 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 89 - 3 | 277 - 5 | |
| 2013 | NTI | 567th of 1158 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 173 - 0 | 454 - 4 |
| 2012 | President's | 134th of 1278 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 282 - 3 | |
| 2012 | NTI | 232nd of 1152 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 182 - 2 | 469 - 6 |
| 2011 | President's | 186th of 1256 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 90 - 1 | 280 - 4 | |
| 2011 | NTI | 325th of 1171 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 190 - 5 | 467 - 8 |
| 2010 | President's | 381st of 1283 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 276 - 4 | |
| 2010 | NTI | 401st of 1200 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 185 - 1 | 463 - 5 |
| 2009 | President's | 646th of 1263 | 86 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 82 - 2 | 262 - 2 | |
| 2009 | NTI | 543rd of 1202 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 172 - 3 | 454 - 10 |
| 2008 | President's | 864th of 1168 | 84 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 77 - 0 | 250 - 3 | |
| 2008 | NTI | 986th of 1106 | 90 - 0 | 83 - 3 | 61 - 0 | 160 - 3 | 394 - 6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH / Stand | Sit | 300 / RF | 600 / SF | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 348 of 484 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 258 - 0 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 358 of 450 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 166 - 0 | 437 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 131 of 170 | 175-1 | 188-2 | 182-0 | 158-1 | 703-4 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 202nd of 318 | 186 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 188 - 2 | 177 - 4 | 745 - 16 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 197th of 318 | 181 - 1 | 196 - 4 | 185 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 749 - 11 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 177th of 315 | 189 - 3 | 193 - 6 | 193 - 4 | 175 - 1 | 750 - 14 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 184th of 321 | 2244-41 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 496th of 546 | 172 - 2 | 177 - 0 | 164 - 0 | 156 - 2 | 669 - 4 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 504th of 542 | 176 - 3 | 175 - 0 | 157 - 1 | 159 - 1 | 667 - 5 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 498th of 537 | 155 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 156 - 2 | 152 - 3 | 651 - 9 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 495th of 547 | 1987-18 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | All Guard - Diefenderfer |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 79 of 122 | 189 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 184 - 0 | 181 - 7 | 193 - 0 | 938 - 14 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 69 of 111 | 182 - 4 | 198 - 3 | 184 - 3 | 190 - 4 | 178 - 6 | 932 - 20 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 87 of 125 | 179 - 2 | 190 - 1 | 190 - 4 | 185 - 6 | 187 - 1 | 931 - 14 |
Local Matches
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2013 | Scarborough 80 Shot HP 1 Sep 2013 | 5 of 12 | 754 |
| 26 Aug 2012 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 26 Aug 2012 | 4 of 13 | 753 |
| 19 Aug 2012 | Hampden 80 Shot HP 19 Aug 2012 | 3 of 11 | 773 |
| 7 Jul 2012 | SCARBOROUGH NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 7 JUL 2012 | 24 of 48 | 753 |
| 10 Jul 2010 | Hampden NRA 50 Shot HP 10 Jul 2010 (NRA 50) | 12 of 29 | 461 |
| 12 Jul 2009 | Hampden 80 Shot HP 12 Jul 2009 | 3 of 10 | 754 |
| 24 May 2008 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2008 | 33 of 53 | 718 |
| 26 May 2007 | Vermont State High Power Championship 26 May 2007 | 40 of 64 | 704 |
| 28 May 2005 | VERMONT HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 28 MAY 2005 | 54 of 69 | 666-7 |



